Club PulseClubsReal Valladolid
Real Valladolid crest

YOUR CLUB. EVERY CHAPTER.

Real Valladolid

Spain · Segunda División · Est. 1928

Real Valladolid is a football club based in Spain. The club was founded in 1928. It competes in Segunda División. Its listed home ground is Estadio Municipal José Zorrilla.

THE SEASON SO FARSegunda División2026
League position15
Points12
Matches played11
Recent league form
WDWLL

Last five results

Updated

Upcoming fixtures

Updated

All Real Valladolid match updates

Season statistics

Updated

Segunda División · season 2026

Played
11
Won
3
Drawn
3
Lost
5
Goals scored
16
Goals conceded
16
Clean sheets
2
Failed to score
3
Last five league results · oldest to newest
WDWLL

Real Valladolid have played 11 matches in this competition: won 3, drawn 3 and lost 5.

Segunda División · season 2026 home and away
VenuePlayedWDLGFGA
Home5302117
Away603359

League table

Updated

Segunda División · 2026
PosClubPWDLGDPts
1Almeria118121325
2Castellón107211423
3Eibar11713722
4Girona116321221
5Granada11623420
6Mallorca11542719
7Sporting Gijon10613219
8Real Oviedo11533318
9Burgos10523317
10Sabadell10442216
11Cordoba11506-315
12Eldense10424014
13Las Palmas11425-514
14Tenerife10343-213
15Real Valladolid11335012
16Celta de Vigo II11335-512
17Leganes11335-912
18FC Andorra10316-410
19Real Sociedad II11227-88
20Cadiz10145-27
21AD Ceuta FC10127-135
22Albacete10019-161

Club overview

Updated

Estadio Municipal José Zorrilla
Estadio Municipal José Zorrilla
Country
Spain
Founded
1928
Stadium
Estadio Municipal José Zorrilla
City
Valladolid
Capacity
26,512
Coach
G. Almada

Real Valladolid is a football club based in Spain. The club was founded in 1928. Its listed home ground is Estadio Municipal José Zorrilla in Valladolid.

Head coachG. Almada

Current squad

Updated

32 players listed in the provider’s current squad. Shirt numbers and selection can change.

Goalkeeper: 3Defender: 10Midfielder: 10Attacker: 9

Goalkeepers 3

  • Álvaro Aceves
    Álvaro AcevesShirt 1 · Age 22
  • L. Lavagnino
    L. LavagninoShirt 26 · Age 21
  • Dani Martín
    Dani MartínShirt 13 · Age 20

Defenders 10

  • Homam Ahmed
    Homam AhmedShirt 3 · Age 26
  • Clerc
    ClercShirt 18 · Age 33
  • Alejandro Galdeano
    Alejandro GaldeanoShirt 35 · Age 18
  • Iván Garriel
    Iván GarrielShirt 27 · Age 20
  • Ramón Martínez
    Ramón MartínezShirt 5 · Age 23
  • Miguel Rubio
    Miguel RubioShirt 12 · Age 27
  • David Torres
    David TorresShirt 4 · Age 22
  • Trilli
    TrilliShirt 2 · Age 22
  • Pablo Tomeo
    Pablo TomeoShirt 15 · Age 25
  • Iván Alejo
    Iván AlejoShirt 14 · Age 30

Midfielders 10

  • Álex Balboa
    Álex BalboaShirt 16 · Age 24
  • R. Ito
    R. ItoShirt 13 · Age 27
  • S. Jurić
    S. JurićShirt 24 · Age 29
  • M. Lachuer
    M. LachuerShirt 6 · Age 25
  • T. Ojeda
    T. OjedaShirt 8 · Age 22
  • Marcos Parriego
    Marcos ParriegoShirt 32 · Age 19
  • Dani Pérez
    Dani PérezShirt 28 · Age 20
  • J. Ponceau
    J. PonceauShirt 21 · Age 25
  • T. Abed
    T. AbedShirt 23 · Age 21
  • Víctor Fernández
    Víctor FernándezShirt 30 · Age 18

Attackers 9

  • Yeray Cabanzón
    Yeray CabanzónShirt 11 · Age 22
  • Adrian Arnuncio
    Adrian ArnuncioShirt 19 · Age 18
  • Victor Barberá
    Victor BarberáShirt 17 · Age 21
  • H. Calvo
    H. CalvoShirt 37 · Age 19
  • Luis Chacón
    Luis ChacónShirt 7 · Age 25
  • Brain Chinedu
    Brain ChineduShirt 34 · Age 20
  • Juanmi Latasa
    Juanmi LatasaShirt 9 · Age 24
  • K. de Rooij
    K. de RooijShirt 22 · Age 25
  • R. Duiven
    R. DuivenShirt 20 · Age 19

Player contributions

Updated

Segunda División · 2026 · ranked by goals, assists, then minutes
PlayerAppsMinutesGoalsAssists
Adrian Arnuncio746141
Juanmi Latasa1058830
J. Ponceau1186125
Victor Barberá620220
Víctor Fernández1058914
Iván Garriel971411
David Torres1199710
Luis Chacón762910
T. Ojeda743001
Yeray Cabanzón1040001
T. Abed314901
Álvaro Aceves1199000

Season totals can include players who have since left. A dash means the provider supplied no value.

Recorded transfers

Updated

Latest recorded moves in the last 12 months
DatePlayerMoveFromToFee / type
2026-09-28R. Ito↙ ArrivalSt. TruidenReal ValladolidFree agent
2026-09-19Marcos André↗ DepartureReal ValladolidAl NajmaLoan
2026-09-07C. Michelin↗ DepartureReal ValladolidFC BaselFree agent
2026-09-01V. Erlien↗ DepartureReal ValladolidTromsoFree agent
2026-08-31V. Erlien↗ DepartureReal ValladolidTromsoFree agent
2026-08-31Dani Martín↙ ArrivalLevanteReal ValladolidLoan
2026-08-31T. Abed↙ ArrivalLevanteReal ValladolidLoan
2026-08-30C. Michelin↗ DepartureReal ValladolidMichelin ClementFree agent
2026-08-30C. Michelin↗ DepartureReal ValladolidFC BaselFree agent
2026-08-30Koke↗ DepartureReal ValladolidPonferradinaFree agent
2026-08-29Koke↗ DepartureReal ValladolidPonferradinaFree agent
2026-08-28Víctor Meseguer↗ DepartureReal ValladolidWisla KrakowFree agent
2026-08-27Víctor Meseguer↗ DepartureReal ValladolidWisla KrakowFree agent
2026-08-21Miguel Rubio↙ ArrivalEspanyolReal ValladolidFree agent
2026-08-20S. Biuk↗ DepartureReal ValladolidWidzew ŁódźFree agent
2026-08-20Miguel Rubio↙ ArrivalEspanyolReal ValladolidFree agent
2026-08-19A. Ndiaye↗ DepartureReal ValladolidLusail CityTransfer
2026-08-19Homam Ahmed↙ ArrivalAl-Duhail SCReal ValladolidLoan
2026-08-18A. Ndiaye↗ DepartureReal ValladolidLusail CityTransfer
2026-08-18A. de Pablo↗ DepartureReal ValladolidReal BetisLoan
2026-08-17Jorge Delgado↗ DepartureReal ValladolidCultural LeonesaUndisclosed
2026-08-16Jorge Delgado↗ DepartureReal ValladolidCultural LeonesaUndisclosed
2026-08-12S. Biuk↗ DepartureReal ValladolidBiuk StipeFree agent
2026-08-12S. Biuk↗ DepartureReal ValladolidWidzew ŁódźFree agent
2026-08-12M. Jaouab↗ DepartureReal ValladolidMaghreb FèsFree agent
2026-08-11I. Alani↗ DepartureReal ValladolidMaritimoTransfer
2026-08-10M. Jaouab↗ DepartureReal ValladolidMaghreb FèsFree agent
2026-08-10I. Alani↗ DepartureReal ValladolidMaritimoTransfer
2026-08-06L. Lavagnino↙ ArrivalRiver PlateReal ValladolidFree agent
2026-08-05L. Lavagnino↙ ArrivalRiver PlateReal ValladolidFree agent
2026-07-31L. Sanseviero↗ DepartureReal ValladolidInstituto CordobaLoan
2026-07-31Ricardo de Moraes↗ DepartureReal ValladolidMirandesLoan
2026-07-29Hugo San↗ DepartureReal ValladolidIbizaTransfer
2026-07-28Xavier Moreno Hernández↗ DepartureReal ValladolidSabadellTransfer
2026-07-28Hugo San↗ DepartureReal ValladolidIbizaTransfer
2026-07-27Jesús↗ DepartureReal ValladolidGetafeFree agent
2026-07-27Xavier Moreno Hernández↗ DepartureReal ValladolidSabadellTransfer
2026-07-26Jesús↗ DepartureReal ValladolidMartinez JesusFree agent
2026-07-23Álex Balboa↙ ArrivalLugoReal ValladolidFree agent
2026-07-23Yeray Cabanzón↙ ArrivalRacing SantanderReal ValladolidFree agent

Provider-recorded moves, separate from transfer rumours. Fees and move types are supplied by API-Football; undisclosed does not mean free. These are not player market valuations.

Real Valladolid questions, answered

When is Real Valladolid’s next match?

Covadonga vs Valladolid is scheduled for 28 Oct 2026 at 19:00 UTC in Copa del Rey. Fixture dates can change. Data checked 25 Oct 2026 at 01:13 UTC.

View fixtures →

What was Real Valladolid’s latest result?

The latest completed match in the saved results is Granada CF 2–1 Valladolid on 23 Oct 2026. Data checked 25 Oct 2026 at 01:13 UTC.

View results →

Where are Real Valladolid in the league table?

In the saved Segunda División table for season 2026, Real Valladolid are in position 15 with 12 points. They have played 11 league matches. Data checked 25 Oct 2026 at 00:12 UTC.

View league table →

What is Real Valladolid’s recent league form?

Real Valladolid’s last 5 recorded Segunda División results, from oldest to newest, are win, draw, win, loss, loss. Data checked 25 Oct 2026 at 01:13 UTC.

View season stats →

When was Real Valladolid founded?

Real Valladolid was founded in 1928.

View club details →

Where does Real Valladolid play at home?

Real Valladolid’s listed home ground is Estadio Municipal José Zorrilla in Valladolid.

View club details →

What is the stadium capacity?

Estadio Municipal José Zorrilla has a listed capacity of 26,512.

View club details →

Who coaches Real Valladolid?

API-Football currently lists G. Almada.

View club details →

Club and competition data: API-Football. Check the timestamps for freshness; fixture dates and lineups can change.

Subscribe to Real Valladolid updates · Real Valladolid match updates · Real Valladolid transfer developments

How to read a transfer rumour · How reporting labels work

Real Valladolid news

Browse all football stories.