Club PulseClubsGuingamp
Guingamp crest

YOUR CLUB. EVERY CHAPTER.

Guingamp

France · Ligue 2 · Est. 1912

Guingamp is a football club based in France. The club was founded in 1912. It competes in Ligue 2. Its listed home ground is Stade du Roudourou.

THE SEASON SO FARLigue 22026
League position11
Points11
Matches played10
Recent league form
WLLLW

Last five results

Updated

  • Ligue 2 · Full time
    Clermont Foot0 – 2GuingampW
  • Ligue 2 · Full time
    Guingamp1 – 2PAUL
  • Ligue 2 · Full time
    Nancy1 – 0GuingampL
  • Friendlies Clubs · Full time
    Guingamp2 – 1Le MansW
  • Ligue 2 · Full time
    Guingamp1 – 3RED Star FC 93L

Upcoming fixtures

Updated

All Guingamp match updates

Season statistics

Updated

Ligue 2 · season 2026

Played
10
Won
3
Drawn
2
Lost
5
Goals scored
13
Goals conceded
15
Clean sheets
2
Failed to score
2
Last five league results · oldest to newest
WLLLW

Guingamp have played 10 matches in this competition: won 3, drawn 2 and lost 5.

Ligue 2 · season 2026 home and away
VenuePlayedWDLGFGA
Home521289
Away511356

League table

Updated

Ligue 2 · 2026
PosClubPWDLGDPts
1Saint-Etienne108111525
2Nancy10613419
3Montpellier9531618
4Reims9450817
5PAU10523317
6RED Star FC 939522217
7Annecy10514216
8Metz10352214
9Dijon10334-112
10Dunkerque10334-212
11Guingamp10325-211
12Sochaux10253-411
13Rodez10316-610
14Boulogne916209
15Nantes10226-68
16Grenoble10226-88
17Clermont Foot10073-57
18Laval10136-86

Club overview

Updated

Stade du Roudourou
Stade du Roudourou
Country
France
Founded
1912
Stadium
Stade du Roudourou
City
Guingamp
Capacity
19,003
Coach
S. Ripoll

Guingamp is a football club based in France. The club was founded in 1912. Its listed home ground is Stade du Roudourou in Guingamp.

Head coachS. Ripoll

Current squad

Updated

28 players listed in the provider’s current squad. Shirt numbers and selection can change.

Goalkeeper: 2Defender: 9Midfielder: 12Attacker: 5

Goalkeepers 2

  • T. Bartouche
    T. BartoucheShirt 1 · Age 28
  • Adrián Ortolá
    Adrián OrtoláShirt 16 · Age 32

Defenders 9

  • A. Demouchy
    A. DemouchyShirt 36 · Age 23
  • J. Dianganga
    J. DiangangaShirt 24 · Age 26
  • Ibrahim Fomba
    Ibrahim FombaShirt 33 · Age 20
  • N. Fondja
    N. FondjaShirt 35 · Age 20
  • D. Gomis
    D. GomisShirt 7 · Age 31
  • E. Koffi
    E. KoffiShirt 2 · Age 30
  • J. Matumona
    J. MatumonaShirt 3 · Age 19
  • Vimoj Muntu Wa Mungu
    Vimoj Muntu Wa MunguShirt 39 · Age 20
  • T. Ollila
    T. OllilaShirt 5 · Age 25

Midfielders 12

  • T. Ahile
    T. AhileShirt 21 · Age 21
  • E. Aucan
    E. AucanShirt 38 · Age 18
  • T. Averlant
    T. AverlantShirt 11 · Age 26
  • S. Ben Brahim
    S. Ben BrahimShirt 20 · Age 23
  • J. Chamakh
    J. ChamakhShirt 23 · Age 22
  • I. Diakite
    I. DiakiteShirt 35 · Age 19
  • T. Ducrocq
    T. DucrocqShirt 25 · Age 26
  • D. Louiserre
    D. LouiserreShirt 4 · Age 30
  • J. Matondo
    J. MatondoShirt 31 · Age 20
  • T. Matondo
    T. MatondoShirt 37 · Age 22
  • F. Da Silva
    F. Da SilvaShirt 8 · Age 22
  • B. Bokangu
    B. BokanguShirt 22 · Age 26

Attackers 5

  • A. Hemia
    A. HemiaShirt 10 · Age 27
  • Z. Chtai-Telamio
    Z. Chtai-TelamioShirt 10 · Age 19
  • S. Kielt
    S. KieltShirt 18 · Age 24
  • I. Miraoui
    I. MiraouiShirt 20 · Age 20
  • A. Samoura
    A. SamouraShirt 17 · Age 22

Player contributions

Updated

Ligue 2 · 2026 · ranked by goals, assists, then minutes
PlayerAppsMinutesGoalsAssists
S. Ben Brahim1065530
S. Kielt1069121
D. Gomis857621
B. Bokangu525420
T. Averlant1068712
E. Koffi1078711
A. Demouchy978310
T. Ahile1054610
A. Hemia650402
J. Matumona431401
Vimoj Muntu Wa Mungu723701
Adrián Ortolá1090000

Season totals can include players who have since left. A dash means the provider supplied no value.

Recorded transfers

Updated

Latest recorded moves in the last 12 months
DatePlayerMoveFromToFee / type
2026-08-31B. Bokangu↙ ArrivalNancyGuingampTransfer
2026-08-30A. Sissoko↗ DepartureGuingampMontpellierFree agent
2026-08-30B. Bokangu↙ ArrivalNancyGuingampTransfer
2026-08-26T. Ollila↙ ArrivalParis FCGuingampTransfer
2026-08-25T. Ollila↙ ArrivalParis FCGuingampTransfer
2026-08-20A. Abdallah↗ DepartureGuingampPAUTransfer
2026-08-19A. Abdallah↗ DepartureGuingampPAUTransfer
2026-08-02Brice Seymour↗ DepartureGuingampLe Pays du ValoisFree agent
2026-07-30Z. Chtai-Telamio↙ ArrivalParis Saint-GermainGuingampFree agent
2026-07-29Z. Chtai-Telamio↙ ArrivalParis Saint-GermainGuingampFree agent
2026-07-29T. Ducrocq↙ ArrivalBastiaGuingampTransfer
2026-07-28T. Ducrocq↙ ArrivalBastiaGuingampTransfer
2026-07-28J. Dianganga↙ ArrivalLokeren-TemseGuingampTransfer
2026-07-27J. Dianganga↙ ArrivalLokeren-TemseGuingampTransfer
2026-07-10L. Mafouta↗ DepartureGuingampLe MansTransfer
2026-07-09L. Mafouta↗ DepartureGuingampLe MansTransfer
2026-07-08F. Da Silva↙ ArrivalOrleansGuingampFree agent
2026-07-07F. Da Silva↙ ArrivalOrleansGuingampFree agent
2026-06-30K. Sidibé↗ DepartureGuingampAkhmatFree agent
2026-06-30A. Sagna↗ DepartureGuingampIroni Kiryat ShmonaFree agent
2026-06-30J. Chamakh↙ ArrivalSaint-PriestGuingampFree agent
2026-06-30S. Ben Brahim↙ ArrivalVersaillesGuingampTransfer
2026-06-30T. Averlant↙ ArrivalAmiensGuingampTransfer
2026-06-30S. Nair↗ DepartureGuingampSaint-EtienneTransfer
2026-06-29K. Sidibé↗ DepartureGuingampAkhmatFree agent
2026-06-29A. Sagna↗ DepartureGuingampIroni Kiryat ShmonaFree agent
2026-06-29A. Sissoko↗ DepartureGuingampSissoko AlphaFree agent
2026-06-29A. Sissoko↗ DepartureGuingampMontpellierFree agent
2026-06-29J. Hatchi↗ DepartureGuingampLorientReturn from loan
2026-06-29F. Situmona Mbemba↗ DepartureGuingampCharleroiReturn from loan
2026-06-29T. Averlant↙ ArrivalAmiensGuingampTransfer
2026-06-29Y. Demoncy↗ DepartureGuingampReimsReturn from loan
2026-06-29Y. N'Joya N'Gapout↗ DepartureGuingampNjoya YoussefFree agent
2026-06-29S. Nair↗ DepartureGuingampSaint-EtienneTransfer
2026-01-20D. Ourega↗ DepartureGuingampKVC WesterloTransfer
2026-01-19D. Ourega↗ DepartureGuingampKVC WesterloTransfer
2026-01-12A. Samoura↙ ArrivalConcarneauGuingampTransfer
2026-01-11L. Phiri↗ DepartureGuingampSekhukhune UnitedFree agent
2026-01-11A. Samoura↙ ArrivalConcarneauGuingampTransfer
2025-12-31Y. Demoncy↙ ArrivalReimsGuingampLoan

Provider-recorded moves, separate from transfer rumours. Fees and move types are supplied by API-Football; undisclosed does not mean free. These are not player market valuations.

Guingamp questions, answered

When is Guingamp’s next match?

Guingamp vs Saint Etienne is scheduled for 31 Oct 2026 at 19:00 UTC in Ligue 2. Fixture dates can change. Data checked 26 Oct 2026 at 00:46 UTC.

View fixtures →

What was Guingamp’s latest result?

The latest completed match in the saved results is Clermont Foot 0–2 Guingamp on 23 Oct 2026. Data checked 26 Oct 2026 at 00:46 UTC.

View results →

Where are Guingamp in the league table?

In the saved Ligue 2 table for season 2026, Guingamp are in position 11 with 11 points. They have played 10 league matches. Data checked 26 Oct 2026 at 00:24 UTC.

View league table →

What is Guingamp’s recent league form?

Guingamp’s last 5 recorded Ligue 2 results, from oldest to newest, are win, loss, loss, loss, win. Data checked 26 Oct 2026 at 00:46 UTC.

View season stats →

When was Guingamp founded?

Guingamp was founded in 1912.

View club details →

Where does Guingamp play at home?

Guingamp’s listed home ground is Stade du Roudourou in Guingamp.

View club details →

What is the stadium capacity?

Stade du Roudourou has a listed capacity of 19,003.

View club details →

Who coaches Guingamp?

API-Football currently lists S. Ripoll.

View club details →

Club and competition data: API-Football. Check the timestamps for freshness; fixture dates and lineups can change.

Subscribe to Guingamp updates · Guingamp match updates · Guingamp transfer developments

How to read a transfer rumour · How reporting labels work

Guingamp news

Browse all football stories.