Club PulseClubsHammarby
Hammarby crest

YOUR CLUB. EVERY CHAPTER.

Hammarby

Sweden · Allsvenskan · Est. 1897

Hammarby is a football club based in Sweden. The club was founded in 1897. It competes in Allsvenskan. Its listed home ground is Tele2 Arena.

THE SEASON SO FARAllsvenskan2026
League position2
Points49
Matches played25
Recent league form
WWLWW

Last five results

Updated

  • Allsvenskan · Full time
    Mjallby AIF0 – 2HammarbyW
  • Allsvenskan · Full time
    Halmstad0 – 1HammarbyW
  • Allsvenskan · Full time
    Hammarby0 – 1Djurgardens IFL
  • Friendlies Clubs · Full time
    Hammarby1 – 0Vasteras SK FKW
  • Allsvenskan · Full time
    Degerfors IF0 – 1HammarbyW

Upcoming fixtures

Updated

  • Allsvenskan · Scheduled
    HammarbyvsSirius
  • Allsvenskan · Scheduled
  • Allsvenskan · Scheduled
    HammarbyvsIF Elfsborg
  • Allsvenskan · Scheduled
    HammarbyvsIFK Goteborg
  • Allsvenskan · Scheduled
    Vasteras SK FKvsHammarby
All Hammarby match updates

Season statistics

Updated

Allsvenskan · season 2026

Played
25
Won
15
Drawn
4
Lost
6
Goals scored
52
Goals conceded
21
Clean sheets
11
Failed to score
3
Last five league results · oldest to newest
WWLWW

Hammarby have played 25 matches in this competition: won 15, drawn 4 and lost 6.

Allsvenskan · season 2026 home and away
VenuePlayedWDLGFGA
Home12912347
Away136341814

League table

Updated

Allsvenskan · 2026
PosClubPWDLGDPts
1Sirius2517442455
2Hammarby2515463149
3Djurgardens IF2515372948
4BK Hacken2512941745
5IF Elfsborg2511951342
6Vasteras SK FK251159-238
7Malmo FF2511410437
8AIK251078-337
9IFK Goteborg251078-937
10IF Brommapojkarna259610-433
11Gais258710531
12Mjallby AIF255812-1423
13Kalmar FF256415-1822
14Degerfors IF255515-2020
15Orgryte IS254714-2519
16Halmstad254516-2817

Club overview

Updated

Tele2 Arena
Tele2 Arena
Country
Sweden
Founded
1897
Stadium
Tele2 Arena
City
Stockholm
Capacity
33,000

Hammarby is a football club based in Sweden. The club was founded in 1897. Its listed home ground is Tele2 Arena in Stockholm.

Current squad

Updated

30 players listed in the provider’s current squad. Shirt numbers and selection can change.

Goalkeeper: 4Defender: 9Midfielder: 11Attacker: 6

Goalkeepers 4

  • W. Hahn
    W. HahnShirt 1 · Age 33
  • F. Jakobsson
    F. JakobssonShirt 27 · Age 26
  • B. Norell
    B. NorellShirt 50 · Age —
  • E. Fischerström
    E. FischerströmShirt 1 · Age 18

Defenders 9

  • V. Eriksson
    V. ErikssonShirt 4 · Age 25
  • I. Fofana
    I. FofanaShirt 6 · Age 23
  • E. Lwampindy-Bofua
    E. Lwampindy-BofuaShirt 32 · Age 20
  • N. Persson
    N. PerssonShirt 16 · Age 22
  • W. Renecke
    W. ReneckeShirt 24 · Age 19
  • E. Skoglund
    E. SkoglundShirt 2 · Age 21
  • O. Steinke Branby
    O. Steinke BranbyShirt 31 · Age 19
  • H. Thorsson
    H. ThorssonShirt 47 · Age 16
  • F. Winther
    F. WintherShirt 3 · Age 25

Midfielders 11

  • F. Adjei
    F. AdjeiShirt 28 · Age 21
  • N. Besara
    N. BesaraShirt 20 · Age 34
  • A. Boudri
    A. BoudriShirt 17 · Age 21
  • B. Hedlof
    B. HedlofShirt 18 · Age 17
  • Jakobsson Filip
    Jakobsson FilipShirt 34 · Age 23
  • Filip Jakobsson
    Filip JakobssonShirt 34 · Age 17
  • O. Johansson
    O. JohanssonShirt 11 · Age 30
  • M. Karlsson
    M. KarlssonShirt 8 · Age 21
  • Sourou Kone
    Sourou KoneShirt 21 · Age 18
  • T. Tekie
    T. TekieShirt 5 · Age 28
  • O. Moczarny
    O. MoczarnyShirt 42 · Age 20

Attackers 6

  • P. Abraham
    P. AbrahamShirt 7 · Age 23
  • F. Bjernvall
    F. BjernvallShirt 45 · Age 16
  • O. Hagen
    O. HagenShirt 15 · Age 19
  • S. Kebbeh
    S. KebbehShirt 30 · Age 18
  • V. Lind
    V. LindShirt 9 · Age 22
  • M. Madjed
    M. MadjedShirt 26 · Age 20

Player contributions

Updated

Allsvenskan · 2026 · ranked by goals, assists, then minutes
PlayerAppsMinutesGoalsAssists
P. Abraham241889143
V. Lind241848911
N. Besara21129355
M. Madjed23183851
N. Persson23152832
F. Adjei21109731
N. Vasić711430
F. Winther23204820
M. Karlsson24215812
I. Fofana19129511
V. Eriksson18148310
T. Tekie1674210

Season totals can include players who have since left. A dash means the provider supplied no value.

Recorded transfers

Updated

Latest recorded moves in the last 12 months
DatePlayerMoveFromToFee / type
2026-08-27K. Marrah↗ DepartureHammarbyOsters IFLoan
2026-08-26K. Marrah↙ ArrivalHammarby TalangHammarbyReturn from loan
2026-08-19V. Sedin↗ DepartureHammarbyVancouver WhitecapsFree agent
2026-08-18V. Sedin↗ DepartureHammarbyVancouver WhitecapsFree agent
2026-08-11M. Kaboré↗ DepartureHammarbySK BeverenLoan
2026-07-21A. Boudri↙ ArrivalLos Angeles FCHammarbyTransfer
2026-07-20A. Boudri↙ ArrivalLos Angeles FCHammarbyTransfer
2026-07-16V. Đukanović↗ DepartureHammarbyGyori ETO FCLoan
2026-07-16Y. Shima↗ DepartureHammarbySchwarz-Weiß BregenzTransfer
2026-07-15Y. Shima↗ DepartureHammarbySchwarz-Weiß BregenzTransfer
2026-07-15Y. Shima↙ ArrivalHammarby TalangHammarbyReturn from loan
2026-07-13N. Vasić↗ DepartureHammarbyGaisTransfer
2026-07-12C. Eklund↙ ArrivalHammarby TalangHammarbyReturn from loan
2026-07-12N. Vasić↗ DepartureHammarbyGaisTransfer
2026-07-06D. Collander↗ DepartureHammarbyGaisFree agent
2026-07-06W. Renecke↙ ArrivalFC Copenhagen U21HammarbyTransfer
2026-07-05D. Collander↗ DepartureHammarbyGaisFree agent
2026-07-01S. Kebbeh↙ ArrivalGIF SundsvallHammarbyReturn from loan
2026-06-29V. Đukanović↙ ArrivalDunajska StredaHammarbyReturn from loan
2026-03-24J. Karlsson↗ DepartureHammarbyVasteras SK FKLoan
2026-03-24M. Oberg↗ DepartureHammarbyRosengårdTransfer
2026-03-23M. Oberg↗ DepartureHammarbyRosengårdTransfer
2026-03-18W. Gibson↗ DepartureHammarbyHammarby TalangLoan
2026-03-16O. Okeke↗ DepartureHammarbyIF BrommapojkarnaTransfer
2026-03-15O. Okeke↗ DepartureHammarbyIF BrommapojkarnaTransfer
2026-03-12O. Hagen↙ ArrivalODD BallklubbHammarbyTransfer
2026-03-04S. Kebbeh↗ DepartureHammarbyGIF SundsvallLoan
2026-03-03S. Kebbeh↙ ArrivalHammarby TalangHammarbyReturn from loan
2026-02-25V. Lind↙ ArrivalIF BrommapojkarnaHammarbyTransfer
2026-02-03V. Đukanović↗ DepartureHammarbyDunajska StredaLoan
2026-02-01A. Lahdo↗ DepartureHammarbyComoTransfer
2026-01-31A. Lahdo↗ DepartureHammarbyComoTransfer
2026-01-29S. Kebbeh↗ DepartureHammarbyHammarby TalangLoan
2026-01-28S. Strand↗ DepartureHammarbyIF BrommapojkarnaFree agent
2026-01-28J. Ortmark↗ DepartureHammarbyOrebro SKFree agent
2026-01-28E. Fischerstrom Opancar↗ DepartureHammarbyHammarby TalangLoan
2026-01-28S. Moses↗ DepartureHammarbyHammarby TalangLoan
2026-01-28O. Adindu↗ DepartureHammarbySiriusTransfer
2026-01-28Y. Shima↗ DepartureHammarbyHammarby TalangLoan
2026-01-28K. Marrah↗ DepartureHammarbyHammarby TalangLoan

Provider-recorded moves, separate from transfer rumours. Fees and move types are supplied by API-Football; undisclosed does not mean free. These are not player market valuations.

Hammarby questions, answered

When is Hammarby’s next match?

Hammarby FF vs Sirius is scheduled for 29 Oct 2026 at 17:30 UTC in Allsvenskan. Fixture dates can change. Data checked 26 Oct 2026 at 00:47 UTC.

View fixtures →

What was Hammarby’s latest result?

The latest completed match in the saved results is Mjallby AIF 0–2 Hammarby FF on 25 Oct 2026. Data checked 26 Oct 2026 at 00:47 UTC.

View results →

Where are Hammarby in the league table?

In the saved Allsvenskan table for season 2026, Hammarby are in position 2 with 49 points. They have played 25 league matches. Data checked 26 Oct 2026 at 00:47 UTC.

View league table →

What is Hammarby’s recent league form?

Hammarby’s last 5 recorded Allsvenskan results, from oldest to newest, are win, win, loss, win, win. Data checked 26 Oct 2026 at 00:47 UTC.

View season stats →

When was Hammarby founded?

Hammarby was founded in 1897.

View club details →

Where does Hammarby play at home?

Hammarby’s listed home ground is Tele2 Arena in Stockholm.

View club details →

What is the stadium capacity?

Tele2 Arena has a listed capacity of 33,000.

View club details →

Club and competition data: API-Football. Check the timestamps for freshness; fixture dates and lineups can change.

Subscribe to Hammarby updates · Hammarby match updates · Hammarby transfer developments

How to read a transfer rumour · How reporting labels work

Hammarby news

Browse all football stories.