Club PulseClubsFC Zurich
FC Zurich crest

YOUR CLUB. EVERY CHAPTER.

FC Zurich

Switzerland · Super League · Est. 1896

FC Zurich is a football club based in Switzerland. The club was founded in 1896. It competes in Super League. Its listed home ground is Stadion Letzigrund.

THE SEASON SO FARSuper League2026
League position4
Points17
Matches played11
Recent league form
DWDWW

Last five results

Updated

  • Super League · Full time
    FC Zurich2 – 1FC LuzernW
  • Schweizer Cup · Full time
    FC Aarau2 – 0FC ZurichL
  • Super League · Full time
    FC Zurich4 – 2FC ThunW
  • Friendlies Clubs · Full time
    FC Zurich3 – 1Neuchatel Xamax FCW
  • Super League · Full time
    FC Sion1 – 1FC ZurichD

Upcoming fixtures

Updated

  • Super League · Scheduled
  • Super League · Scheduled
    Servette FCvsFC Zurich
  • Super League · Scheduled
    FC ZurichvsFC ST. Gallen
  • Super League · Scheduled
    FC VaduzvsFC Zurich
  • Super League · Scheduled
    FC ZurichvsFC Lugano
All FC Zurich match updates

Season statistics

Updated

Super League · season 2026

Played
11
Won
5
Drawn
2
Lost
4
Goals scored
20
Goals conceded
23
Clean sheets
0
Failed to score
1
Last five league results · oldest to newest
DWDWW

FC Zurich have played 11 matches in this competition: won 5, drawn 2 and lost 4.

Super League · season 2026 home and away
VenuePlayedWDLGFGA
Home64021311
Away5122712

League table

Updated

Super League · 2026
PosClubPWDLGDPts
1FC Lugano109102428
2Young Boys117401725
3FC Sion10613619
4FC Zurich11524-317
5Servette FC11515216
6FC ST. Gallen11515-416
7FC Basel10415-313
8FC Luzern11335-612
9FC Thun10316-1010
10FC Vaduz11308-19
11Grasshoppers10226-138
12Lausanne10136-96

Club overview

Updated

Stadion Letzigrund
Stadion Letzigrund
Country
Switzerland
Founded
1896
Stadium
Stadion Letzigrund
City
Zürich
Capacity
26,114
Coach
Marcel Koller

FC Zurich is a football club based in Switzerland. The club was founded in 1896. Its listed home ground is Stadion Letzigrund in Zürich.

Head coachMarcel Koller

Current squad

Updated

28 players listed in the provider’s current squad. Shirt numbers and selection can change.

Goalkeeper: 3Defender: 11Midfielder: 11Attacker: 3

Goalkeepers 3

  • Silas Simon Huber
    Silas Simon HuberShirt 1 · Age 20
  • H. Lindner
    H. LindnerShirt 13 · Age 35
  • Tyrese Pinthus-Duah
    Tyrese Pinthus-DuahShirt 60 · Age 17

Defenders 11

  • Valentin Beck
    Valentin BeckShirt 33 · Age 19
  • A. Hack
    A. HackShirt 42 · Age 32
  • S. Hodža
    S. HodžaShirt 3 · Age 22
  • D. Ihendu
    D. IhenduShirt 48 · Age 20
  • C. Kablan
    C. KablanShirt 22 · Age 29
  • L. Kamberi
    L. KamberiShirt 2 · Age 26
  • I. Sauter
    I. SauterShirt 27 · Age 24
  • L. Schodler
    L. SchodlerShirt 21 · Age 19
  • J. Segura
    J. SeguraShirt 4 · Age 28
  • N. Volken
    N. VolkenShirt 43 · Age 18
  • S. Walker
    S. WalkerShirt 44 · Age 20

Midfielders 11

  • L. Comenencia
    L. ComenenciaShirt 8 · Age 21
  • M. Bangoura
    M. BangouraShirt 18 · Age 19
  • V. Berisha
    V. BerishaShirt 23 · Age 32
  • N. Di Giusto
    N. Di GiustoShirt 14 · Age 20
  • C. Fiorini
    C. FioriniShirt 6 · Age 19
  • B. Krasniqi
    B. KrasniqiShirt 7 · Age 24
  • D. Lichtenstein
    D. LichtensteinShirt 47 · Age 20
  • M. Reichmuth
    M. ReichmuthShirt 38 · Age 22
  • J. Stiel
    J. StielShirt 46 · Age 17
  • U. Emmanuel
    U. EmmanuelShirt 11 · Age 21
  • K. Spadanuda
    K. SpadanudaShirt 17 · Age 28

Attackers 3

  • P. Keny
    P. KenyShirt 19 · Age 26
  • D. Ramić
    D. RamićShirt 49 · Age 17
  • D. Reverson
    D. ReversonShirt 29 · Age 22

Player contributions

Updated

Super League · 2026 · ranked by goals, assists, then minutes
PlayerAppsMinutesGoalsAssists
U. Emmanuel1082843
P. Keny1080841
B. Krasniqi1076121
K. Spadanuda1053621
L. Kamberi1090920
M. Reichmuth964811
V. Berisha644111
M. Bangoura810510
L. Schodler1083501
S. Hodža544401
L. Comenencia643801
D. Reverson414201

Season totals can include players who have since left. A dash means the provider supplied no value.

Recorded transfers

Updated

Latest recorded moves in the last 12 months
DatePlayerMoveFromToFee / type
2026-09-06J. Perea↗ DepartureFC ZurichAtromitosFree agent
2026-09-05J. Perea↗ DepartureFC ZurichAtromitosFree agent
2026-09-02Raphaël Coulibaly↗ DepartureFC ZurichLille U19Undisclosed
2026-08-29M. Rizzo↗ DepartureFC ZurichLeccoTransfer
2026-08-28M. Rizzo↗ DepartureFC ZurichLeccoTransfer
2026-08-28Aaron Tchamda↗ DepartureFC ZurichTorinoLoan
2026-08-13David Vujević↗ DepartureFC ZurichCarrareseTransfer
2026-08-12David Vujević↗ DepartureFC ZurichCarrareseTransfer
2026-07-24Tyrese Pinthus-Duah↙ ArrivalFC ZurichFC ZurichRaise
2026-07-15Pirosch Fischer↗ DepartureFC ZurichFC WIL 1900Free agent
2026-07-14Pirosch Fischer↗ DepartureFC ZurichFC WIL 1900Free agent
2026-07-12K. Spadanuda↙ ArrivalFC LuzernFC ZurichFree agent
2026-07-11L. Tramoni↗ DepartureFC ZurichRouenFree agent
2026-07-10C. Tsawa↗ DepartureFC ZurichClub BruggeTransfer
2026-07-09C. Tsawa↗ DepartureFC ZurichClub BruggeTransfer
2026-06-30D. Denoon↗ DepartureFC ZurichPisaTransfer
2026-06-30Ivan Cavaleiro↗ DepartureFC ZurichPetro de LuandaFree agent
2026-06-30Isaiah Okafor↗ DepartureFC ZurichFC WIL 1900Free agent
2026-06-30H. Lindner↙ ArrivalYoung BoysFC ZurichFree agent
2026-06-29Y. Brecher↗ DepartureFC ZurichBrecher YanickEnd of career
2026-06-29M. Phaëton↗ DepartureFC ZurichCSKA SofiaReturn from loan
2026-06-29N. Palacio↗ DepartureFC ZurichReal Salt LakeReturn from loan
2026-06-29D. Denoon↙ ArrivalPisaFC ZurichReturn from loan
2026-06-29D. Denoon↗ DepartureFC ZurichPisaTransfer
2026-06-29S. Diawara↗ DepartureFC ZurichDiawara SekouFree agent
2026-06-29K. Spadanuda↙ ArrivalFC LuzernFC ZurichFree agent
2026-06-29M. Rizzo↙ ArrivalLeccoFC ZurichReturn from loan
2026-06-29P. Coulibaly↗ DepartureFC ZurichCoulibaly ParfaitFree agent
2026-06-29P. Coulibaly↙ ArrivalFC WIL 1900FC ZurichReturn from loan
2026-06-29P. Coulibaly↗ DepartureFC ZurichLille U19Undisclosed
2026-06-29Isaiah Okafor↗ DepartureFC ZurichFC WIL 1900Free agent
2026-06-29G. Roskovic↗ DepartureFC ZurichRoskovic GabrielFree agent
2026-06-29Aron Martins↗ DepartureFC ZurichMartins AronFree agent
2026-06-29N. Lhakpa↗ DepartureFC ZurichLhakpa NorbuFree agent
2026-05-09L. Schodler↙ ArrivalFC ZurichFC ZurichRaise
2026-02-22P. Coulibaly↗ DepartureFC ZurichFC WIL 1900Loan
2026-02-15Ivan Cavaleiro↙ ArrivalTondelaFC ZurichFree agent
2026-02-14Ivan Cavaleiro↙ ArrivalTondelaFC ZurichFree agent
2026-02-10V. Berisha↙ ArrivalLask LinzFC ZurichUndisclosed
2026-02-09V. Nvendo↗ DepartureFC ZurichNeuchatel Xamax FCTransfer

Provider-recorded moves, separate from transfer rumours. Fees and move types are supplied by API-Football; undisclosed does not mean free. These are not player market valuations.

FC Zurich questions, answered

When is FC Zurich’s next match?

BSC Young Boys vs FC Zurich is scheduled for 01 Nov 2026 at 13:00 UTC in Super League. Fixture dates can change. Data checked 25 Oct 2026 at 00:43 UTC.

View fixtures →

What was FC Zurich’s latest result?

The latest completed match in the saved results is FC Zurich 2–1 FC Luzern on 24 Oct 2026. Data checked 25 Oct 2026 at 00:43 UTC.

View results →

Where are FC Zurich in the league table?

In the saved Super League table for season 2026, FC Zurich are in position 4 with 17 points. They have played 11 league matches. Data checked 25 Oct 2026 at 00:43 UTC.

View league table →

What is FC Zurich’s recent league form?

FC Zurich’s last 5 recorded Super League results, from oldest to newest, are draw, win, draw, win, win. Data checked 25 Oct 2026 at 00:43 UTC.

View season stats →

When was FC Zurich founded?

FC Zurich was founded in 1896.

View club details →

Where does FC Zurich play at home?

FC Zurich’s listed home ground is Stadion Letzigrund in Zürich.

View club details →

What is the stadium capacity?

Stadion Letzigrund has a listed capacity of 26,114.

View club details →

Who coaches FC Zurich?

API-Football currently lists Marcel Koller.

View club details →

Club and competition data: API-Football. Check the timestamps for freshness; fixture dates and lineups can change.

Subscribe to FC Zurich updates · FC Zurich match updates · FC Zurich transfer developments

How to read a transfer rumour · How reporting labels work

FC Zurich news

Browse all football stories.