Club PulseClubsHeracles Almelo
Heracles Almelo crest

YOUR CLUB. EVERY CHAPTER.

Heracles Almelo

Netherlands · Eerste Divisie · Est. 1903

Heracles Almelo is a football club based in Netherlands. The club was founded in 1903. It competes in Eerste Divisie. Its listed home ground is Erve Asito.

THE SEASON SO FAREerste Divisie2026
League position1
Points29
Matches played12
Recent league form
WDWWD

Last five results

Updated

Upcoming fixtures

Updated

All Heracles Almelo match updates

Season statistics

Updated

Eerste Divisie · season 2026

Played
12
Won
9
Drawn
2
Lost
1
Goals scored
37
Goals conceded
14
Clean sheets
3
Failed to score
1
Last five league results · oldest to newest
WDWWD

Heracles Almelo have played 12 matches in this competition: won 9, drawn 2 and lost 1.

Eerste Divisie · season 2026 home and away
VenuePlayedWDLGFGA
Home5500164
Away74212110

League table

Updated

Eerste Divisie · 2026
PosClubPWDLGDPts
1Heracles Almelo129212329
2VVV Venlo128131425
3Emmen12813725
4Almere City FC127141322
5Roda12642422
6NAC Breda12633321
7FC Volendam12615919
8Jong AZ12525517
9Vitesse12525-117
10MVV12525-1117
11Waalwijk12372416
12Jong PSV U2112444-216
13Den Bosch12435-315
14FC OSS12417-113
15Jong Ajax12336-1112
16De Graafschap12336-1112
17FC Eindhoven12327-911
18Dordrecht12327-1511
19Helmond Sport12237-69
20Jong Utrecht12219-127

Club overview

Updated

Erve Asito
Erve Asito
Country
Netherlands
Founded
1903
Stadium
Erve Asito
City
Almelo
Capacity
13,500
Coach
Vincent Heilmann

Heracles Almelo is a football club based in Netherlands. The club was founded in 1903. Its listed home ground is Erve Asito in Almelo.

Head coachVincent Heilmann

Current squad

Updated

29 players listed in the provider’s current squad. Shirt numbers and selection can change.

Goalkeeper: 3Defender: 8Midfielder: 11Attacker: 7

Goalkeepers 3

  • T. Jansink
    T. JansinkShirt 16 · Age 22
  • L. Zeevalkink
    L. ZeevalkinkShirt 33 · Age 20
  • F. de Keijzer
    F. de KeijzerShirt 1 · Age 25

Defenders 8

  • M. Benita
    M. BenitaShirt 2 · Age 22
  • Mario Borac
    Mario BoracShirt 3 · Age 20
  • S. Bultman
    S. BultmanShirt 35 · Age 20
  • Manny
    MannyShirt 25 · Age 28
  • D. Mirani
    D. MiraniShirt 4 · Age 29
  • David Vicente
    David VicenteShirt 15 · Age 26
  • M. te Wierik
    M. te WierikShirt 23 · Age 33
  • M. Wrusch
    M. WruschShirt 14 · Age 25

Midfielders 11

  • M. Hauswirth
    M. HauswirthShirt 18 · Age 22
  • D. van der Kust
    D. van der KustShirt 5 · Age 24
  • R. Bozinovski
    R. BozinovskiShirt 20 · Age 21
  • T. Bruns
    T. BrunsShirt 10 · Age 33
  • J. Reine-Adélaïde
    J. Reine-AdélaïdeShirt 11 · Age 27
  • S. Scheperman
    S. SchepermanShirt 32 · Age 23
  • D. Tomić
    D. TomićShirt 6 · Age 27
  • T. van Gilst
    T. van GilstShirt 17 · Age 22
  • D. van Kaam
    D. van KaamShirt 26 · Age 25
  • C. Abbas
    C. AbbasShirt 7 · Age 27
  • M. Engels
    M. EngelsShirt 8 · Age 32

Attackers 7

  • S. Blokhuis
    S. BlokhuisShirt 39 · Age 17
  • F. Fofana
    F. FofanaShirt 80 · Age 21
  • Tarik Hamamioglu
    Tarik HamamiogluShirt 22 · Age 17
  • J. N'djoli
    J. N'djoliShirt 27 · Age 25
  • V. Poppler
    V. PopplerShirt 9 · Age 24
  • G. Sambo
    G. SamboShirt 28 · Age 19
  • D. van Oorschot
    D. van OorschotShirt 30 · Age 20

Player contributions

Updated

Eerste Divisie · 2026 · ranked by goals, assists, then minutes
PlayerAppsMinutesGoalsAssists
J. N'djoli121066122
T. van Gilst1288582
S. Scheperman12103132
Manny1189330
C. Abbas1287926
D. Mirani12105620
M. Wrusch1182120
D. van der Kust12104913
David Vicente1077711
Mario Borac526610
T. Bruns1029803
M. Hauswirth1290702

Season totals can include players who have since left. A dash means the provider supplied no value.

Recorded transfers

Updated

Latest recorded moves in the last 12 months
DatePlayerMoveFromToFee / type
2026-09-17S. Čestić↗ DepartureHeracles AlmeloFC VoluntariFree agent
2026-09-14W. Ould-Chikh↗ DepartureHeracles AlmeloAl ArabiLoan
2026-09-02L. Kulenović↗ DepartureHeracles AlmeloGyori ETO FCLoan
2026-09-01V. Poppler↙ ArrivalTrelleborgHeracles AlmeloUndisclosed
2026-08-31V. Poppler↙ ArrivalTrelleborgHeracles AlmeloUndisclosed
2026-08-05B. Limbombe↗ DepartureHeracles AlmeloMaritimoTransfer
2026-08-05J. Wieckhoff↗ DepartureHeracles AlmeloDe GraafschapFree agent
2026-08-04B. Limbombe↗ DepartureHeracles AlmeloMaritimoTransfer
2026-08-04J. Wieckhoff↗ DepartureHeracles AlmeloDe GraafschapFree agent
2026-08-04L. Milani↗ DepartureHeracles AlmeloDesenzano CalvinaTransfer
2026-08-03L. Milani↗ DepartureHeracles AlmeloDesenzano CalvinaTransfer
2026-07-24J. Wijnreder↗ DepartureHeracles AlmeloWijnreder JeppeFree agent
2026-07-14D. Tomić↙ ArrivalStuttgarter KickersHeracles AlmeloTransfer
2026-07-13J. Žambůrek↗ DepartureHeracles AlmeloADO Den HaagTransfer
2026-07-12J. Žambůrek↗ DepartureHeracles AlmeloADO Den HaagTransfer
2026-07-12C. Abbas↙ ArrivalCannesHeracles AlmeloTransfer
2026-07-11C. Abbas↙ ArrivalCannesHeracles AlmeloTransfer
2026-07-06David Vicente↙ ArrivalReal MurciaHeracles AlmeloFree agent
2026-07-05R. Mantel↗ DepartureHeracles AlmeloSSV Ulm 1846Free agent
2026-06-30R. Roosken↗ DepartureHeracles AlmeloOxford UnitedTransfer
2026-06-30A. Hrustić↗ DepartureHeracles AlmeloAl NasrFree agent
2026-06-30I. Mesík↗ DepartureHeracles AlmeloCharltonTransfer
2026-06-30R. Pasveer↗ DepartureHeracles AlmeloFC TwenteFree agent
2026-06-30W. Ould-Chikh↙ ArrivalEintracht BraunschweigHeracles AlmeloTransfer
2026-06-30Mario Borac↙ ArrivalStuttgarter KickersHeracles AlmeloTransfer
2026-06-30M. Wrusch↙ ArrivalEintracht TrierHeracles AlmeloFree agent
2026-06-30J. N'djoli↙ ArrivalFC WIL 1900Heracles AlmeloTransfer
2026-06-30M. Hauswirth↙ ArrivalSchalke 04Heracles AlmeloFree agent
2026-06-30F. Fofana↙ ArrivalPSV EindhovenHeracles AlmeloFree agent
2026-06-30Manny↙ ArrivalLinares DeportivoHeracles AlmeloFree agent
2026-06-29R. Roosken↙ ArrivalHuddersfieldHeracles AlmeloUndisclosed
2026-06-29R. Roosken↙ ArrivalOxford UnitedHeracles AlmeloReturn from loan
2026-06-29A. Hrustić↗ DepartureHeracles AlmeloHrustic AjdinFree agent
2026-06-29D. van Kaam↙ ArrivalWaalwijkHeracles AlmeloReturn from loan
2026-06-29J. Wieckhoff↗ DepartureHeracles AlmeloWieckhoff JannesFree agent
2026-06-29L. Milani↙ ArrivalBraHeracles AlmeloReturn from loan
2026-06-29R. Mantel↗ DepartureHeracles AlmeloSSV Ulm 1846Free agent
2026-06-29W. Ould-Chikh↗ DepartureHeracles AlmeloEintracht BraunschweigReturn from loan
2026-06-29M. Roede↗ DepartureHeracles AlmeloAZ AlkmaarReturn from loan
2026-06-29L. Zeefuik↗ DepartureHeracles AlmeloAZ AlkmaarReturn from loan

Provider-recorded moves, separate from transfer rumours. Fees and move types are supplied by API-Football; undisclosed does not mean free. These are not player market valuations.

Heracles Almelo questions, answered

When is Heracles Almelo’s next match?

De Treffers vs Heracles is scheduled for 29 Oct 2026 at 19:00 UTC in KNVB Beker. Fixture dates can change. Data checked 26 Oct 2026 at 00:57 UTC.

View fixtures →

What was Heracles Almelo’s latest result?

The latest completed match in the saved results is NAC Breda 1–1 Heracles on 23 Oct 2026. Data checked 26 Oct 2026 at 00:57 UTC.

View results →

Where are Heracles Almelo in the league table?

In the saved Eerste Divisie table for season 2026, Heracles Almelo are in position 1 with 29 points. They have played 12 league matches. Data checked 26 Oct 2026 at 00:57 UTC.

View league table →

What is Heracles Almelo’s recent league form?

Heracles Almelo’s last 5 recorded Eerste Divisie results, from oldest to newest, are win, draw, win, win, draw. Data checked 26 Oct 2026 at 00:57 UTC.

View season stats →

When was Heracles Almelo founded?

Heracles Almelo was founded in 1903.

View club details →

Where does Heracles Almelo play at home?

Heracles Almelo’s listed home ground is Erve Asito in Almelo.

View club details →

What is the stadium capacity?

Erve Asito has a listed capacity of 13,500.

View club details →

Who coaches Heracles Almelo?

API-Football currently lists Vincent Heilmann.

View club details →

Club and competition data: API-Football. Check the timestamps for freshness; fixture dates and lineups can change.

Subscribe to Heracles Almelo updates · Heracles Almelo match updates · Heracles Almelo transfer developments

How to read a transfer rumour · How reporting labels work

Heracles Almelo news

Browse all football stories.