Club PulseClubsLas Palmas
Las Palmas crest

YOUR CLUB. EVERY CHAPTER.

Las Palmas

Spain · Segunda División · Est. 1949

Las Palmas is a football club based in Spain. The club was founded in 1949. It competes in Segunda División. Its listed home ground is Estadio de Gran Canaria.

THE SEASON SO FARSegunda División2026
League position13
Points14
Matches played11
Recent league form
LDLLW

Last five results

Updated

  • Segunda División · Full time
    Las Palmas1 – 0Real Sociedad IIW
  • Segunda División · Full time
    Las Palmas0 – 3CastellónL
  • Segunda División · Full time
  • Segunda División · Full time
  • Segunda División · Full time

Upcoming fixtures

Updated

  • Copa del Rey · Scheduled
    RSD AlcalávsLas Palmas
  • Segunda División · Scheduled
  • Segunda División · Scheduled
    Las PalmasvsEldense
  • Segunda División · Scheduled
  • Segunda División · Scheduled
    Sporting GijonvsLas Palmas
All Las Palmas match updates

Season statistics

Updated

Segunda División · season 2026

Played
11
Won
4
Drawn
2
Lost
5
Goals scored
14
Goals conceded
19
Clean sheets
4
Failed to score
2
Last five league results · oldest to newest
LDLLW

Las Palmas have played 11 matches in this competition: won 4, drawn 2 and lost 5.

Segunda División · season 2026 home and away
VenuePlayedWDLGFGA
Home622268
Away5203811

League table

Updated

Segunda División · 2026
PosClubPWDLGDPts
1Almeria118121325
2Castellón107211423
3Eibar11713722
4Girona116321221
5Granada11623420
6Mallorca11542719
7Sporting Gijon10613219
8Real Oviedo11533318
9Burgos10523317
10Sabadell10442216
11Cordoba11506-315
12Eldense10424014
13Las Palmas11425-514
14Tenerife10343-213
15Real Valladolid11335012
16Celta de Vigo II11335-512
17Leganes11335-912
18FC Andorra10316-410
19Real Sociedad II11227-88
20Cadiz10145-27
21AD Ceuta FC10127-135
22Albacete10019-161

Club overview

Updated

Estadio de Gran Canaria
Estadio de Gran Canaria
Country
Spain
Founded
1949
Stadium
Estadio de Gran Canaria
City
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
Capacity
32,392
Coach
Ruben de la Barrera

Las Palmas is a football club based in Spain. The club was founded in 1949. Its listed home ground is Estadio de Gran Canaria in Las Palmas de Gran Canaria.

Head coachRuben de la Barrera

Current squad

Updated

37 players listed in the provider’s current squad. Shirt numbers and selection can change.

Goalkeeper: 4Defender: 12Midfielder: 10Attacker: 11

Goalkeepers 4

  • José Caro
    José CaroShirt 13 · Age 31
  • Eduard Mogedano
    Eduard MogedanoShirt 43 · Age 22
  • Adrián Suárez
    Adrián SuárezShirt 35 · Age 20
  • J. Valverde
    J. ValverdeShirt 41 · Age 18

Defenders 12

  • Álex Suárez
    Álex SuárezShirt 4 · Age 32
  • G. Bonfanti
    G. BonfantiShirt 21 · Age 22
  • Enrique Clemente
    Enrique ClementeShirt 5 · Age 26
  • Juan Herzog
    Juan HerzogShirt 15 · Age 21
  • Marvin Park
    Marvin ParkShirt 2 · Age 25
  • N. Opoku
    N. OpokuShirt 3 · Age 28
  • A. Perez
    A. PerezShirt 40 · Age 20
  • Valentín Pezzolesi
    Valentín PezzolesiShirt 25 · Age 18
  • A. Rodriguez
    A. RodriguezShirt 44 · Age 21
  • A. Rodriguez
    A. RodriguezShirt 23 · Age 23
  • Rachid Saiah
    Rachid SaiahShirt 42 · Age 20
  • A. Bassinga
    A. BassingaShirt 26 · Age 20

Midfielders 10

  • Manu Fuster
    Manu FusterShirt 14 · Age 28
  • M. Aćimović
    M. AćimovićShirt 16 · Age 18
  • Aimar Dominguez
    Aimar DominguezShirt 28 · Age 19
  • Iñaki González Zambrano
    Iñaki González ZambranoShirt 6 · Age 21
  • Iván Jaime
    Iván JaimeShirt 24 · Age 25
  • E. Loiodice
    E. LoiodiceShirt 12 · Age 25
  • J. Recoba
    J. RecobaShirt 9 · Age 22
  • Kirian Rodríguez
    Kirian RodríguezShirt 20 · Age 29
  • Sergio Ruiz
    Sergio RuizShirt 8 · Age 31
  • T. Miyashiro
    T. MiyashiroShirt 11 · Age 25

Attackers 11

  • José Adam Arvelo López
    José Adam Arvelo LópezShirt 7 · Age 20
  • Jefté Betancor
    Jefté BetancorShirt 7 · Age 32
  • Jorge Cruz
    Jorge CruzShirt 33 · Age 16
  • Rafa Cruz
    Rafa CruzShirt 32 · Age 16
  • Ale García
    Ale GarcíaShirt 22 · Age 22
  • Jesé
    JeséShirt 10 · Age 33
  • I. Medina
    I. MedinaShirt 30 · Age 21
  • Sandro Ramírez
    Sandro RamírezShirt 19 · Age 30
  • Arturo Rodríguez
    Arturo RodríguezShirt 17 · Age 19
  • Elías Romero
    Elías RomeroShirt 29 · Age 21
  • Viti Rozada
    Viti RozadaShirt 17 · Age 28

Player contributions

Updated

Segunda División · 2026 · ranked by goals, assists, then minutes
PlayerAppsMinutesGoalsAssists
T. Miyashiro1083222
Iván Jaime856722
Jesé852121
Valentín Pezzolesi1090020
Elías Romero819712
Manu Fuster1057311
Jefté Betancor1052511
Enrique Clemente321010
Sandro Ramírez614210
Iñaki González Zambrano850701
José Caro1090000
E. Loiodice1071300

Season totals can include players who have since left. A dash means the provider supplied no value.

Recorded transfers

Updated

Latest recorded moves in the last 12 months
DatePlayerMoveFromToFee / type
2026-09-01S. Pallares↗ DepartureLas PalmasEuropa FcFree agent
2026-08-31S. Pallares↗ DepartureLas PalmasEuropa FcFree agent
2026-08-30V. Alegre↗ DepartureLas PalmasAtlètic LleidaUndisclosed
2026-08-23D. Horkaš↗ DepartureLas PalmasAl-Wasl FCTransfer
2026-08-22D. Horkaš↗ DepartureLas PalmasAl-Wasl FCTransfer
2026-08-19Iván Jaime↙ ArrivalPortoLas PalmasLoan
2026-08-19C. Navarro↗ DepartureLas PalmasMirandesLoan
2026-08-09G. Bonfanti↙ ArrivalAtalantaLas PalmasLoan
2026-08-08Cristian Gutiérrez↗ DepartureLas PalmasCadizLoan
2026-08-06N. Opoku↙ ArrivalKasımpaşaLas PalmasFree agent
2026-08-05N. Opoku↙ ArrivalKasımpaşaLas PalmasFree agent
2026-07-29Jonathan Viera↗ DepartureLas PalmasRatchaburiFree agent
2026-07-22Jefté Betancor↙ ArrivalOlympiacosLas PalmasFree agent
2026-07-21Álvaro Killane↗ DepartureLas PalmasHuescaFree agent
2026-07-20S. Mandiang↗ DepartureLas PalmasLusitânia LourosaFree agent
2026-07-20Álvaro Killane↗ DepartureLas PalmasHuescaFree agent
2026-07-20Aimar Dominguez↙ ArrivalLas PalmasLas PalmasUndisclosed
2026-07-15N. Benedetti↗ DepartureLas PalmasDeportivo CaliFree agent
2026-07-15S. Ruiz↗ DepartureLas PalmasTamaraceiteLoan
2026-07-07Iván Gil↗ DepartureLas PalmasEibarTransfer
2026-07-06Iván Gil↗ DepartureLas PalmasEibarTransfer
2026-07-02Pejiño↗ DepartureLas PalmasEibarFree agent
2026-07-01Pejiño↗ DepartureLas PalmasEibarFree agent
2026-06-30Iván Cédric↗ DepartureLas PalmasVanspor FKTransfer
2026-06-30Mika Màrmol↗ DepartureLas PalmasFeyenoordFree agent
2026-06-30Sergio Ruiz↙ ArrivalGranadaLas PalmasTransfer
2026-06-30T. Miyashiro↙ ArrivalVissel KobeLas PalmasTransfer
2026-06-30A. Rodriguez↙ ArrivalTeruelLas PalmasFree agent
2026-06-30M. Aćimović↙ ArrivalOlimpija LjubljanaLas PalmasUndisclosed
2026-06-29Jonathan Viera↗ DepartureLas PalmasViera JonathanFree agent
2026-06-29Jonathan Viera↗ DepartureLas PalmasRatchaburiFree agent
2026-06-29José Adam Arvelo López↙ ArrivalUnionistas de SalamancaLas PalmasReturn from loan
2026-06-29Iván Cédric↙ ArrivalVanspor FKLas PalmasReturn from loan
2026-06-29Iván Cédric↗ DepartureLas PalmasVanspor FKTransfer
2026-06-29A. Bassinga↙ ArrivalAD Ceuta FCLas PalmasReturn from loan
2026-06-29S. Mandiang↙ ArrivalBarakaldoLas PalmasReturn from loan
2026-06-29N. Benedetti↗ DepartureLas PalmasBenedetti NicolasFree agent
2026-06-29N. Benedetti↗ DepartureLas PalmasDeportivo CaliFree agent
2026-06-29Sergio Barcia↗ DepartureLas PalmasLegia WarsawReturn from loan
2026-06-29L. Amatucci↗ DepartureLas PalmasFiorentinaReturn from loan

Provider-recorded moves, separate from transfer rumours. Fees and move types are supplied by API-Football; undisclosed does not mean free. These are not player market valuations.

Las Palmas questions, answered

When is Las Palmas’s next match?

RSD Alcalá vs Las Palmas is scheduled for 27 Oct 2026 at 19:00 UTC in Copa del Rey. Fixture dates can change. Data checked 26 Oct 2026 at 12:34 UTC.

View fixtures →

What was Las Palmas’s latest result?

The latest completed match in the saved results is Las Palmas 1–0 Real Sociedad II on 24 Oct 2026. Data checked 26 Oct 2026 at 12:34 UTC.

View results →

Where are Las Palmas in the league table?

In the saved Segunda División table for season 2026, Las Palmas are in position 13 with 14 points. They have played 11 league matches. Data checked 25 Oct 2026 at 00:12 UTC.

View league table →

What is Las Palmas’s recent league form?

Las Palmas’s last 5 recorded Segunda División results, from oldest to newest, are loss, draw, loss, loss, win. Data checked 25 Oct 2026 at 00:12 UTC.

View season stats →

When was Las Palmas founded?

Las Palmas was founded in 1949.

View club details →

Where does Las Palmas play at home?

Las Palmas’s listed home ground is Estadio de Gran Canaria in Las Palmas de Gran Canaria.

View club details →

What is the stadium capacity?

Estadio de Gran Canaria has a listed capacity of 32,392.

View club details →

Who coaches Las Palmas?

API-Football currently lists Ruben de la Barrera.

View club details →

Club and competition data: API-Football. Check the timestamps for freshness; fixture dates and lineups can change.

Subscribe to Las Palmas updates · Las Palmas match updates · Las Palmas transfer developments

How to read a transfer rumour · How reporting labels work

Las Palmas news

Browse all football stories.