Club PulseClubsFC Seoul
FC Seoul crest

YOUR CLUB. EVERY CHAPTER.

FC Seoul

South-Korea · K League 1 · Est. 1983

FC Seoul is a football club based in South-Korea. The club was founded in 1983. It competes in K League 1. Its listed home ground is Seoul World Cup Stadium.

THE SEASON SO FARK League 12026
League position1
Points66
Matches played32
Recent league form
LWLWD

Last five results

Updated

  • K League 1 · Full time
    FC Seoul2 – 2Gimcheon Sangmu FCD
  • AFC Champions League Two · Full time
  • K League 1 · Full time
    FC Seoul2 – 1Jeju United FCW
  • K League 1 · Full time
  • AFC Champions League Two · Full time
    FC Seoul0 – 1Persib BandungL

Upcoming fixtures

Updated

  • K League 1 · Scheduled
    FC SeoulvsGangwon FC
  • AFC Champions League Two · Scheduled
    ViettelvsFC Seoul
  • AFC Champions League Two · Scheduled
    FC SeoulvsViettel
  • AFC Champions League Two · Scheduled
    Persib BandungvsFC Seoul
  • AFC Champions League Two · Scheduled
All FC Seoul match updates

Season statistics

Updated

K League 1 · season 2026

Played
32
Won
20
Drawn
6
Lost
6
Goals scored
60
Goals conceded
28
Clean sheets
13
Failed to score
6
Last five league results · oldest to newest
LWLWD

FC Seoul have played 32 matches in this competition: won 20, drawn 6 and lost 6.

K League 1 · season 2026 home and away
VenuePlayedWDLGFGA
Home159332613
Away1711333415

League table

Updated

K League 1 · 2026
PosClubPWDLGDPts
1FC Seoul3220663266
2Ulsan HD3215512550
3Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors32121191047
4Gangwon FC32111471047
5Daejeon Citizen321210101146
6Jeju United FC32121010446
7Incheon United32111011643
8FC Anyang32101210-842
9Pohang Steelers3211813-941
10Gimcheon Sangmu FC325198-734
11Bucheon FC 19953271114-1232
12Gwangju FC3221218-4218

Club overview

Updated

Seoul World Cup Stadium
Seoul World Cup Stadium
Country
South-Korea
Founded
1983
Stadium
Seoul World Cup Stadium
City
Seoul
Capacity
68,476
Coach
Kim Gi-Dong

FC Seoul is a football club based in South-Korea. The club was founded in 1983. Its listed home ground is Seoul World Cup Stadium in Seoul.

Head coachKim Gi-Dong

Current squad

Updated

35 players listed in the provider’s current squad. Shirt numbers and selection can change.

Goalkeeper: 5Defender: 10Midfielder: 13Attacker: 7

Goalkeepers 5

  • Baek Jong-Beom
    Baek Jong-BeomShirt 26 · Age 24
  • Gu Sung-Yun
    Gu Sung-YunShirt 25 · Age 31
  • Kang Hyeon-Mu
    Kang Hyeon-MuShirt 31 · Age 30
  • Lim Jun-Sub
    Lim Jun-SubShirt 1 · Age 22
  • Yun Ki-Wook
    Yun Ki-WookShirt 71 · Age 19

Defenders 10

  • Ahn Jae-Min
    Ahn Jae-MinShirt 17 · Age 22
  • Yazan Al Arab
    Yazan Al ArabShirt 5 · Age 29
  • Choi Jun
    Choi JunShirt 16 · Age 26
  • Kim Jin-Su
    Kim Jin-SuShirt 22 · Age 33
  • Lee Han-Do
    Lee Han-DoShirt 20 · Age 31
  • Lee Sang-Min
    Lee Sang-MinShirt 4 · Age 27
  • Seo-hyun Lee
    Seo-hyun LeeShirt 49 · Age 18
  • Park Seong-Hun
    Park Seong-HunShirt 40 · Age 22
  • Park Soo-Il
    Park Soo-IlShirt 66 · Age 29
  • Juan Antonio
    Juan AntonioShirt 37 · Age 29

Midfielders 13

  • H. Babec
    H. BabecShirt 6 · Age 26
  • Hwang Do-Yoon
    Hwang Do-YoonShirt 41 · Age 22
  • Jung Ha-won
    Jung Ha-wonShirt 21 · Age 17
  • Ji-Won Kim
    Ji-Won KimShirt 36 · Age 21
  • Min-jun Kim
    Min-jun KimShirt 24 · Age 23
  • Ko Pil-gwan
    Ko Pil-gwanShirt 23 · Age 19
  • Lee Seung-Mo
    Lee Seung-MoShirt 8 · Age 27
  • Park Jang Han-Gyeol
    Park Jang Han-GyeolShirt 88 · Age 21
  • Ji-seop Shin
    Ji-seop ShinShirt 73 · Age 18
  • J. Son
    J. SonShirt 42 · Age 18
  • Anderson Oliveira
    Anderson OliveiraShirt 10 · Age 28
  • G. Samuel
    G. SamuelShirt 99 · Age 19
  • Jeong Seung-Won
    Jeong Seung-WonShirt 7 · Age 28

Attackers 7

  • Cheon Seong-Hoon
    Cheon Seong-HoonShirt 19 · Age 25
  • Cho Young-Wook
    Cho Young-WookShirt 18 · Age 26
  • H. Jeong
    H. JeongShirt 47 · Age 17
  • Hyeon-Woo Jeong
    Hyeon-Woo JeongShirt 14 · Age 21
  • P. Klimala
    P. KlimalaShirt 9 · Age 27
  • Moon Seon-Min
    Moon Seon-MinShirt 27 · Age 33
  • L. Ruiz
    L. RuizShirt 11 · Age 30

Player contributions

Updated

K League 1 · 2026 · ranked by goals, assists, then minutes
PlayerAppsMinutesGoalsAssists
P. Klimala29112280
Lee Seung-Mo3062031
Moon Seon-Min3074813
Anderson Oliveira27105511
Song Min-Kyu2576311
L. Ruiz1138811
Cho Young-Wook2031911
Juan Antonio32144010
H. Babec31127310
Jeong Seung-Won32122803
Choi Jun31142501
Yazan Al Arab28106601

Season totals can include players who have since left. A dash means the provider supplied no value.

Recorded transfers

Updated

Latest recorded moves in the last 12 months
DatePlayerMoveFromToFee / type
2026-08-29Song Min-Kyu↗ DepartureFC SeoulNacionalTransfer
2026-08-28Song Min-Kyu↗ DepartureFC SeoulNacionalTransfer
2026-07-08Hyeon-Woo Jeong↙ ArrivalSiheung CitizenFC SeoulTransfer
2026-06-30A. Paločević↗ DepartureFC SeoulImabariTransfer
2026-06-29A. Paločević↗ DepartureFC SeoulImabariTransfer
2026-03-09M. Dugandžić↗ DepartureFC SeoulLevski SofiaFree agent
2026-03-05Ham Sun-Woo↗ DepartureFC SeoulHwaseongLoan
2026-03-01J. Lingard↗ DepartureFC SeoulCorinthiansFree agent
2026-01-29Choi Jun-Yeong↗ DepartureFC SeoulGimhae CityTransfer
2026-01-28Choi Jun-Yeong↗ DepartureFC SeoulGimhae CityTransfer
2026-01-26Lucas Silva↗ DepartureFC SeoulVitoriaLoan
2026-01-22Juan Antonio↙ ArrivalTianjin TedaFC SeoulFree agent
2026-01-21Juan Antonio↙ ArrivalTianjin TedaFC SeoulFree agent
2026-01-20Song Min-Kyu↙ ArrivalJeonbuk Hyundai MotorsFC SeoulFree agent
2026-01-19Song Min-Kyu↙ ArrivalJeonbuk Hyundai MotorsFC SeoulFree agent
2026-01-15Seo Ju-Hwan↗ DepartureFC SeoulAsan MugunghwaFree agent
2026-01-15Jung Han-Min↗ DepartureFC SeoulPohang SteelersFree agent
2026-01-15Ryu Jae-Moon↗ DepartureFC SeoulDaegu FCTransfer
2026-01-15Cho Young-Kwang↗ DepartureFC SeoulJeonnam DragonsLoan
2026-01-15Kang Seong-Jin↗ DepartureFC SeoulSuwon BluewingsTransfer
2026-01-15Her Dong-Min↗ DepartureFC SeoulCheonan CityTransfer
2026-01-15Min-hyeop Jo↗ DepartureFC SeoulJeonnam DragonsFree agent
2026-01-15H. Babec↙ ArrivalNK OsijekFC SeoulTransfer
2026-01-15L. Ruiz↙ ArrivalSeongnam FCFC SeoulFree agent
2026-01-15Gu Sung-Yun↙ ArrivalSeoul E-Land FCFC SeoulTransfer
2026-01-15Kim Hyeon-Deok↗ DepartureFC SeoulGimhae CityLoan
2026-01-15Son Seung-Beom↗ DepartureFC SeoulPohang SteelersTransfer
2026-01-15Bae Hyun-Seo↗ DepartureFC SeoulGyeongnam FCLoan
2026-01-15Min Ji-Hoon↗ DepartureFC SeoulCheongjuLoan
2026-01-14Jung Han-Min↗ DepartureFC SeoulPohang SteelersFree agent
2026-01-14Ryu Jae-Moon↗ DepartureFC SeoulDaegu FCTransfer
2026-01-14Kang Seong-Jin↗ DepartureFC SeoulSuwon BluewingsTransfer
2026-01-14Her Dong-Min↗ DepartureFC SeoulCheonan CityTransfer
2026-01-14Min-hyeop Jo↗ DepartureFC SeoulJeonnam DragonsFree agent
2026-01-14L. Ruiz↙ ArrivalSeongnam FCFC SeoulFree agent
2026-01-14Gu Sung-Yun↙ ArrivalSeoul E-Land FCFC SeoulTransfer
2026-01-14Son Seung-Beom↗ DepartureFC SeoulPohang SteelersTransfer
2025-12-30A. Paločević↙ ArrivalNantong ZhiyunFC SeoulReturn from loan
2025-12-30J. M. Ahn↙ ArrivalJeonnam DragonsFC SeoulReturn from loan
2025-12-30Ham Sun-Woo↙ ArrivalHwaseongFC SeoulReturn from loan

Provider-recorded moves, separate from transfer rumours. Fees and move types are supplied by API-Football; undisclosed does not mean free. These are not player market valuations.

FC Seoul questions, answered

When is FC Seoul’s next match?

Viettel vs FC Seoul is scheduled for 28 Oct 2026 at 12:15 UTC in AFC Champions League Two. Fixture dates can change. Data checked 24 Oct 2026 at 01:37 UTC.

View fixtures →

What was FC Seoul’s latest result?

The latest completed match in the saved results is FC Seoul 2–2 Gimcheon Sangmu FC on 18 Oct 2026. Data checked 24 Oct 2026 at 01:37 UTC.

View results →

Where are FC Seoul in the league table?

In the saved K League 1 table for season 2026, FC Seoul are in position 1 with 66 points. They have played 32 league matches. Data checked 24 Oct 2026 at 01:37 UTC.

View league table →

What is FC Seoul’s recent league form?

FC Seoul’s last 5 recorded K League 1 results, from oldest to newest, are loss, win, loss, win, draw. Data checked 24 Oct 2026 at 01:37 UTC.

View season stats →

When was FC Seoul founded?

FC Seoul was founded in 1983.

View club details →

Where does FC Seoul play at home?

FC Seoul’s listed home ground is Seoul World Cup Stadium in Seoul.

View club details →

What is the stadium capacity?

Seoul World Cup Stadium has a listed capacity of 68,476.

View club details →

Who coaches FC Seoul?

API-Football currently lists Kim Gi-Dong.

View club details →

Club and competition data: API-Football. Check the timestamps for freshness; fixture dates and lineups can change.

Some saved sections are more than two days old while updates are pending.

Subscribe to FC Seoul updates · FC Seoul match updates · FC Seoul transfer developments

How to read a transfer rumour · How reporting labels work

FC Seoul news

Browse all football stories.