Club PulseClubsCF Montreal
CF Montreal crest

YOUR CLUB. EVERY CHAPTER.

CF Montreal

Canada · Major League Soccer · Est. 2010

CF Montreal is a football club based in Canada. The club was founded in 2010. It competes in Major League Soccer. Its listed home ground is Stade Saputo.

THE SEASON SO FARMajor League Soccer2026
League position15
Points25
Matches played31
Recent league form
WLLDL

THE CLUB PULSE

Latest from CF Montreal

All stories

Last five results

Updated

Upcoming fixtures

Updated

All CF Montreal match updates

Season statistics

Updated

Major League Soccer · season 2026

Played
31
Won
6
Drawn
7
Lost
18
Goals scored
36
Goals conceded
62
Clean sheets
4
Failed to score
12
Last five league results · oldest to newest
WLLDL

CF Montreal have played 31 matches in this competition: won 6, drawn 7 and lost 18.

Major League Soccer · season 2026 home and away
VenuePlayedWDLGFGA
Home164571923
Away1522111739

League table

Updated

Major League Soccer · 2026
PosClubPWDLGDPts
1Nashville SC3121734370
2Inter Miami30151052255
3New England Revolution3016410852
4Chicago Fire3014610848
5Charlotte FC301389847
6Philadelphia Union30137101346
7Orlando City3012513-1241
8FC Cincinnati3010911-939
9Columbus Crew3111515138
10New York Red Bulls3010614-1736
11Toronto FC3181211-1136
12New York City FC3081012234
13DC United3071211-1533
14Atlanta United308616-1430
15CF Montreal316718-2625

Club overview

Updated

Stade Saputo
Stade Saputo
Country
Canada
Founded
2010
Stadium
Stade Saputo
City
Montreal, Quebec
Capacity
20,801
Coach
Philippe Eullaffroy

CF Montreal is a football club based in Canada. The club was founded in 2010. Its listed home ground is Stade Saputo in Montreal, Quebec.

Head coachPhilippe Eullaffroy

Current squad

Updated

27 players listed in the provider’s current squad. Shirt numbers and selection can change.

Goalkeeper: 4Defender: 8Midfielder: 10Attacker: 5

Goalkeepers 4

  • S. Breza
    S. BrezaShirt 1 · Age 27
  • E. Gazdov
    E. GazdovShirt 33 · Age 22
  • T. Gillier
    T. GillierShirt 31 · Age 21
  • S. Keita
    S. KeitaShirt 41 · Age 16

Defenders 8

  • D. Bugaj
    D. BugajShirt 27 · Age 21
  • B. Ceballos
    B. CeballosShirt 3 · Age 24
  • B. Craig
    B. CraigShirt 5 · Age 21
  • E. Morales
    E. MoralesShirt 24 · Age 21
  • J. Neal
    J. NealShirt 2 · Age 22
  • L. Petrasso
    L. PetrassoShirt 13 · Age 25
  • V. Radojević
    V. RadojevićShirt 28 · Age 21
  • B. Vera
    B. VeraShirt 4 · Age 26

Midfielders 10

  • F. Amaya
    F. AmayaShirt 25 · Age 25
  • W. Carmona
    W. CarmonaShirt 16 · Age 22
  • M. Longstaff
    M. LongstaffShirt 8 · Age 25
  • I. Losenko
    I. LosenkoShirt 26 · Age 21
  • V. Loturi
    V. LoturiShirt 22 · Age 24
  • D. Pereira
    D. PereiraShirt 7 · Age 25
  • S. Piette
    S. PietteShirt 6 · Age 31
  • F. Herbers
    F. HerbersShirt 21 · Age 32
  • N. Streit
    N. StreitShirt 23 · Age 18
  • H. Synchuk
    H. SynchukShirt 18 · Age 19

Attackers 5

  • O. Escobar
    O. EscobarShirt 29 · Age 19
  • P. Owusu
    P. OwusuShirt 9 · Age 28
  • D. Ríos
    D. RíosShirt 14 · Age 30
  • A. Sánchez
    A. SánchezShirt 10 · Age 37
  • D. Sealy
    D. SealyShirt 17 · Age 22

Player contributions

Updated

Major League Soccer · 2026 · ranked by goals, assists, then minutes
PlayerAppsMinutesGoalsAssists
P. Owusu262159156
D. Ríos25109561
W. Carmona20109242
M. Longstaff29222823
H. Synchuk20122221
N. Streit24123712
V. Loturi29226611
B. Vera23199311
Iván Jaime1283511
F. Herbers1983010
D. Þór­halls­son1063710
K. Opoku511610

Season totals can include players who have since left. A dash means the provider supplied no value.

Recorded transfers

Updated

Latest recorded moves in the last 12 months
DatePlayerMoveFromToFee / type
2026-09-17Owen Graham-Roache↗ DepartureCF MontrealCavalry FCLoan
2026-09-01V. Radojević↙ ArrivalChicago FireCF MontrealLoan
2026-08-28D. Sealy↙ ArrivalColorado RapidsCF MontrealTransfer
2026-08-27D. Sealy↙ ArrivalColorado RapidsCF MontrealTransfer
2026-08-10A. Sánchez↙ ArrivalSevillaCF MontrealFree agent
2026-07-23D. Þór­halls­son↗ DepartureCF MontrealSan Diego FCTransfer
2026-07-23B. Ceballos↙ ArrivalNew England RevolutionCF MontrealTransfer
2026-07-22Aleksandr Guboglo↗ DepartureCF MontrealReimsLoan
2026-07-12D. Pereira↙ ArrivalAustin FCCF MontrealTransfer
2026-07-11D. Pereira↙ ArrivalAustin FCCF MontrealTransfer
2026-06-30K. Opoku↗ DepartureCF MontrealPanetolikosFree agent
2026-06-30I. Losenko↙ ArrivalShakhtar DonetskCF MontrealLoan
2026-06-29K. Opoku↗ DepartureCF MontrealPanetolikosFree agent
2026-06-29T. Gillier↗ DepartureCF MontrealBolognaReturn from loan
2026-06-29E. Gazdov↙ ArrivalSt. PauliCF MontrealReturn from loan
2026-06-29Iván Jaime↗ DepartureCF MontrealPortoReturn from loan
2026-06-29T. Avilés↗ DepartureCF MontrealInter MiamiReturn from loan
2026-06-29A. Sánchez↙ ArrivalSevillaCF MontrealFree agent
2026-06-29I. Losenko↗ DepartureCF MontrealShakhtar DonetskReturn from loan
2026-06-29S. Ibrahim↗ DepartureCF MontrealIbrahim SunusiFree agent
2026-03-25F. Amaya↙ ArrivalTolucaCF MontrealLoan
2026-02-08B. Duke↗ DepartureCF MontrealSan Diego FCFree agent
2026-02-08J. Marshall-Rutty↗ DepartureCF MontrealNew York Red BullsFree agent
2026-02-08N. Streit↙ ArrivalFC BaselCF MontrealUndisclosed
2026-02-08W. Carmona↙ ArrivalNew York Red BullsCF MontrealFree agent
2026-02-07B. Duke↗ DepartureCF MontrealSan Diego FCFree agent
2026-02-07J. Marshall-Rutty↗ DepartureCF MontrealNew York Red BullsFree agent
2026-02-07W. Carmona↙ ArrivalNew York Red BullsCF MontrealFree agent
2026-02-05S. Keita↙ ArrivalCF MontrealCF MontrealUndisclosed
2026-02-04G. Vrioni↗ DepartureCF MontrealCesenaFree agent
2026-02-01J. Sirois↗ DepartureCF MontrealFC DallasTransfer
2026-01-31J. Sirois↗ DepartureCF MontrealFC DallasTransfer
2026-01-25I. Losenko↙ ArrivalShakhtar DonetskCF MontrealLoan
2026-01-25D. Ríos↙ ArrivalGuadalajaraCF MontrealFree agent
2026-01-22T. Avilés↙ ArrivalMiamiCF MontrealLoan
2026-01-22T. Avilés↙ ArrivalInter MiamiCF MontrealLoan
2026-01-11M. Cóccaro↗ DepartureCF MontrealNewells Old BoysFree agent
2026-01-10M. Cóccaro↗ DepartureCF MontrealNewells Old BoysFree agent
2026-01-08T. Pearce↗ DepartureCF MontrealChesterfieldFree agent
2026-01-05Fernando Antonio Álvarez Amador↗ DepartureCF MontrealDeportivo CaliFree agent

Provider-recorded moves, separate from transfer rumours. Fees and move types are supplied by API-Football; undisclosed does not mean free. These are not player market valuations.

CF Montreal questions, answered

When is CF Montreal’s next match?

Charlotte vs CF Montreal is scheduled for 28 Oct 2026 at 23:30 UTC in Major League Soccer. Fixture dates can change. Data checked 25 Oct 2026 at 00:15 UTC.

View fixtures →

What was CF Montreal’s latest result?

The latest completed match in the saved results is CF Montreal 0–2 Nashville SC on 24 Oct 2026. Data checked 25 Oct 2026 at 00:15 UTC.

View results →

Where are CF Montreal in the league table?

In the saved Major League Soccer table for season 2026, CF Montreal are in position 15 with 25 points. They have played 31 league matches. Data checked 25 Oct 2026 at 00:02 UTC.

View league table →

What is CF Montreal’s recent league form?

CF Montreal’s last 5 recorded Major League Soccer results, from oldest to newest, are win, loss, loss, draw, loss. Data checked 25 Oct 2026 at 00:15 UTC.

View season stats →

When was CF Montreal founded?

CF Montreal was founded in 2010.

View club details →

Where does CF Montreal play at home?

CF Montreal’s listed home ground is Stade Saputo in Montreal, Quebec.

View club details →

What is the stadium capacity?

Stade Saputo has a listed capacity of 20,801.

View club details →

Who coaches CF Montreal?

API-Football currently lists Philippe Eullaffroy.

View club details →

Club and competition data: API-Football. Check the timestamps for freshness; fixture dates and lineups can change.

Subscribe to CF Montreal updates · CF Montreal match updates · CF Montreal transfer developments

Latest story update on this page: . 0 of these 1 stories are labelled rumours. Repeated coverage is not independent confirmation.

CF Montreal coverage at a glance

Across 2026-10-19 to 2026-10-25 (UTC), Kickjolly collected 1 reports tagged with CF Montreal: 0 official-source updates, 1 publisher reports and 0 rumours. These count reports, not distinct events or verified claims.

See how we count coverage →

How to read a transfer rumour · How reporting labels work

CF Montreal news

All current stories are in Latest from CF Montreal above.