Club PulseClubsReal Salt Lake
Real Salt Lake crest

YOUR CLUB. EVERY CHAPTER.

Real Salt Lake

USA · Major League Soccer · Est. 2004

Real Salt Lake is a football club based in USA. The club was founded in 2004. It competes in Major League Soccer. Its listed home ground is America First Field.

THE SEASON SO FARMajor League Soccer2026
League position10
Points36
Matches played30
Recent league form
LWLDW

THE CLUB PULSE

Latest from Real Salt Lake

All stories

Last five results

Updated

Upcoming fixtures

Updated

All Real Salt Lake match updates

Season statistics

Updated

Major League Soccer · season 2026

Played
30
Won
10
Drawn
6
Lost
14
Goals scored
45
Goals conceded
48
Clean sheets
3
Failed to score
6
Last five league results · oldest to newest
LWLDW

Real Salt Lake have played 30 matches in this competition: won 10, drawn 6 and lost 14.

Major League Soccer · season 2026 home and away
VenuePlayedWDLGFGA
Home158342821
Away1523101727

League table

Updated

Major League Soccer · 2026
PosClubPWDLGDPts
1Vancouver Whitecaps3016773255
2St. Louis City3014971551
3FC Dallas301497851
4San Jose Earthquakes3013981048
5Houston Dynamo301389247
6Los Angeles FC31121091546
7Seattle Sounders3011910242
8LA Galaxy31101011-940
9Colorado Rapids3011613039
10Real Salt Lake3010614-336
11Portland Timbers309714-534
12San Diego FC3081012-334
13Minnesota United3081012-834
14Austin FC3071013-1831
15Sporting Kansas City306420-3922

Club overview

Updated

America First Field
America First Field
Country
USA
Founded
2004
Stadium
America First Field
City
Sandy, Utah
Capacity
21,810
Coach
P. Mastroeni

Real Salt Lake is a football club based in USA. The club was founded in 2004. Its listed home ground is America First Field in Sandy, Utah.

Head coachP. Mastroeni

Current squad

Updated

37 players listed in the provider’s current squad. Shirt numbers and selection can change.

Goalkeeper: 3Defender: 13Midfielder: 13Attacker: 8

Goalkeepers 3

  • M. Kerkvliet
    M. KerkvlietShirt 24 · Age 20
  • Rafael Cabral
    Rafael CabralShirt 1 · Age 35
  • M. Stajduhar
    M. StajduharShirt 31 · Age 28

Defenders 13

  • J. Arias
    J. AriasShirt 21 · Age 21
  • L. De Fougerolles
    L. De FougerollesShirt 44 · Age 20
  • L. Engel
    L. EngelShirt 4 · Age 27
  • J. Glad
    J. GladShirt 15 · Age 28
  • K. Henry
    K. HenryShirt 3 · Age 21
  • S. Junqua
    S. JunquaShirt 29 · Age 29
  • A. Katránis
    A. KatránisShirt 98 · Age 27
  • R. Mesalles
    R. MesallesShirt 77 · Age 22
  • P. Quinton
    P. QuintonShirt 26 · Age 26
  • L. Ream
    L. ReamShirt 88 · Age 16
  • D. Yedlin
    D. YedlinShirt 2 · Age 32
  • J. Sanabria
    J. SanabriaShirt 8 · Age 25
  • D. Marczuk
    D. MarczukShirt 11 · Age 22

Midfielders 13

  • O. Anderson
    O. AndersonShirt 30 · Age 18
  • N. Caliskan
    N. CaliskanShirt 92 · Age 25
  • G. Dillon
    G. DillonShirt 27 · Age 22
  • E. Eneli
    E. EneliShirt 14 · Age 26
  • Colin Guske
    Colin GuskeShirt 25 · Age 18
  • D. Luna
    D. LunaShirt 10 · Age 22
  • L. Moisa
    L. MoisaShirt 34 · Age 17
  • L. O'Gara
    L. O'GaraShirt 76 · Age 20
  • A. Riquelme
    A. RiquelmeShirt 38 · Age 17
  • S. Spierings
    S. SpieringsShirt 6 · Age 29
  • Chadwick Zachary Booth
    Chadwick Zachary BoothShirt 23 · Age 18
  • M. Guilavogui
    M. GuilavoguiShirt 9 · Age 27
  • S. Lobzhanidze
    S. LobzhanidzeShirt 12 · Age 31

Attackers 8

  • A. Hezarkhani
    A. HezarkhaniShirt 39 · Age 18
  • T. Booth
    T. BoothShirt 18 · Age 24
  • Lineker Rodrigues
    Lineker RodriguesShirt 70 · Age 23
  • Omar Marquez
    Omar MarquezShirt 40 · Age 17
  • A. Piol
    A. PiolShirt 19 · Age 21
  • Jason Shokalook
    Jason ShokalookShirt 13 · Age 23
  • S. Solans
    S. SolansShirt 22 · Age 22
  • D. Zagar
    D. ZagarShirt 28 · Age 18

Player contributions

Updated

Major League Soccer · 2026 · ranked by goals, assists, then minutes
PlayerAppsMinutesGoalsAssists
S. Solans282013123
Z. Gozo16143364
D. Luna18123053
M. Guilavogui24174345
S. Lobzhanidze1562133
A. Hezarkhani25108330
N. Caliskan30257816
J. Sanabria25199215
S. Spierings21155411
L. De Fougerolles321211
L. Engel14114110
D. Marczuk1774510

Season totals can include players who have since left. A dash means the provider supplied no value.

Recorded transfers

Updated

Latest recorded moves in the last 12 months
DatePlayerMoveFromToFee / type
2026-09-02V. Olatunji↗ DepartureReal Salt LakeSK BeverenLoan
2026-09-01P. Ruiz↗ DepartureReal Salt LakeLA GalaxyTransfer
2026-09-01Jason Shokalook↙ ArrivalChicago FireReal Salt LakeTransfer
2026-09-01D. Zagar↙ ArrivalIMT Novi BeogradReal Salt LakeTransfer
2026-09-01L. De Fougerolles↙ ArrivalFulhamReal Salt LakeLoan
2026-09-01T. Booth↙ ArrivalFC TwenteReal Salt LakeLoan
2026-08-31P. Ruiz↗ DepartureReal Salt LakeLA GalaxyTransfer
2026-08-31Jason Shokalook↙ ArrivalChicago FireReal Salt LakeTransfer
2026-08-31D. Zagar↙ ArrivalIMT Novi BeogradReal Salt LakeTransfer
2026-08-22D. Rocio↙ ArrivalClub AmericaReal Salt LakeReturn from loan
2026-08-20Colin Guske↙ ArrivalOrlando CityReal Salt LakeLoan
2026-08-17Z. Gozo↗ DepartureReal Salt LakeCrystal PalaceTransfer
2026-08-16Z. Gozo↗ DepartureReal Salt LakeCrystal PalaceTransfer
2026-07-31J. Arias↙ ArrivalAtletico NacionalReal Salt LakeTransfer
2026-07-30J. Arias↗ DepartureReal Salt LakeAtletico NacionalReturn from loan
2026-07-20M. Stajduhar↙ ArrivalLas Vegas LightsReal Salt LakeReturn from loan
2026-07-19Jesús Rafael Barea Barroso↗ DepartureReal Salt LakeBoiseLoan
2026-07-12N. Palacio↗ DepartureReal Salt LakeToronto FCTransfer
2026-07-12S. Lobzhanidze↙ ArrivalAtlanta UnitedReal Salt LakeTransfer
2026-07-11N. Palacio↗ DepartureReal Salt LakeToronto FCTransfer
2026-07-11S. Lobzhanidze↙ ArrivalAtlanta UnitedReal Salt LakeTransfer
2026-06-29N. Palacio↙ ArrivalFC ZurichReal Salt LakeReturn from loan
2026-05-12C. Cowell↗ DepartureReal Salt LakeReal MonarchsUndisclosed
2026-05-11M. Stajduhar↗ DepartureReal Salt LakeLas Vegas LightsLoan
2026-04-23T. Wolff↗ DepartureReal Salt LakeSacramento RepublicLoan
2026-03-26Marcos Zambrano-Delgado↗ DepartureReal Salt LakeNew England RevolutionLoan
2026-03-03J. Brown↗ DepartureReal Salt LakeLexingtonFree agent
2026-03-02J. Brown↗ DepartureReal Salt LakeLexingtonFree agent
2026-03-02J. Russell↗ DepartureReal Salt LakeDundee UnitedFree agent
2026-02-28V. Parker↗ DepartureReal Salt LakeReal MonarchsFree agent
2026-02-27M. Kerkvliet↗ DepartureReal Salt LakeReal MonarchsTransfer
2026-02-27Jesús Rafael Barea Barroso↗ DepartureReal Salt LakeReal MonarchsTransfer
2026-02-27V. Parker↗ DepartureReal Salt LakeReal MonarchsFree agent
2026-02-25Kevin Bonilla↗ DepartureReal Salt LakeTacoma DefianceFree agent
2026-02-12Z. Farnsworth↗ DepartureReal Salt LakeMonterey BayFree agent
2026-02-11Z. Farnsworth↗ DepartureReal Salt LakeMonterey BayFree agent
2026-02-09J. Sanabria↙ ArrivalAtletico San LuisReal Salt LakeTransfer
2026-02-08J. Arias↙ ArrivalAtletico NacionalReal Salt LakeLoan
2026-02-08J. Sanabria↙ ArrivalAtletico San LuisReal Salt LakeTransfer
2026-02-04Diogo Gonçalves↗ DepartureReal Salt LakeKonyasporFree agent

Provider-recorded moves, separate from transfer rumours. Fees and move types are supplied by API-Football; undisclosed does not mean free. These are not player market valuations.

Real Salt Lake questions, answered

When is Real Salt Lake’s next match?

Austin vs Real Salt Lake is scheduled for 29 Oct 2026 at 00:30 UTC in Major League Soccer. Fixture dates can change. Data checked 25 Oct 2026 at 00:46 UTC.

View fixtures →

What was Real Salt Lake’s latest result?

The latest completed match in the saved results is Sporting Kansas City 1–3 Real Salt Lake on 18 Oct 2026. Data checked 25 Oct 2026 at 00:46 UTC.

View results →

Where are Real Salt Lake in the league table?

In the saved Major League Soccer table for season 2026, Real Salt Lake are in position 10 with 36 points. They have played 30 league matches. Data checked 25 Oct 2026 at 00:02 UTC.

View league table →

What is Real Salt Lake’s recent league form?

Real Salt Lake’s last 5 recorded Major League Soccer results, from oldest to newest, are loss, win, loss, draw, win. Data checked 25 Oct 2026 at 00:46 UTC.

View season stats →

When was Real Salt Lake founded?

Real Salt Lake was founded in 2004.

View club details →

Where does Real Salt Lake play at home?

Real Salt Lake’s listed home ground is America First Field in Sandy, Utah.

View club details →

What is the stadium capacity?

America First Field has a listed capacity of 21,810.

View club details →

Who coaches Real Salt Lake?

API-Football currently lists P. Mastroeni.

View club details →

Club and competition data: API-Football. Check the timestamps for freshness; fixture dates and lineups can change.

Subscribe to Real Salt Lake updates · Real Salt Lake match updates · Real Salt Lake transfer developments

Latest story update on this page: . 0 of these 2 stories are labelled rumours. Repeated coverage is not independent confirmation.

Real Salt Lake coverage at a glance

Across 2026-10-19 to 2026-10-25 (UTC), Kickjolly collected 2 reports tagged with Real Salt Lake: 0 official-source updates, 2 publisher reports and 0 rumours. These count reports, not distinct events or verified claims.

See how we count coverage →

How to read a transfer rumour · How reporting labels work

Real Salt Lake news

All current stories are in Latest from Real Salt Lake above.