Club PulseClubsOrlando City
Orlando City crest

YOUR CLUB. EVERY CHAPTER.

Orlando City

USA · Major League Soccer · Est. 2008

Orlando City is a football club based in USA. The club was founded in 2008. It competes in Major League Soccer. Its listed home ground is Inter&Co Stadium.

THE SEASON SO FARMajor League Soccer2026
League position7
Points41
Matches played30
Recent league form
LLWDW

THE CLUB PULSE

Latest from Orlando City

All stories

Last five results

Updated

Upcoming fixtures

Updated

All Orlando City match updates

Season statistics

Updated

Major League Soccer · season 2026

Played
30
Won
12
Drawn
5
Lost
13
Goals scored
58
Goals conceded
70
Clean sheets
4
Failed to score
5
Last five league results · oldest to newest
LLWDW

Orlando City have played 30 matches in this competition: won 12, drawn 5 and lost 13.

Major League Soccer · season 2026 home and away
VenuePlayedWDLGFGA
Home159243020
Away153392850

League table

Updated

Major League Soccer · 2026
PosClubPWDLGDPts
1Nashville SC3121734370
2Inter Miami30151052255
3New England Revolution3016410852
4Chicago Fire3014610848
5Charlotte FC301389847
6Philadelphia Union30137101346
7Orlando City3012513-1241
8FC Cincinnati3010911-939
9Columbus Crew3111515138
10New York Red Bulls3010614-1736
11Toronto FC3181211-1136
12New York City FC3081012234
13DC United3071211-1533
14Atlanta United308616-1430
15CF Montreal316718-2625

Club overview

Updated

Inter&Co Stadium
Inter&Co Stadium
Country
USA
Founded
2008
Stadium
Inter&Co Stadium
City
Orlando, Florida
Capacity
25,527
Coach
Ó. Pareja

Orlando City is a football club based in USA. The club was founded in 2008. Its listed home ground is Inter&Co Stadium in Orlando, Florida.

Head coachÓ. Pareja

Current squad

Updated

30 players listed in the provider’s current squad. Shirt numbers and selection can change.

Goalkeeper: 3Defender: 9Midfielder: 10Attacker: 8

Goalkeepers 3

  • M. Crépeau
    M. CrépeauShirt 71 · Age 31
  • T. Himes
    T. HimesShirt 40 · Age 22
  • Javier Otero
    Javier OteroShirt 12 · Age 23

Defenders 9

  • D. Brekalo
    D. BrekaloShirt 4 · Age 27
  • G. Dorsey
    G. DorseyShirt 24 · Age 26
  • A. Gomez
    A. GomezShirt 3 · Age 29
  • Iago
    IagoShirt 57 · Age 20
  • R. Jansson
    R. JanssonShirt 6 · Age 34
  • N. Miller
    N. MillerShirt 21 · Age 21
  • Z. Taifi
    Z. TaifiShirt 19 · Age 20
  • Vinícius Nogueira
    Vinícius NogueiraShirt 27 · Age 24
  • I. Angulo
    I. AnguloShirt 77 · Age 27

Midfielders 10

  • E. Atuesta
    E. AtuestaShirt 20 · Age 28
  • W. Cartagena
    W. CartagenaShirt 16 · Age 31
  • Joran Gerbet
    Joran GerbetShirt 35 · Age 24
  • I. Gómez
    I. GómezShirt 80 · Age 19
  • I. Haruna
    I. HarunaShirt 38 · Age 18
  • J. Hylton
    J. HyltonShirt 70 · Age 17
  • Luis Otávio
    Luis OtávioShirt 5 · Age 18
  • B. Ojeda
    B. OjedaShirt 8 · Age 25
  • M. Ojeda
    M. OjedaShirt 10 · Age 27
  • A. Griezmann
    A. GriezmannShirt 7 · Age 34

Attackers 8

  • Bernardo Rhein Goncalves
    Bernardo Rhein GoncalvesShirt 44 · Age 18
  • Gustavo Caraballo Delgado
    Gustavo Caraballo DelgadoShirt 65 · Age 17
  • D. Dike
    D. DikeShirt 9 · Age 25
  • Justin Ellis
    Justin EllisShirt 22 · Age 18
  • Marco Pasalic
    Marco PasalicShirt 87 · Age 25
  • Harvey Sarajian
    Harvey SarajianShirt 23 · Age 21
  • T. Spicer
    T. SpicerShirt 14 · Age 25
  • Tiago
    TiagoShirt 11 · Age 20

Player contributions

Updated

Major League Soccer · 2026 · ranked by goals, assists, then minutes
PlayerAppsMinutesGoalsAssists
M. Ojeda241995153
A. Griezmann141221126
I. Angulo30265665
T. Spicer2286751
G. Dorsey21167431
Marco Pasalic20106430
D. Dike1146921
Harvey Sarajian1124721
D. Brekalo25205320
D. McGuire1148820
Justin Ellis21133419
B. Ojeda20164912

Season totals can include players who have since left. A dash means the provider supplied no value.

Recorded transfers

Updated

Latest recorded moves in the last 12 months
DatePlayerMoveFromToFee / type
2026-09-27Pedro Leao↗ DepartureOrlando CityHatta SCTransfer
2026-09-26Pedro Leao↗ DepartureOrlando CityHatta SCTransfer
2026-08-27Dyson Clapier↗ DepartureOrlando CityChattanooga Red WolvesFree agent
2026-08-26Vinícius Nogueira↙ ArrivalLudogoretsOrlando CityLoan
2026-08-25D. Judelson↗ DepartureOrlando CityGenoa U20Undisclosed
2026-08-20Colin Guske↗ DepartureOrlando CityReal Salt LakeLoan
2026-08-12T. Reid-Brown↗ DepartureOrlando CitySt. Louis CityTransfer
2026-08-11T. Reid-Brown↗ DepartureOrlando CitySt. Louis CityTransfer
2026-07-29Y. Tsukada↗ DepartureOrlando CityRhode IslandLoan
2026-07-16D. Dike↙ ArrivalWest Bromwich AlbionOrlando CityFree agent
2026-07-12D. McGuire↗ DepartureOrlando CityHouston DynamoTransfer
2026-07-11D. McGuire↗ DepartureOrlando CityHouston DynamoTransfer
2026-06-30A. Griezmann↙ ArrivalAtletico MadridOrlando CityFree agent
2026-06-29D. Dike↙ ArrivalWest Bromwich AlbionOrlando CityFree agent
2026-02-17G. Dorsey↙ ArrivalHouston DynamoOrlando CityTransfer
2026-02-06Iago↙ ArrivalFlamengoOrlando CityTransfer
2026-02-01C. Araújo↗ DepartureOrlando CityTigres UANLFree agent
2026-01-28A. Freeman↗ DepartureOrlando CityVillarrealTransfer
2026-01-27A. Freeman↗ DepartureOrlando CityVillarrealTransfer
2026-01-22I. Gómez↙ ArrivalVelez SarsfieldOrlando CityLoan
2026-01-22Luis Otávio↙ ArrivalInternacionalOrlando CityTransfer
2026-01-22Pedro Leao↙ ArrivalFlamengoOrlando CityFree agent
2026-01-14F. Loyola↗ DepartureOrlando CityA. ItalianoFree agent
2026-01-13F. Loyola↗ DepartureOrlando CityA. ItalianoFree agent
2026-01-13L. Muriel↗ DepartureOrlando CityJuniorTransfer
2026-01-12L. Muriel↗ DepartureOrlando CityJuniorTransfer
2026-01-07N. Rodríguez↗ DepartureOrlando CityAtletico NacionalLoan
2026-01-06S. Mohammed↗ DepartureOrlando CityNashville SCFree agent
2026-01-06K. Smith↗ DepartureOrlando CityFC CincinnatiFree agent
2026-01-05M. Crépeau↙ ArrivalPortland TimbersOrlando CityFree agent
2026-01-04M. Crépeau↙ ArrivalPortland TimbersOrlando CityFree agent
2026-01-01B. Ojeda↙ ArrivalReal Salt LakeOrlando CityTransfer
2025-12-31R. Schlegel↗ DepartureOrlando CityAtlasTransfer
2025-12-31Tiago↙ ArrivalBahiaOrlando CityTransfer
2025-12-31T. Williams↗ DepartureOrlando CityNashville SCTransfer
2025-12-30C. Araújo↗ DepartureOrlando CityAraujo CesarFree agent
2025-12-30C. Araújo↗ DepartureOrlando CityTigres UANLFree agent
2025-12-30C. Mercado↗ DepartureOrlando CityMercado CarlosFree agent
2025-12-30S. Mohammed↗ DepartureOrlando CityMohammed ShakurFree agent
2025-12-30S. Mohammed↗ DepartureOrlando CityNashville SCFree agent

Provider-recorded moves, separate from transfer rumours. Fees and move types are supplied by API-Football; undisclosed does not mean free. These are not player market valuations.

Orlando City questions, answered

When is Orlando City’s next match?

Chicago Fire vs Orlando City SC is scheduled for 29 Oct 2026 at 00:30 UTC in Major League Soccer. Fixture dates can change. Data checked 25 Oct 2026 at 01:00 UTC.

View fixtures →

What was Orlando City’s latest result?

The latest completed match in the saved results is Orlando City SC 4–1 DC United on 17 Oct 2026. Data checked 25 Oct 2026 at 01:00 UTC.

View results →

Where are Orlando City in the league table?

In the saved Major League Soccer table for season 2026, Orlando City are in position 7 with 41 points. They have played 30 league matches. Data checked 25 Oct 2026 at 00:02 UTC.

View league table →

What is Orlando City’s recent league form?

Orlando City’s last 5 recorded Major League Soccer results, from oldest to newest, are loss, loss, win, draw, win. Data checked 25 Oct 2026 at 01:00 UTC.

View season stats →

When was Orlando City founded?

Orlando City was founded in 2008.

View club details →

Where does Orlando City play at home?

Orlando City’s listed home ground is Inter&Co Stadium in Orlando, Florida.

View club details →

What is the stadium capacity?

Inter&Co Stadium has a listed capacity of 25,527.

View club details →

Who coaches Orlando City?

API-Football currently lists Ó. Pareja.

View club details →

Club and competition data: API-Football. Check the timestamps for freshness; fixture dates and lineups can change.

Subscribe to Orlando City updates · Orlando City match updates · Orlando City transfer developments

Latest story update on this page: . 0 of these 5 stories are labelled rumours. Repeated coverage is not independent confirmation.

Orlando City coverage at a glance

Across 2026-10-19 to 2026-10-25 (UTC), Kickjolly collected 3 reports tagged with Orlando City: 0 official-source updates, 3 publisher reports and 0 rumours. These count reports, not distinct events or verified claims.

See how we count coverage →

How to read a transfer rumour · How reporting labels work

Orlando City news

Antoine Griezmann Lionel Messi MLS 2026
Getty/GOAL

Reported

Sharing sun with Messi! ‘Two or three more years’ for Griezmann

Antoine Griezmann is being backed to spend “two or three more years” in MLS. The legendary French forward is currently with Orlando City, meaning that he shares the Florida sunshine with fellow World Cup winner and Inter Miami talisman Lionel