Club PulseClubsNashville SC
Nashville SC crest

YOUR CLUB. EVERY CHAPTER.

Nashville SC

USA · Major League Soccer · Est. 2020

Nashville SC is a football club based in USA. The club was founded in 2020. It competes in Major League Soccer. Its listed home ground is GEODIS Park.

THE SEASON SO FARMajor League Soccer2026
League position1
Points70
Matches played30
Recent league form
WWWWD

THE CLUB PULSE

Latest from Nashville SC

All stories

Last five results

Updated

Upcoming fixtures

Updated

All Nashville SC match updates

Season statistics

Updated

Major League Soccer · season 2026

Played
30
Won
20
Drawn
7
Lost
3
Goals scored
64
Goals conceded
23
Clean sheets
14
Failed to score
5
Last five league results · oldest to newest
WWWWD

Nashville SC have played 30 matches in this competition: won 20, drawn 7 and lost 3.

Major League Soccer · season 2026 home and away
VenuePlayedWDLGFGA
Home1514104512
Away156631911

League table

Updated

Major League Soccer · 2026
PosClubPWDLGDPts
1Nashville SC3121734370
2Inter Miami30151052255
3New England Revolution3016410852
4Chicago Fire3014610848
5Charlotte FC301389847
6Philadelphia Union30137101346
7Orlando City3012513-1241
8FC Cincinnati3010911-939
9Columbus Crew3111515138
10New York Red Bulls3010614-1736
11Toronto FC3181211-1136
12New York City FC3081012234
13DC United3071211-1533
14Atlanta United308616-1430
15CF Montreal316718-2625

Club overview

Updated

GEODIS Park
GEODIS Park
Country
USA
Founded
2020
Stadium
GEODIS Park
City
Nashville, Tennessee
Capacity
30,109
Coach
B. Callaghan

Nashville SC is a football club based in USA. The club was founded in 2020. Its listed home ground is GEODIS Park in Nashville, Tennessee.

Head coachB. Callaghan

Current squad

Updated

29 players listed in the provider’s current squad. Shirt numbers and selection can change.

Goalkeeper: 4Defender: 11Midfielder: 9Attacker: 5

Goalkeepers 4

  • W. Mackay
    W. MackayShirt 95 · Age 17
  • B. Schwake
    B. SchwakeShirt 99 · Age 24
  • X. Valdez
    X. ValdezShirt 13 · Age 22
  • J. Willis
    J. WillisShirt 1 · Age 37

Defenders 11

  • R. Baker-Whiting
    R. Baker-WhitingShirt 27 · Age 20
  • J. Bauer
    J. BauerShirt 22 · Age 27
  • J. Gaines
    J. GainesShirt 29 · Age 23
  • J. Knight
    J. KnightShirt 17 · Age 23
  • D. Lovitz
    D. LovitzShirt 2 · Age 34
  • J. Maher
    J. MaherShirt 5 · Age 26
  • A. Najar
    A. NajarShirt 31 · Age 32
  • J. Palacios
    J. PalaciosShirt 4 · Age 31
  • Owen Presthus
    Owen PresthusShirt 17 · Age 19
  • T. Williams
    T. WilliamsShirt 22 · Age 21
  • M. Woledzi
    M. WoledziShirt 3 · Age 25

Midfielders 9

  • B. Acosta
    B. AcostaShirt 6 · Age 32
  • F. Camara
    F. CamaraShirt 26 · Age 20
  • M. Corcoran
    M. CorcoranShirt 16 · Age 19
  • H. Mukhtar
    H. MukhtarShirt 10 · Age 31
  • E. Tagseth
    E. TagsethShirt 20 · Age 24
  • P. Yazbek
    P. YazbekShirt 8 · Age 23
  • C. Espinoza
    C. EspinozaShirt 7 · Age 30
  • S. Mohammed
    S. MohammedShirt 14 · Age 22
  • A. Muyl
    A. MuylShirt 19 · Age 30

Attackers 5

  • W. Madrigal
    W. MadrigalShirt 41 · Age 21
  • A. Qasem
    A. QasemShirt 37 · Age 22
  • E. Saad
    E. SaadShirt 11 · Age 26
  • S. Surridge
    S. SurridgeShirt 9 · Age 27
  • Z. Yañez
    Z. YañezShirt 26 · Age 17

Player contributions

Updated

Major League Soccer · 2026 · ranked by goals, assists, then minutes
PlayerAppsMinutesGoalsAssists
S. Surridge241884171
H. Mukhtar302492167
W. Madrigal1786662
C. Espinoza261921412
S. Mohammed2064841
A. Najar27186436
B. Acosta1865131
R. Baker-Whiting23136522
A. Qasem2299121
M. Woledzi30261920
P. Yazbek19118613
E. Saad1381113

Season totals can include players who have since left. A dash means the provider supplied no value.

Recorded transfers

Updated

Latest recorded moves in the last 12 months
DatePlayerMoveFromToFee / type
2026-09-01Chris Applewhite↗ DepartureNashville SCAustin FCLoan
2026-09-01C. Brunet↗ DepartureNashville SCSt. Louis CityLoan
2026-08-30Owen Presthus↙ ArrivalColumbus CrewNashville SCLoan
2026-08-17T. Schmitt↗ DepartureNashville SCPhoenix RisingFree agent
2026-08-17I. LeFlore↙ ArrivalTampa Bay RowdiesNashville SCReturn from loan
2026-08-16W. Pacius↗ DepartureNashville SCRouenFree agent
2026-08-15W. Pacius↗ DepartureNashville SCRouenFree agent
2026-07-26F. Camara↙ ArrivalRanheimNashville SCTransfer
2026-07-20A. Sipic↗ DepartureNashville SCGefle IFLoan
2026-07-19Z. Yañez↙ ArrivalNew York City FCNashville SCTransfer
2026-07-18Z. Yañez↙ ArrivalNew York City FCNashville SCTransfer
2026-07-15E. Saad↙ ArrivalAugsburgNashville SCLoan
2026-06-29A. Sipic↙ ArrivalEintracht BraunschweigNashville SCReturn from loan
2026-05-22I. LeFlore↗ DepartureNashville SCTampa Bay RowdiesLoan
2026-03-11M. Molina↗ DepartureNashville SCFC DallasReturn from loan
2026-02-19J. Gaines↗ DepartureNashville SCHuntsville CityUndisclosed
2026-02-19M. Ekk↗ DepartureNashville SCHuntsville CityUndisclosed
2026-02-17M. Molina↙ ArrivalFC DallasNashville SCLoan
2026-02-17R. Baker-Whiting↙ ArrivalTacoma DefianceNashville SCTransfer
2026-02-08J. Pérez↗ DepartureNashville SCGuadalajaraTransfer
2026-02-07J. Pérez↗ DepartureNashville SCGuadalajaraTransfer
2026-02-02Wyatt Meyer↗ DepartureNashville SCSporting Kansas CityFree agent
2026-01-31A. Sipic↗ DepartureNashville SCEintracht BraunschweigLoan
2026-01-26G. Brugman↗ DepartureNashville SCPescaraFree agent
2026-01-25W. Madrigal↙ ArrivalDeportivo SaprissaNashville SCTransfer
2026-01-25M. Woledzi↙ ArrivalFredrikstadNashville SCTransfer
2026-01-24M. Woledzi↙ ArrivalFredrikstadNashville SCTransfer
2026-01-13T. Boyd↗ DepartureNashville SCLos Angeles FCFree agent
2026-01-12T. Boyd↗ DepartureNashville SCLos Angeles FCFree agent
2026-01-08Isaiah Jones↗ DepartureNashville SCChattanoogaLoan
2026-01-08C. Espinoza↙ ArrivalSan Jose EarthquakesNashville SCFree agent
2026-01-06I. LeFlore↙ ArrivalPhiladelphia UnionNashville SCFree agent
2026-01-06S. Mohammed↙ ArrivalOrlando CityNashville SCFree agent
2026-01-01W. Zimmerman↗ DepartureNashville SCToronto FCFree agent
2025-12-31W. Zimmerman↗ DepartureNashville SCToronto FCFree agent
2025-12-31Ethan O'Brien↗ DepartureNashville SCDrogheda UnitedFree agent
2025-12-31W. Madrigal↙ ArrivalDeportivo SaprissaNashville SCTransfer
2025-12-31T. Williams↙ ArrivalOrlando CityNashville SCTransfer
2025-12-30T. Bunbury↗ DepartureNashville SCBunbury TealFree agent
2025-12-30J. Gaines↗ DepartureNashville SCGaines JulianFree agent

Provider-recorded moves, separate from transfer rumours. Fees and move types are supplied by API-Football; undisclosed does not mean free. These are not player market valuations.

Nashville SC questions, answered

When is Nashville SC’s next match?

Nashville SC vs Philadelphia Union is scheduled for 29 Oct 2026 at 00:30 UTC in Major League Soccer. Fixture dates can change. Data checked 25 Oct 2026 at 00:18 UTC.

View fixtures →

What was Nashville SC’s latest result?

The latest completed match in the saved results is CF Montreal 0–2 Nashville SC on 24 Oct 2026. Data checked 25 Oct 2026 at 00:17 UTC.

View results →

Where are Nashville SC in the league table?

In the saved Major League Soccer table for season 2026, Nashville SC are in position 1 with 70 points. They have played 31 league matches. Data checked 25 Oct 2026 at 00:02 UTC.

View league table →

What is Nashville SC’s recent league form?

Nashville SC’s last 5 recorded Major League Soccer results, from oldest to newest, are win, win, win, win, draw. Data checked 25 Oct 2026 at 00:18 UTC.

View season stats →

When was Nashville SC founded?

Nashville SC was founded in 2020.

View club details →

Where does Nashville SC play at home?

Nashville SC’s listed home ground is GEODIS Park in Nashville, Tennessee.

View club details →

What is the stadium capacity?

GEODIS Park has a listed capacity of 30,109.

View club details →

Who coaches Nashville SC?

API-Football currently lists B. Callaghan.

View club details →

Club and competition data: API-Football. Check the timestamps for freshness; fixture dates and lineups can change.

Subscribe to Nashville SC updates · Nashville SC match updates · Nashville SC transfer developments

Latest story update on this page: . 0 of these 2 stories are labelled rumours. Repeated coverage is not independent confirmation.

Nashville SC coverage at a glance

Across 2026-10-19 to 2026-10-25 (UTC), Kickjolly collected 1 reports tagged with Nashville SC: 0 official-source updates, 1 publisher reports and 0 rumours. These count reports, not distinct events or verified claims.

See how we count coverage →

How to read a transfer rumour · How reporting labels work

Nashville SC news

All current stories are in Latest from Nashville SC above.