Club PulseClubsDeportivo La Coruna
Deportivo La Coruna crest

YOUR CLUB. EVERY CHAPTER.

Deportivo La Coruna

Spain · La Liga · Est. 1906

Deportivo La Coruna is a football club based in Spain. The club was founded in 1906. It competes in La Liga. Its listed home ground is Estadio Abanca-Riazor.

THE SEASON SO FARLa Liga2026
League position11
Points11
Matches played10
Recent league form
LDLDL

THE CLUB PULSE

Latest from Deportivo La Coruna

All stories

Last five results

Updated

Upcoming fixtures

Updated

All Deportivo La Coruna match updates

Season statistics

Updated

La Liga · season 2026

Played
10
Won
2
Drawn
5
Lost
3
Goals scored
13
Goals conceded
13
Clean sheets
0
Failed to score
2
Last five league results · oldest to newest
LDLDL

Deportivo La Coruna have played 10 matches in this competition: won 2, drawn 5 and lost 3.

La Liga · season 2026 home and away
VenuePlayedWDLGFGA
Home513165
Away512278

League table

Updated

La Liga · 2026
PosClubPWDLGDPts
1Barcelona109012927
2Atletico Madrid108111225
3Real Madrid108021524
4Real Betis10622220
5Real Sociedad10613119
6Sevilla10523017
7Alaves10334312
8Athletic Bilbao9333312
9Celta Vigo10262312
10Villarreal10334112
11Deportivo La Coruna10253011
12Osasuna10325-1011
13Racing Santander10325-1111
14Levante10244-310
15Elche10244-310
16Rayo Vallecano9234-89
17Getafe10235-109
18Espanyol10226-28
19Valencia10136-106
20Malaga10055-125

Club overview

Updated

Estadio Abanca-Riazor
Estadio Abanca-Riazor
Country
Spain
Founded
1906
Stadium
Estadio Abanca-Riazor
City
La Coruña
Capacity
34,611
Coach
Antonio Hidalgo

Deportivo La Coruna is a football club based in Spain. The club was founded in 1906. Its listed home ground is Estadio Abanca-Riazor in La Coruña.

Head coachAntonio Hidalgo

Current squad

Updated

34 players listed in the provider’s current squad. Shirt numbers and selection can change.

Goalkeeper: 3Defender: 14Midfielder: 8Attacker: 9

Goalkeepers 3

  • Álvaro Fernández
    Álvaro FernándezShirt 25 · Age 27
  • Germán Parreño
    Germán ParreñoShirt 1 · Age 32
  • Leo Román
    Leo RománShirt 13 · Age 25

Defenders 14

  • Adrià Alti
    Adrià AltiShirt 2 · Age 24
  • Angeliño
    AngeliñoShirt 17 · Age 29
  • Dani Barcia
    Dani BarciaShirt 5 · Age 22
  • Arnau Comas
    Arnau ComasShirt 3 · Age 25
  • B. Ede
    B. EdeShirt 22 · Age 18
  • S. Fernandez
    S. FernandezShirt 4 · Age 18
  • F. Fons
    F. FonsShirt 15 · Age 19
  • J. Giménez
    J. GiménezShirt 20 · Age 30
  • Miguel Loureiro
    Miguel LoureiroShirt 15 · Age 29
  • Ximo Navarro
    Ximo NavarroShirt 23 · Age 35
  • L. Noubi
    L. NoubiShirt 4 · Age 20
  • G. Quagliata
    G. QuagliataShirt 12 · Age 25
  • Q. Teijo
    Q. TeijoShirt 2 · Age 23
  • David Mella
    David MellaShirt 11 · Age 20

Midfielders 8

  • L. Amatucci
    L. AmatucciShirt 16 · Age 21
  • Jonathan Asp Jensen
    Jonathan Asp JensenShirt 18 · Age 19
  • Noé
    NoéShirt 37 · Age 19
  • Marc Casadó
    Marc CasadóShirt 6 · Age 22
  • Yayo
    YayoShirt 36 · Age 21
  • Riki Rodríguez
    Riki RodríguezShirt 14 · Age 28
  • Mario Soriano
    Mario SorianoShirt 21 · Age 23
  • Diego Villares
    Diego VillaresShirt 8 · Age 29

Attackers 9

  • P. Aubameyang
    P. AubameyangShirt 7 · Age 36
  • Z. Eddahchouri
    Z. EddahchouriShirt 9 · Age 25
  • Alvaro Fraga
    Alvaro FragaShirt 25 · Age 19
  • Peke
    PekeShirt 10 · Age 23
  • Luismi Cruz
    Luismi CruzShirt 19 · Age 24
  • B. Nsongo
    B. NsongoShirt 32 · Age 21
  • Martín Ochoa
    Martín OchoaShirt 31 · Age 21
  • Kevin Sánchez
    Kevin SánchezShirt 33 · Age 20
  • Adama Traoré
    Adama TraoréShirt 24 · Age 29

Player contributions

Updated

La Liga · 2026 · ranked by goals, assists, then minutes
PlayerAppsMinutesGoalsAssists
P. Aubameyang756052
Mario Soriano1077812
Luismi Cruz1055011
Peke942111
B. Nsongo1066910
Diego Villares631910
Z. Eddahchouri47610
L. Amatucci865701
Riki Rodríguez737101
Leo Román1090000
G. Quagliata1081800
Ximo Navarro865200

Season totals can include players who have since left. A dash means the provider supplied no value.

Recorded transfers

Updated

Latest recorded moves in the last 12 months
DatePlayerMoveFromToFee / type
2026-09-15T. Gijselhart↗ DepartureDeportivo La CorunaAl AinLoan
2026-08-31Eric Puerto↗ DepartureDeportivo La CorunaPenafielLoan
2026-08-31F. Fons↙ ArrivalReal MadridDeportivo La CorunaFree agent
2026-08-31Marc Casadó↙ ArrivalBarcelonaDeportivo La CorunaLoan
2026-08-31J. Giménez↙ ArrivalAtletico MadridDeportivo La CorunaLoan
2026-08-30José Jurado↗ DepartureDeportivo La CorunaJurado JoseFree agent
2026-08-30F. Fons↙ ArrivalReal MadridDeportivo La CorunaFree agent
2026-08-30C. Patino↗ DepartureDeportivo La CorunaBochumLoan
2026-08-27Cristian Herrera↗ DepartureDeportivo La CorunaHuescaFree agent
2026-08-25Adama Traoré↙ ArrivalWest Ham UnitedDeportivo La CorunaFree agent
2026-08-04M. Bouldini↗ DepartureDeportivo La CorunaAcademico ViseuFree agent
2026-08-04Angeliño↙ ArrivalRomaDeportivo La CorunaLoan
2026-08-03M. Bouldini↗ DepartureDeportivo La CorunaAcademico ViseuFree agent
2026-07-30Mario Nájera↗ DepartureDeportivo La CorunaLugoFree agent
2026-07-29Mario Nájera↗ DepartureDeportivo La CorunaLugoFree agent
2026-07-29M. Bouldini↗ DepartureDeportivo La CorunaBouldini MohamedFree agent
2026-07-20D. Gomez↗ DepartureDeportivo La CorunaHuescaLoan
2026-07-16P. Aubameyang↙ ArrivalMarseilleDeportivo La CorunaTransfer
2026-07-15P. Aubameyang↙ ArrivalMarseilleDeportivo La CorunaTransfer
2026-07-12Jonathan Asp Jensen↙ ArrivalBayern MunichDeportivo La CorunaTransfer
2026-07-11Jonathan Asp Jensen↙ ArrivalBayern MunichDeportivo La CorunaTransfer
2026-07-09Alex Petxarroman↗ DepartureDeportivo La CorunaAD Ceuta FCFree agent
2026-07-08Alex Petxarroman↗ DepartureDeportivo La CorunaAD Ceuta FCFree agent
2026-07-08L. Amatucci↙ ArrivalFiorentinaDeportivo La CorunaTransfer
2026-07-07F. Urzain↗ DepartureDeportivo La CorunaZamoraFree agent
2026-07-06Luis Chacón↗ DepartureDeportivo La CorunaReal ValladolidTransfer
2026-07-06B. Ede↙ ArrivalMotor LublinDeportivo La CorunaTransfer
2026-07-06F. Urzain↗ DepartureDeportivo La CorunaZamoraFree agent
2026-07-05Luis Chacón↗ DepartureDeportivo La CorunaReal ValladolidTransfer
2026-07-02Leo Román↙ ArrivalPeña DeportivaDeportivo La CorunaTransfer
2026-07-02Leo Román↙ ArrivalMallorcaDeportivo La CorunaTransfer
2026-07-01Leo Román↙ ArrivalMallorcaDeportivo La CorunaTransfer
2026-06-30Sergio Escudero↗ DepartureDeportivo La CorunaReal ZaragozaFree agent
2026-06-30T. Gijselhart↙ ArrivalDe GraafschapDeportivo La CorunaTransfer
2026-06-29Jairo Noriega↙ ArrivalRacing FerrolDeportivo La CorunaReturn from loan
2026-06-29Luis Chacón↙ ArrivalCultural LeonesaDeportivo La CorunaReturn from loan
2026-06-29M. Bouldini↙ ArrivalGranadaDeportivo La CorunaReturn from loan
2026-06-29Rubén↗ DepartureDeportivo La CorunaDeportivo La Coruña IITransfer
2026-06-29Alex Petxarroman↙ ArrivalFC AndorraDeportivo La CorunaReturn from loan
2026-06-29Stoichkov↗ DepartureDeportivo La CorunaGranadaReturn from loan

Provider-recorded moves, separate from transfer rumours. Fees and move types are supplied by API-Football; undisclosed does not mean free. These are not player market valuations.

Deportivo La Coruna questions, answered

When is Deportivo La Coruna’s next match?

Auriense vs Deportivo La Coruna is scheduled for 29 Oct 2026 at 20:00 UTC in Copa del Rey. Fixture dates can change. Data checked 27 Oct 2026 at 00:27 UTC.

View fixtures →

What was Deportivo La Coruna’s latest result?

The latest completed match in the saved results is Atletico Madrid 1–0 Deportivo La Coruna on 24 Oct 2026. Data checked 27 Oct 2026 at 00:27 UTC.

View results →

Where are Deportivo La Coruna in the league table?

In the saved La Liga table for season 2026, Deportivo La Coruna are in position 11 with 11 points. They have played 10 league matches. Data checked 27 Oct 2026 at 00:00 UTC.

View league table →

What is Deportivo La Coruna’s recent league form?

Deportivo La Coruna’s last 5 recorded La Liga results, from oldest to newest, are loss, draw, loss, draw, loss. Data checked 27 Oct 2026 at 00:27 UTC.

View season stats →

When was Deportivo La Coruna founded?

Deportivo La Coruna was founded in 1906.

View club details →

Where does Deportivo La Coruna play at home?

Deportivo La Coruna’s listed home ground is Estadio Abanca-Riazor in La Coruña.

View club details →

What is the stadium capacity?

Estadio Abanca-Riazor has a listed capacity of 34,611.

View club details →

Who coaches Deportivo La Coruna?

API-Football currently lists Antonio Hidalgo.

View club details →

Club and competition data: API-Football. Check the timestamps for freshness; fixture dates and lineups can change.

Subscribe to Deportivo La Coruna updates · Deportivo La Coruna match updates · Deportivo La Coruna transfer developments

Latest story update on this page: . 0 of these 5 stories are labelled rumours. Repeated coverage is not independent confirmation.

Deportivo La Coruna coverage at a glance

Across 2026-10-20 to 2026-10-26 (UTC), Kickjolly collected 5 reports tagged with Deportivo La Coruna: 0 official-source updates, 5 publisher reports and 0 rumours. These count reports, not distinct events or verified claims.

See how we count coverage →

How to read a transfer rumour · How reporting labels work

Deportivo La Coruna news

Preview image for Can you name Man Utd’s youngest ever Champions League XI?
Planet Football · via OneFootball

Reported

Can you name Man Utd’s youngest ever Champions League XI?

In March 2003, Manchester United fielded their youngest-ever Champions League XI during a second-round group match at Deportivo La Coruna.Having already qualified for the quarter-finals, Sir Alex Ferguson took the...