Reims crest

YOUR CLUB. EVERY CHAPTER.

Reims

France · Ligue 2 · Est. 1909

Reims is a football club based in France. The club was founded in 1909. It competes in Ligue 2. Its listed home ground is Stade Auguste-Delaune.

THE SEASON SO FARLigue 22026
League position4
Points17
Matches played9
Recent league form
DWDDW

Last five results

Updated

  • Ligue 2 · Full time
    Reims4 – 2DijonW
  • Ligue 2 · Full time
    Nantes0 – 0ReimsD
  • Friendlies Clubs · Full time
  • Ligue 2 · Full time
  • Ligue 2 · Full time
    Nancy1 – 2ReimsW

Upcoming fixtures

Updated

  • Ligue 2 · Scheduled
    BoulognevsReims
  • Ligue 2 · Scheduled
    ReimsvsSochaux
  • Ligue 2 · Scheduled
    GrenoblevsReims
  • Ligue 2 · Scheduled
  • Ligue 2 · Scheduled
    RodezvsReims
All Reims match updates

Season statistics

Updated

Ligue 2 · season 2026

Played
9
Won
4
Drawn
5
Lost
0
Goals scored
19
Goals conceded
11
Clean sheets
2
Failed to score
2
Last five league results · oldest to newest
DWDDW

Reims have played 9 matches in this competition: won 4, drawn 5 and lost 0.

Ligue 2 · season 2026 home and away
VenuePlayedWDLGFGA
Home5230139
Away422062

League table

Updated

Ligue 2 · 2026
PosClubPWDLGDPts
1Saint-Etienne108111525
2Nancy10613419
3Montpellier9531618
4Reims9450817
5PAU10523317
6RED Star FC 939522217
7Annecy10514216
8Metz10352214
9Dijon10334-112
10Dunkerque10334-212
11Guingamp10325-211
12Sochaux10253-411
13Rodez10316-610
14Boulogne916209
15Nantes10226-68
16Grenoble10226-88
17Clermont Foot10073-57
18Laval10136-86

Club overview

Updated

Stade Auguste-Delaune
Stade Auguste-Delaune
Country
France
Founded
1909
Stadium
Stade Auguste-Delaune
City
Reims
Capacity
21,684
Coach
N. Usaï

Reims is a football club based in France. The club was founded in 1909. Its listed home ground is Stade Auguste-Delaune in Reims.

Head coachN. Usaï

Current squad

Updated

32 players listed in the provider’s current squad. Shirt numbers and selection can change.

Goalkeeper: 3Defender: 13Midfielder: 10Attacker: 6

Goalkeepers 3

  • T. Hülsmann
    T. HülsmannShirt 1 · Age 21
  • E. Omeragic
    E. OmeragicShirt 12 · Age 23
  • A. Sauvage
    A. SauvageShirt 16 · Age 34

Defenders 13

  • Sergio Akieme
    Sergio AkiemeShirt 18 · Age 28
  • T. Amorim
    T. AmorimShirt 65 · Age 22
  • J. Celestin
    J. CelestinShirt 76 · Age 22
  • M. Debondt
    M. DebondtShirt 18 · Age 18
  • N. Ahouonon
    N. AhouononShirt 28 · Age 21
  • Aleksandr Guboglo
    Aleksandr GubogloShirt 39 · Age 18
  • D. Guindo
    D. GuindoShirt 27 · Age 23
  • S. Kotto
    S. KottoShirt 22 · Age 22
  • J. Mambuku
    J. MambukuShirt 21 · Age 17
  • J. Okumu
    J. OkumuShirt 2 · Age 28
  • M. Okwaro
    M. OkwaroShirt 44 · Age 19
  • A. Zohouri
    A. ZohouriShirt 63 · Age 24
  • John Otomewo
    John OtomewoShirt 5 · Age 18

Midfielders 10

  • T. Deflorenne
    T. DeflorenneShirt 53 · Age 17
  • S. Dembele
    S. DembeleShirt 46 · Age 17
  • Y. Fofana
    Y. FofanaShirt 8 · Age 21
  • M. Gbane
    M. GbaneShirt 24 · Age 25
  • C. Kouranfal
    C. KouranfalShirt 61 · Age 20
  • T. Leoni
    T. LeoniShirt 6 · Age 25
  • J. Patrick
    J. PatrickShirt 30 · Age 22
  • Lenny Sylla
    Lenny SyllaShirt 76 · Age 19
  • A. Tia
    A. TiaShirt 87 · Age 19
  • M. Daramy
    M. DaramyShirt 9 · Age 23

Attackers 6

  • T. Diarrassouba
    T. DiarrassoubaShirt 7 · Age 17
  • Y. El Kachati
    Y. El KachatiShirt 10 · Age 26
  • A. Gadou
    A. GadouShirt 19 · Age 17
  • A. Kashi
    A. KashiShirt 62 · Age 22
  • Quentin Paris
    Quentin ParisShirt 77 · Age 19
  • S. Soumano
    S. SoumanoShirt 99 · Age 24

Player contributions

Updated

Ligue 2 · 2026 · ranked by goals, assists, then minutes
PlayerAppsMinutesGoalsAssists
Y. Fofana974971
Y. El Kachati834721
C. Kouranfal744120
D. Guindo981014
S. Soumano947711
A. Gadou613811
S. Kotto981010
M. Daramy856310
A. Tia754410
Quentin Paris49710
A. Zohouri423101
A. Kashi313501

Season totals can include players who have since left. A dash means the provider supplied no value.

Recorded transfers

Updated

Latest recorded moves in the last 12 months
DatePlayerMoveFromToFee / type
2026-09-13S. Sylla↗ DepartureReimsNimesLoan
2026-09-06Y. Demoncy↗ DepartureReimsSochauxFree agent
2026-09-05Y. Demoncy↗ DepartureReimsSochauxFree agent
2026-09-02Keito Nakamura↗ DepartureReimsLyonTransfer
2026-09-01O. Diakité↗ DepartureReimsSturm GrazLoan
2026-09-01Keito Nakamura↗ DepartureReimsLyonTransfer
2026-08-31Keito Nakamura↗ DepartureReimsLyonTransfer
2026-08-29J. Siebatcheu↗ DepartureReimsSpVgg Greuther FürthFree agent
2026-08-28J. Siebatcheu↗ DepartureReimsSpVgg Greuther FürthFree agent
2026-08-27R. Khadra↗ DepartureReimsQarabagTransfer
2026-08-26R. Khadra↗ DepartureReimsQarabagTransfer
2026-08-18S. Dembele↙ ArrivalReimsReimsTransfer
2026-08-06T. Deflorenne↙ ArrivalReims U19ReimsUndisclosed
2026-07-30C. Kouranfal↗ DepartureReimsKouranfal ChamsedinFree agent
2026-07-30C. Boloko↗ DepartureReimsBoloko CalvinFree agent
2026-07-29M. Jeng↗ DepartureReimsGroningenLoan
2026-07-28M. Busi↗ DepartureReimsRoyal AntwerpFree agent
2026-07-27M. Busi↗ DepartureReimsRoyal AntwerpFree agent
2026-07-22Aleksandr Guboglo↙ ArrivalCF MontrealReimsLoan
2026-07-21A. Léautey↗ DepartureReimsWuhan Three TownsTransfer
2026-07-20A. Léautey↗ DepartureReimsWuhan Three TownsTransfer
2026-07-17A. Bojang↗ DepartureReimsCharleroiLoan
2026-07-15T. Diarra↗ DepartureReimsKasımpaşaTransfer
2026-07-15John Otomewo↙ ArrivalHapoel KatamonReimsTransfer
2026-07-14T. Diarra↗ DepartureReimsKasımpaşaTransfer
2026-07-14John Otomewo↙ ArrivalHapoel KatamonReimsTransfer
2026-07-12N. Sissoko↗ DepartureReimsRiedLoan
2026-07-09C. Boloko↙ ArrivalReimsReimsFree agent
2026-07-07E. Omeragic↙ ArrivalNeuchatel Xamax FCReimsTransfer
2026-07-06S. Soumano↙ ArrivalLorientReimsFree agent
2026-07-06E. Omeragic↙ ArrivalNeuchatel Xamax FCReimsTransfer
2026-06-30A. Olliero↗ DepartureReimsGrenobleFree agent
2026-06-30A. Sauvage↙ ArrivalAmiensReimsFree agent
2026-06-30C. Kipré↗ DepartureReimsIpswich TownTransfer
2026-06-30H. Sekine↗ DepartureReimsHolstein KielLoan
2026-06-30E. Jaouen↗ DepartureReimsNewcastle UnitedTransfer
2026-06-30S. Kotto↙ ArrivalGentReimsTransfer
2026-06-30T. Hülsmann↙ ArrivalTSV HartbergReimsTransfer
2026-06-30D. Guindo↙ ArrivalBrestReimsFree agent
2026-06-30J. Celestin↙ ArrivalNimesReimsFree agent

Provider-recorded moves, separate from transfer rumours. Fees and move types are supplied by API-Football; undisclosed does not mean free. These are not player market valuations.

Reims questions, answered

When is Reims’s next match?

Boulogne vs Reims is scheduled for 26 Oct 2026 at 19:45 UTC in Ligue 2. Fixture dates can change. Data checked 26 Oct 2026 at 00:29 UTC.

View fixtures →

What was Reims’s latest result?

The latest completed match in the saved results is Reims 4–2 Dijon on 16 Oct 2026. Data checked 26 Oct 2026 at 00:29 UTC.

View results →

Where are Reims in the league table?

In the saved Ligue 2 table for season 2026, Reims are in position 4 with 17 points. They have played 9 league matches. Data checked 26 Oct 2026 at 00:24 UTC.

View league table →

What is Reims’s recent league form?

Reims’s last 5 recorded Ligue 2 results, from oldest to newest, are draw, win, draw, draw, win. Data checked 26 Oct 2026 at 00:29 UTC.

View season stats →

When was Reims founded?

Reims was founded in 1909.

View club details →

Where does Reims play at home?

Reims’s listed home ground is Stade Auguste-Delaune in Reims.

View club details →

What is the stadium capacity?

Stade Auguste-Delaune has a listed capacity of 21,684.

View club details →

Who coaches Reims?

API-Football currently lists N. Usaï.

View club details →

Club and competition data: API-Football. Check the timestamps for freshness; fixture dates and lineups can change.

Subscribe to Reims updates · Reims match updates · Reims transfer developments

How to read a transfer rumour · How reporting labels work

Reims news

Browse all football stories.