Club PulseClubsCharlotte FC
Charlotte FC crest

YOUR CLUB. EVERY CHAPTER.

Charlotte FC

USA · Major League Soccer · Est. 2019

Charlotte FC is a football club based in USA. The club was founded in 2019. It competes in Major League Soccer. Its listed home ground is Bank of America Stadium.

THE SEASON SO FARMajor League Soccer2026
League position5
Points47
Matches played31
Recent league form
LWLDL

Last five results

Updated

Upcoming fixtures

Updated

All Charlotte FC match updates

Season statistics

Updated

Major League Soccer · season 2026

Played
31
Won
13
Drawn
8
Lost
10
Goals scored
55
Goals conceded
48
Clean sheets
5
Failed to score
6
Last five league results · oldest to newest
LWLDL

Charlotte FC have played 31 matches in this competition: won 13, drawn 8 and lost 10.

Major League Soccer · season 2026 home and away
VenuePlayedWDLGFGA
Home158432916
Away165472632

League table

Updated

Major League Soccer · 2026
PosClubPWDLGDPts
1Nashville SC3121734370
2New England Revolution3117410955
3Inter Miami31151062055
4Chicago Fire3115610951
5Charlotte FC3113810747
6Philadelphia Union31137111246
7Orlando City3112613-1242
8FC Cincinnati3111911-742
9New York Red Bulls3111614-1539
10Columbus Crew3111515138
11Toronto FC3181211-1136
12New York City FC3181112235
13DC United3171212-1733
14Atlanta United318617-1530
15CF Montreal316718-2625

Club overview

Updated

Bank of America Stadium
Bank of America Stadium
Country
USA
Founded
2019
Stadium
Bank of America Stadium
City
Charlotte, North Carolina
Capacity
75,412
Coach
D. Smith

Charlotte FC is a football club based in USA. The club was founded in 2019. Its listed home ground is Bank of America Stadium in Charlotte, North Carolina.

Head coachD. Smith

Current squad

Updated

28 players listed in the provider’s current squad. Shirt numbers and selection can change.

Goalkeeper: 3Defender: 9Attacker: 8Midfielder: 8

Goalkeepers 3

  • K. Kahlina
    K. KahlinaShirt 1 · Age 33
  • T. Miller
    T. MillerShirt 21 · Age 32
  • I. Walker
    I. WalkerShirt 42 · Age 25

Defenders 9

  • M. Agyemang
    M. AgyemangShirt 44 · Age 21
  • N. Byrne
    N. ByrneShirt 14 · Age 33
  • Will Cleary
    Will ClearyShirt 35 · Age 23
  • H. Kessler
    H. KesslerShirt 22 · Age 27
  • J. Neeley
    J. NeeleyShirt 39 · Age 20
  • A. Privett
    A. PrivettShirt 4 · Age 25
  • T. Ream
    T. ReamShirt 3 · Age 38
  • D. Schnegg
    D. SchneggShirt 23 · Age 27
  • H. Toffolo
    H. ToffoloShirt 15 · Age 30

Midfielders 8

  • Pep Biel
    Pep BielShirt 16 · Age 29
  • B. Bronico
    B. BronicoShirt 13 · Age 30
  • B. Coulibaly
    B. CoulibalyShirt 20 · Age 19
  • D. Diani
    D. DianiShirt 28 · Age 27
  • A. Doucouré
    A. DoucouréShirt 8 · Age 32
  • A. John
    A. JohnShirt 48 · Age 19
  • A. Westwood
    A. WestwoodShirt 8 · Age 35
  • L. de la Torre
    L. de la TorreShirt 17 · Age 27

Attackers 8

  • R. Aloko
    R. AlokoShirt 37 · Age 16
  • L. Abada
    L. AbadaShirt 11 · Age 24
  • N. Berchimas
    N. BerchimasShirt 27 · Age 17
  • A. Goodwin
    A. GoodwinShirt 7 · Age 21
  • N. Richmond
    N. RichmondShirt 71 · Age 22
  • A. Saint-Maximin
    A. Saint-MaximinShirt 10 · Age 28
  • Tyger Smalls
    Tyger SmallsShirt 25 · Age 23
  • I. Toklomati Giorno
    I. Toklomati GiornoShirt 9 · Age 21

Player contributions

Updated

Major League Soccer · 2026 · ranked by goals, assists, then minutes
PlayerAppsMinutesGoalsAssists
I. Toklomati Giorno302240144
Pep Biel312660127
L. Abada24124954
A. Westwood28237135
K. Vargas1799834
W. Zaha13117231
A. Goodwin2445430
R. Aloko2076222
M. Agyemang24180520
D. Schnegg21130714
A. Saint-Maximin1283513
H. Toffolo19127812

Season totals can include players who have since left. A dash means the provider supplied no value.

Recorded transfers

Updated

Latest recorded moves in the last 12 months
DatePlayerMoveFromToFee / type
2026-10-09A. Doucouré↙ ArrivalNEOMCharlotte FCFree agent
2026-07-31N. Richmond↙ ArrivalCrown LegacyCharlotte FCUndisclosed
2026-07-30K. Vargas↗ DepartureCharlotte FCAthletico ParanaenseTransfer
2026-07-29K. Vargas↗ DepartureCharlotte FCAthletico ParanaenseTransfer
2026-06-30A. Saint-Maximin↙ ArrivalLensCharlotte FCFree agent
2026-06-29W. Zaha↗ DepartureCharlotte FCGalatasarayReturn from loan
2026-06-29J. Neeley↙ ArrivalCharlotte IndependenceCharlotte FCReturn from loan
2026-06-24G. Smith↗ DepartureCharlotte FCCrown LegacyFree agent
2026-06-23G. Smith↗ DepartureCharlotte FCCrown LegacyFree agent
2026-06-04M. Thomas↙ ArrivalIndy ElevenCharlotte FCReturn from loan
2026-05-15J. Neeley↗ DepartureCharlotte FCCharlotte IndependenceLoan
2026-04-09R. Aloko↙ ArrivalCrown LegacyCharlotte FCTransfer
2026-04-08R. Aloko↙ ArrivalCrown LegacyCharlotte FCTransfer
2026-03-11M. Thomas↗ DepartureCharlotte FCIndy ElevenLoan
2026-03-10N. Holliday↗ DepartureCharlotte FCCarolina CoreLoan
2026-03-07N. Holliday↗ DepartureCharlotte FCCarolina CoreLoan
2026-02-05C. Odunze↗ DepartureCharlotte FCPhoenix RisingLoan
2026-01-30Will Cleary↙ ArrivalCharlotte FCCharlotte FCUndisclosed
2026-01-28H. Kessler↙ ArrivalSt. Louis CityCharlotte FCFree agent
2026-01-25L. de la Torre↙ ArrivalCelta VigoCharlotte FCTransfer
2026-01-25T. Miller↙ ArrivalBolton WanderersCharlotte FCFree agent
2026-01-22Pep Biel↙ ArrivalOlympiacosCharlotte FCTransfer
2026-01-18B. Cambridge↗ DepartureCharlotte FCCukarickiFree agent
2026-01-16W. Zaha↗ DepartureCharlotte FCGalatasarayReturn from loan
2026-01-14D. Schnegg↙ ArrivalDC UnitedCharlotte FCFree agent
2026-01-13B. Tuiloma↗ DepartureCharlotte FCWellington PhoenixFree agent
2026-01-13D. Schnegg↙ ArrivalDC UnitedCharlotte FCFree agent
2026-01-12B. Tuiloma↗ DepartureCharlotte FCWellington PhoenixFree agent
2026-01-11N. Scardina↗ DepartureCharlotte FCRhode IslandFree agent
2026-01-10N. Scardina↗ DepartureCharlotte FCRhode IslandFree agent
2026-01-07N. Petković↗ DepartureCharlotte FCSeattle SoundersLoan
2025-12-31JahLane Forbes↗ DepartureCharlotte FCLas Vegas LightsFree agent
2025-12-30Pep Biel↗ DepartureCharlotte FCOlympiacosReturn from loan
2025-12-30J. Marshall-Rutty↗ DepartureCharlotte FCCF MontrealReturn from loan
2025-12-30A. Malanda↗ DepartureCharlotte FCMiddlesbroughReturn from loan
2025-12-30D. Bingham↗ DepartureCharlotte FCBingham DavidFree agent
2025-12-30E. Williamson↗ DepartureCharlotte FCWilliamson ErykFree agent
2025-12-30N. Scardina↗ DepartureCharlotte FCScardina NickFree agent
2025-12-30N. Scardina↗ DepartureCharlotte FCRhode IslandFree agent
2025-12-30B. Tuiloma↗ DepartureCharlotte FCTuiloma BillFree agent

Provider-recorded moves, separate from transfer rumours. Fees and move types are supplied by API-Football; undisclosed does not mean free. These are not player market valuations.

Charlotte FC questions, answered

When is Charlotte FC’s next match?

Charlotte vs CF Montreal is scheduled for 28 Oct 2026 at 23:30 UTC in Major League Soccer. Fixture dates can change. Data checked 26 Oct 2026 at 01:58 UTC.

View fixtures →

What was Charlotte FC’s latest result?

The latest completed match in the saved results is Portland Timbers 3–2 Charlotte on 25 Oct 2026. Data checked 26 Oct 2026 at 01:58 UTC.

View results →

Where are Charlotte FC in the league table?

In the saved Major League Soccer table for season 2026, Charlotte FC are in position 5 with 47 points. They have played 31 league matches. Data checked 26 Oct 2026 at 00:41 UTC.

View league table →

What is Charlotte FC’s recent league form?

Charlotte FC’s last 5 recorded Major League Soccer results, from oldest to newest, are loss, win, loss, draw, loss. Data checked 26 Oct 2026 at 01:58 UTC.

View season stats →

When was Charlotte FC founded?

Charlotte FC was founded in 2019.

View club details →

Where does Charlotte FC play at home?

Charlotte FC’s listed home ground is Bank of America Stadium in Charlotte, North Carolina.

View club details →

What is the stadium capacity?

Bank of America Stadium has a listed capacity of 75,412.

View club details →

Who coaches Charlotte FC?

API-Football currently lists D. Smith.

View club details →

Club and competition data: API-Football. Check the timestamps for freshness; fixture dates and lineups can change.

Subscribe to Charlotte FC updates · Charlotte FC match updates · Charlotte FC transfer developments

How to read a transfer rumour · How reporting labels work

Charlotte FC news

Browse all football stories.