Club PulseClubsColumbus Crew
Columbus Crew crest

YOUR CLUB. EVERY CHAPTER.

Columbus Crew

USA · Major League Soccer · Est. 1996

Columbus Crew is a football club based in USA. The club was founded in 1996. It competes in Major League Soccer. Its listed home ground is Lower.com Field.

THE SEASON SO FARMajor League Soccer2026
League position10
Points38
Matches played31
Recent league form
WLWWW

THE CLUB PULSE

Latest from Columbus Crew

All stories

Last five results

Updated

Upcoming fixtures

Updated

All Columbus Crew match updates

Season statistics

Updated

Major League Soccer · season 2026

Played
31
Won
11
Drawn
5
Lost
15
Goals scored
50
Goals conceded
49
Clean sheets
6
Failed to score
4
Last five league results · oldest to newest
WLWWW

Columbus Crew have played 31 matches in this competition: won 11, drawn 5 and lost 15.

Major League Soccer · season 2026 home and away
VenuePlayedWDLGFGA
Home168262619
Away153392430

League table

Updated

Major League Soccer · 2026
PosClubPWDLGDPts
1Nashville SC3121734370
2New England Revolution3117410955
3Inter Miami31151062055
4Chicago Fire3115610951
5Charlotte FC3113810747
6Philadelphia Union31137111246
7Orlando City3112613-1242
8FC Cincinnati3111911-742
9New York Red Bulls3111614-1539
10Columbus Crew3111515138
11Toronto FC3181211-1136
12New York City FC3181112235
13DC United3171212-1733
14Atlanta United318617-1530
15CF Montreal316718-2625

Club overview

Updated

Lower.com Field
Lower.com Field
Country
USA
Founded
1996
Stadium
Lower.com Field
City
Columbus, Ohio
Capacity
20,931
Coach
Henrik Rydstrom

Columbus Crew is a football club based in USA. The club was founded in 1996. Its listed home ground is Lower.com Field in Columbus, Ohio.

Head coachHenrik Rydstrom

Current squad

Updated

31 players listed in the provider’s current squad. Shirt numbers and selection can change.

Goalkeeper: 4Defender: 10Midfielder: 10Attacker: 7

Goalkeepers 4

  • E. Bush
    E. BushShirt 24 · Age 39
  • N. Hagen
    N. HagenShirt 1 · Age 29
  • Luke Pruter
    Luke PruterShirt 54 · Age 24
  • P. Schulte
    P. SchulteShirt 28 · Age 24

Defenders 10

  • M. Amundsen
    M. AmundsenShirt 18 · Age 27
  • E. Bailly
    E. BaillyShirt 3 · Age 31
  • Tristan Brown
    Tristan BrownShirt 22 · Age 18
  • R. Camacho
    R. CamachoShirt 4 · Age 34
  • M. Herrera
    M. HerreraShirt 2 · Age 27
  • S. Moreira
    S. MoreiraShirt 31 · Age 31
  • Cesar Ruvalcaba
    Cesar RuvalcabaShirt 12 · Age 24
  • B. Lennon
    B. LennonShirt 11 · Age 28
  • A. Zaroury
    A. ZarouryShirt 21 · Age 25
  • S. Zawadzki
    S. ZawadzkiShirt 25 · Age 25

Midfielders 10

  • S. Bangoura
    S. BangouraShirt 17 · Age 23
  • D. Chambost
    D. ChambostShirt 7 · Age 28
  • J. Chirinos
    J. ChirinosShirt 40 · Age 20
  • M. Farsi
    M. FarsiShirt 23 · Age 26
  • André Gomes
    André GomesShirt 20 · Age 33
  • T. Karumanchi
    T. KarumanchiShirt 50 · Age 23
  • C. Mrowka
    C. MrowkaShirt 29 · Age 19
  • S. Rodríguez
    S. RodríguezShirt 8 · Age 25
  • A. Sejdić
    A. SejdićShirt 14 · Age 29
  • L. Giaccone
    L. GiacconeShirt 26 · Age 24

Attackers 7

  • T. Habroune
    T. HabrouneShirt 16 · Age 19
  • Brais Méndez
    Brais MéndezShirt 10 · Age 28
  • Chase Adams
    Chase AdamsShirt 46 · Age 17
  • K. Gbamble
    K. GbambleShirt 39 · Age 18
  • Josef Martínez
    Josef MartínezShirt 77 · Age 32
  • G. Tapia
    G. TapiaShirt 33 · Age 23
  • J. Thiaré
    J. ThiaréShirt 19 · Age 32

Player contributions

Updated

Major League Soccer · 2026 · ranked by goals, assists, then minutes
PlayerAppsMinutesGoalsAssists
D. Rossi15127461
T. Habroune30204453
W. Abou Ali756751
M. Arfsten17148944
Brais Méndez1394642
G. Tapia835032
D. Gazdag1776330
M. Farsi19120225
H. Picard1881822
S. Rodríguez970022
M. Amundsen26218621
J. Thiaré1739120

Season totals can include players who have since left. A dash means the provider supplied no value.

Recorded transfers

Updated

Latest recorded moves in the last 12 months
DatePlayerMoveFromToFee / type
2026-09-01S. Rodríguez↙ ArrivalBotafogoColumbus CrewTransfer
2026-09-01A. Zaroury↙ ArrivalPanathinaikosColumbus CrewLoan
2026-08-31D. Gazdag↗ DepartureColumbus CrewNew England RevolutionFree agent
2026-08-31S. Rodríguez↙ ArrivalBotafogoColumbus CrewTransfer
2026-08-30D. Gazdag↗ DepartureColumbus CrewNew England RevolutionFree agent
2026-08-30Owen Presthus↗ DepartureColumbus CrewNashville SCLoan
2026-08-30C. Rogers↗ DepartureColumbus CrewSandvikenTransfer
2026-08-29C. Rogers↗ DepartureColumbus CrewSandvikenTransfer
2026-08-16H. Picard↗ DepartureColumbus CrewEstac TroyesLoan
2026-08-12Josef Martínez↙ ArrivalClub TijuanaColumbus CrewFree agent
2026-08-11Josef Martínez↙ ArrivalClub TijuanaColumbus CrewFree agent
2026-08-04G. Tapia↙ ArrivalSao PauloColumbus CrewLoan
2026-08-03M. Arfsten↗ DepartureColumbus CrewMiddlesbroughTransfer
2026-08-03C. Rogers↙ ArrivalColumbus CrewColumbus CrewRaise
2026-08-02M. Arfsten↗ DepartureColumbus CrewMiddlesbroughTransfer
2026-08-02N. Axundzadə↗ DepartureColumbus CrewErzurumspor FKLoan
2026-07-16E. Bailly↙ ArrivalReal OviedoColumbus CrewFree agent
2026-07-12Y. Cheberko↗ DepartureColumbus CrewLos Angeles FCFree agent
2026-07-12M. Herrera↙ ArrivalRiver PlateColumbus CrewTransfer
2026-07-12Z. Zengue↗ DepartureColumbus CrewSt. Louis CityLoan
2026-07-12Brais Méndez↙ ArrivalReal SociedadColumbus CrewTransfer
2026-07-12L. Giaccone↙ ArrivalArgentinos JRSColumbus CrewLoan
2026-07-11Y. Cheberko↗ DepartureColumbus CrewLos Angeles FCFree agent
2026-07-11Brais Méndez↙ ArrivalReal SociedadColumbus CrewTransfer
2026-07-02D. Rossi↗ DepartureColumbus CrewMonterreyTransfer
2026-07-01D. Rossi↗ DepartureColumbus CrewMonterreyTransfer
2026-06-30B. Lennon↙ ArrivalAtlanta UnitedColumbus CrewFree agent
2026-06-29M. Herrera↗ DepartureColumbus CrewRiver PlateReturn from loan
2026-06-25Q. Elliot↗ DepartureColumbus CrewMonterey BayLoan
2026-05-07S. Lapkes↙ ArrivalSarasota ParadiseColumbus CrewReturn from loan
2026-04-26K. Gbamble↙ ArrivalColumbus CrewColumbus CrewUndisclosed
2026-03-11A. Ibrahim↗ DepartureColumbus CrewHouston DynamoTransfer
2026-03-10A. Ibrahim↗ DepartureColumbus CrewHouston DynamoTransfer
2026-03-03S. Lapkes↗ DepartureColumbus CrewSarasota ParadiseLoan
2026-02-18André Gomes↙ ArrivalLilleColumbus CrewFree agent
2026-02-09A. Romero↗ DepartureColumbus CrewEl Paso LocomotiveFree agent
2026-02-09N. Axundzadə↙ ArrivalQarabagColumbus CrewTransfer
2026-02-08A. Romero↗ DepartureColumbus CrewEl Paso LocomotiveFree agent
2026-02-05J. Chirinos↙ ArrivalFC Ingolstadt 04Columbus CrewTransfer
2026-02-04L. Lappalainen↗ DepartureColumbus CrewHJK HelsinkiFree agent

Provider-recorded moves, separate from transfer rumours. Fees and move types are supplied by API-Football; undisclosed does not mean free. These are not player market valuations.

Columbus Crew questions, answered

When is Columbus Crew’s next match?

FC Dallas vs Columbus Crew is scheduled for 29 Oct 2026 at 00:30 UTC in Major League Soccer. Fixture dates can change. Data checked 26 Oct 2026 at 02:25 UTC.

View fixtures →

What was Columbus Crew’s latest result?

The latest completed match in the saved results is Columbus Crew 4–2 Toronto FC on 24 Oct 2026. Data checked 26 Oct 2026 at 02:25 UTC.

View results →

Where are Columbus Crew in the league table?

In the saved Major League Soccer table for season 2026, Columbus Crew are in position 10 with 38 points. They have played 31 league matches. Data checked 26 Oct 2026 at 00:41 UTC.

View league table →

What is Columbus Crew’s recent league form?

Columbus Crew’s last 5 recorded Major League Soccer results, from oldest to newest, are win, loss, win, win, win. Data checked 26 Oct 2026 at 02:25 UTC.

View season stats →

When was Columbus Crew founded?

Columbus Crew was founded in 1996.

View club details →

Where does Columbus Crew play at home?

Columbus Crew’s listed home ground is Lower.com Field in Columbus, Ohio.

View club details →

What is the stadium capacity?

Lower.com Field has a listed capacity of 20,931.

View club details →

Who coaches Columbus Crew?

API-Football currently lists Henrik Rydstrom.

View club details →

Club and competition data: API-Football. Check the timestamps for freshness; fixture dates and lineups can change.

Subscribe to Columbus Crew updates · Columbus Crew match updates · Columbus Crew transfer developments

Latest story update on this page: . 0 of these 5 stories are labelled rumours. Repeated coverage is not independent confirmation.

Columbus Crew coverage at a glance

Across 2026-10-19 to 2026-10-25 (UTC), Kickjolly collected 5 reports tagged with Columbus Crew: 0 official-source updates, 5 publisher reports and 0 rumours. These count reports, not distinct events or verified claims.

See how we count coverage →

How to read a transfer rumour · How reporting labels work

Columbus Crew news