Club PulseClubsSan Jose Earthquakes
San Jose Earthquakes crest

YOUR CLUB. EVERY CHAPTER.

San Jose Earthquakes

USA · Major League Soccer · Est. 1995

San Jose Earthquakes is a football club based in USA. The club was founded in 1995. It competes in Major League Soccer. Its listed home ground is PayPal Park.

THE SEASON SO FARMajor League Soccer2026
League position4
Points48
Matches played31
Recent league form
WDDDL

Last five results

Updated

Upcoming fixtures

Updated

All San Jose Earthquakes match updates

Season statistics

Updated

Major League Soccer · season 2026

Played
31
Won
13
Drawn
9
Lost
9
Goals scored
52
Goals conceded
45
Clean sheets
7
Failed to score
5
Last five league results · oldest to newest
WDDDL

San Jose Earthquakes have played 31 matches in this competition: won 13, drawn 9 and lost 9.

Major League Soccer · season 2026 home and away
VenuePlayedWDLGFGA
Home156452623
Away167542622

League table

Updated

Major League Soccer · 2026
PosClubPWDLGDPts
1Vancouver Whitecaps3116783155
2FC Dallas3115971154
3St. Louis City3114981251
4San Jose Earthquakes311399748
5Houston Dynamo311399248
6Los Angeles FC31121091546
7Seattle Sounders31111010243
8Colorado Rapids3112613142
9LA Galaxy31101011-940
10Real Salt Lake3111614039
11Portland Timbers3110714-437
12San Diego FC3181112-335
13Minnesota United3181112-835
14Austin FC3181013-1734
15Sporting Kansas City316421-4022

Club overview

Updated

PayPal Park
PayPal Park
Country
USA
Founded
1995
Stadium
PayPal Park
City
San Jose, California
Capacity
18,000
Coach
B. Arena

San Jose Earthquakes is a football club based in USA. The club was founded in 1995. Its listed home ground is PayPal Park in San Jose, California.

Head coachB. Arena

Current squad

Updated

29 players listed in the provider’s current squad. Shirt numbers and selection can change.

Goalkeeper: 4Defender: 6Midfielder: 13Attacker: 6

Goalkeepers 4

  • N. Crockford
    N. CrockfordShirt 22 · Age 23
  • E. Edwards
    E. EdwardsShirt 36 · Age 33
  • A. Gunn
    A. GunnShirt 1 · Age 29
  • Francesco Montali
    Francesco MontaliShirt 31 · Age 25

Defenders 6

  • M. Floriani
    M. FlorianiShirt 25 · Age 22
  • P. Marie
    P. MarieShirt 3 · Age 30
  • D. Munie
    D. MunieShirt 5 · Age 25
  • R. Roberts
    R. RobertsShirt 18 · Age 22
  • D. Romney
    D. RomneyShirt 4 · Age 32
  • Vítor Costa
    Vítor CostaShirt 87 · Age 32

Midfielders 13

  • Jack Jasinski
    Jack JasinskiShirt 17 · Age 20
  • J. Ricketts
    J. RickettsShirt 2 · Age 24
  • N. Buck
    N. BuckShirt 21 · Age 20
  • N. Fernandez
    N. FernandezShirt 20 · Age 24
  • J. Gónzalez
    J. GónzalezShirt 40 · Age 26
  • I. Harkes
    I. HarkesShirt 6 · Age 30
  • Beau Leroux
    Beau LerouxShirt 34 · Age 22
  • E. Löwen
    E. LöwenShirt 23 · Age 28
  • E. Mendoza
    E. MendozaShirt 38 · Age 19
  • J. Skahan
    J. SkahanShirt 16 · Age 27
  • N. Tsakiris
    N. TsakirisShirt 10 · Age 20
  • R. Vieira
    R. VieiraShirt 14 · Age 27
  • T. Werner
    T. WernerShirt 11 · Age 29

Attackers 6

  • N. Adimabua
    N. AdimabuaShirt 32 · Age 25
  • O. Bouda
    O. BoudaShirt 7 · Age 25
  • D. Johnson
    D. JohnsonShirt 79 · Age 25
  • L. Jovanović
    L. JovanovićShirt 9 · Age 20
  • P. Judd
    P. JuddShirt 19 · Age 26
  • B. Kikanovic
    B. KikanovicShirt 28 · Age 25

Player contributions

Updated

Major League Soccer · 2026 · ranked by goals, assists, then minutes
PlayerAppsMinutesGoalsAssists
P. Judd281962162
O. Bouda30216461
T. Werner19117254
Beau Leroux30229147
D. Munie28241541
N. Tsakiris20152837
R. Roberts27232630
J. Skahan2271222
D. Romney20133820
Jack Jasinski1897820
E. Löwen1080912
N. Fernandez2370712

Season totals can include players who have since left. A dash means the provider supplied no value.

Recorded transfers

Updated

Latest recorded moves in the last 12 months
DatePlayerMoveFromToFee / type
2026-08-25E. Löwen↙ ArrivalSt. Louis CitySan Jose EarthquakesTransfer
2026-08-24E. Löwen↙ ArrivalSt. Louis CitySan Jose EarthquakesTransfer
2026-07-15L. Jovanović↙ ArrivalAdelaide UnitedSan Jose EarthquakesTransfer
2026-07-14L. Jovanović↙ ArrivalAdelaide UnitedSan Jose EarthquakesTransfer
2026-07-12Daniel↗ DepartureSan Jose EarthquakesFC DallasTransfer
2026-07-12A. Gunn↙ ArrivalNottingham ForestSan Jose EarthquakesFree agent
2026-07-11Daniel↗ DepartureSan Jose EarthquakesFC DallasTransfer
2026-06-30Bruno Wilson↗ DepartureSan Jose EarthquakesArarat-ArmeniaFree agent
2026-06-29A. Gunn↙ ArrivalNottingham ForestSan Jose EarthquakesFree agent
2026-05-19D. Johnson↙ ArrivalFreeportSan Jose EarthquakesFree agent
2026-03-27M. Diallo↗ DepartureSan Jose EarthquakesMiami FCTransfer
2026-03-13Andrew Samuels↗ DepartureSan Jose EarthquakesWest Chester UnitedUndisclosed
2026-03-02R. Reyes Soria↗ DepartureSan Jose EarthquakesMiami FCFree agent
2026-03-01M. Diallo↗ DepartureSan Jose EarthquakesMiami FCTransfer
2026-02-27Luca Ulrich↗ DepartureSan Jose EarthquakesIFK LuleåFree agent
2026-02-27Luca Ulrich↙ ArrivalThe TownSan Jose EarthquakesUndisclosed
2026-02-19M. Kaye↗ DepartureSan Jose EarthquakesSacramento RepublicFree agent
2026-02-19J. Gónzalez↙ ArrivalFC JuarezSan Jose EarthquakesFree agent
2026-02-18M. Kaye↗ DepartureSan Jose EarthquakesSacramento RepublicFree agent
2026-02-18J. Gónzalez↙ ArrivalFC JuarezSan Jose EarthquakesFree agent
2026-01-30C. Arango↗ DepartureSan Jose EarthquakesAtletico NacionalLoan
2026-01-28T. Werner↙ ArrivalRB LeipzigSan Jose EarthquakesFree agent
2026-01-22R. Lynch↗ DepartureSan Jose EarthquakesSt. Louis City IIUndisclosed
2026-01-22R. Lynch↗ DepartureSan Jose EarthquakesSt. Louis CityFree agent
2026-01-20C. Medina↗ DepartureSan Jose EarthquakesTapatíoLoan
2026-01-14N. Lima↗ DepartureSan Jose EarthquakesLima NickEnd of career
2026-01-14Rodrigues↗ DepartureSan Jose EarthquakesMirassolFree agent
2026-01-11N. Crockford↙ ArrivalFC CincinnatiSan Jose EarthquakesFree agent
2026-01-10N. Crockford↙ ArrivalFC CincinnatiSan Jose EarthquakesFree agent
2026-01-08C. Espinoza↗ DepartureSan Jose EarthquakesNashville SCFree agent
2026-01-06Josef Martínez↗ DepartureSan Jose EarthquakesClub TijuanaFree agent
2026-01-05C. Cowell↗ DepartureSan Jose EarthquakesReal Salt LakeFree agent
2026-01-04C. Cowell↗ DepartureSan Jose EarthquakesReal Salt LakeFree agent
2025-12-31C. Gruezo↗ DepartureSan Jose EarthquakesSantos LagunaTransfer
2025-12-31O. Verhoeven↗ DepartureSan Jose EarthquakesSan Diego FCTransfer
2025-12-31R. Rajagopal↙ ArrivalThe TownSan Jose EarthquakesTransfer
2025-12-31R. Rajagopal↙ ArrivalSan Jose EarthquakesSan Jose EarthquakesRaise
2025-12-30C. Gruezo↙ ArrivalLDU QuitoSan Jose EarthquakesReturn from loan
2025-12-30C. Gruezo↗ DepartureSan Jose EarthquakesSantos LagunaTransfer
2025-12-30O. Verhoeven↗ DepartureSan Jose EarthquakesSan Diego FCTransfer

Provider-recorded moves, separate from transfer rumours. Fees and move types are supplied by API-Football; undisclosed does not mean free. These are not player market valuations.

San Jose Earthquakes questions, answered

When is San Jose Earthquakes’s next match?

San Jose Earthquakes vs Colorado Rapids is scheduled for 29 Oct 2026 at 02:30 UTC in Major League Soccer. Fixture dates can change. Data checked 26 Oct 2026 at 01:31 UTC.

View fixtures →

What was San Jose Earthquakes’s latest result?

The latest completed match in the saved results is FC Dallas 3–0 San Jose Earthquakes on 25 Oct 2026. Data checked 26 Oct 2026 at 01:31 UTC.

View results →

Where are San Jose Earthquakes in the league table?

In the saved Major League Soccer table for season 2026, San Jose Earthquakes are in position 4 with 48 points. They have played 31 league matches. Data checked 26 Oct 2026 at 00:41 UTC.

View league table →

What is San Jose Earthquakes’s recent league form?

San Jose Earthquakes’s last 5 recorded Major League Soccer results, from oldest to newest, are win, draw, draw, draw, loss. Data checked 26 Oct 2026 at 01:31 UTC.

View season stats →

When was San Jose Earthquakes founded?

San Jose Earthquakes was founded in 1995.

View club details →

Where does San Jose Earthquakes play at home?

San Jose Earthquakes’s listed home ground is PayPal Park in San Jose, California.

View club details →

What is the stadium capacity?

PayPal Park has a listed capacity of 18,000.

View club details →

Who coaches San Jose Earthquakes?

API-Football currently lists B. Arena.

View club details →

Club and competition data: API-Football. Check the timestamps for freshness; fixture dates and lineups can change.

Subscribe to San Jose Earthquakes updates · San Jose Earthquakes match updates · San Jose Earthquakes transfer developments

How to read a transfer rumour · How reporting labels work

San Jose Earthquakes news

Browse all football stories.