Bastia crest

YOUR CLUB. EVERY CHAPTER.

Bastia

France · Ligue 3 · Est. 1905

Bastia is a football club based in France. The club was founded in 1905. It competes in Ligue 3. Its listed home ground is Stade Armand-Césari.

THE SEASON SO FARLigue 32026
League position13
Points12
Matches played10
Recent league form
WDLDD

Last five results

Updated

  • Ligue 3 · Full time
    Concarneau1 – 1BastiaD
  • Ligue 3 · Full time
    Bastia1 – 1OrleansD
  • Ligue 3 · Full time
    Gobelins1 – 0BastiaL
  • Ligue 3 · Full time
    Bastia1 – 1CannesD
  • Ligue 3 · Full time
    Bourg-en-bresse 010 – 1BastiaW

Upcoming fixtures

Updated

  • Ligue 3 · Scheduled
    BastiavsQuevilly
  • Ligue 3 · Scheduled
    RouenvsBastia
  • Ligue 3 · Scheduled
    BastiavsVillefranche
  • Ligue 3 · Scheduled
    Fleury 91vsBastia
  • Ligue 3 · Scheduled
    BastiavsValenciennes
All Bastia match updates

Season statistics

Updated

Ligue 3 · season 2026

Played
10
Won
3
Drawn
3
Lost
4
Goals scored
8
Goals conceded
12
Clean sheets
3
Failed to score
3
Last five league results · oldest to newest
WDLDD

Bastia have played 10 matches in this competition: won 3, drawn 3 and lost 4.

Ligue 3 · season 2026 home and away
VenuePlayedWDLGFGA
Home5023410
Away531142

League table

Updated

Ligue 3 · 2026
PosClubPWDLGDPts
1La Roche VF10631621
2Rouen106221020
3Versailles10613219
4Caen10604618
5Concarneau10451417
6Le Puy Foot10514316
7Amiens10442916
8Cannes10361615
9Fleury 9110433415
10Gobelins10433015
11Quevilly10343-313
12Thionville Lusitanos10334-112
13Bastia10334-412
14Valenciennes10235-59
15Orleans10235-59
16Aubagne10217-77
17Villefranche10217-147
18Bourg-en-bresse 0110127-115

Club overview

Updated

Stade Armand-Césari
Stade Armand-Césari
Country
France
Founded
1905
Stadium
Stade Armand-Césari
City
Furiani
Capacity
17,000
Coach
Laurent Peyrelade

Bastia is a football club based in France. The club was founded in 1905. Its listed home ground is Stade Armand-Césari in Furiani.

Head coachLaurent Peyrelade

Current squad

Updated

27 players listed in the provider’s current squad. Shirt numbers and selection can change.

Goalkeeper: 3Defender: 7Midfielder: 7Attacker: 10

Goalkeepers 3

  • S. Contena
    S. ContenaShirt 16 · Age 20
  • T. De Percin
    T. De PercinShirt 1 · Age 24
  • C. Fofana
    C. FofanaShirt — · Age 19

Defenders 7

  • Nicolas Aiello
    Nicolas AielloShirt 33 · Age 21
  • G. Akueson
    G. AkuesonShirt 20 · Age 30
  • D. Diarra
    D. DiarraShirt 25 · Age 19
  • D. Djedje
    D. DjedjeShirt 34 · Age 19
  • N. Douce
    N. DouceShirt 35 · Age 19
  • J. Eickmayer
    J. EickmayerShirt 17 · Age 32
  • N. Zilliox
    N. ZillioxShirt 2 · Age 22

Midfielders 7

  • Y. Bathily
    Y. BathilyShirt 21 · Age 22
  • H. Makalou
    H. MakalouShirt 3 · Age 19
  • Noam Matseraka
    Noam MatserakaShirt 37 · Age 18
  • I. Monnier
    I. MonnierShirt 22 · Age 19
  • M. Petrignani
    M. PetrignaniShirt 28 · Age 20
  • A. Roncaglia
    A. RoncagliaShirt 4 · Age 25
  • Alexandre Bi Zaouai
    Alexandre Bi ZaouaiShirt 10 · Age 20

Attackers 10

  • L. Belal
    L. BelalShirt 12 · Age 25
  • Ruben Beliandjou
    Ruben BeliandjouShirt 19 · Age 20
  • M. Blé
    M. BléShirt 11 · Age 23
  • M. Boumaaoui
    M. BoumaaouiShirt 29 · Age 21
  • Erawan Garnier
    Erawan GarnierShirt 23 · Age 20
  • C. Melieres
    C. MelieresShirt 13 · Age 20
  • Gordon Pasqualini
    Gordon PasqualiniShirt 38 · Age —
  • C. Rodrigues
    C. RodriguesShirt 7 · Age 25
  • D. Tamba
    D. TambaShirt 14 · Age 19
  • F. Tomi
    F. TomiShirt 9 · Age 25

Recorded transfers

Updated

Latest recorded moves in the last 12 months
DatePlayerMoveFromToFee / type
2026-09-06T. Meynadier↗ DepartureBastiaDijonFree agent
2026-09-05T. Meynadier↗ DepartureBastiaDijonFree agent
2026-09-01H. Makalou↙ ArrivalBrestBastiaLoan
2026-08-31J. Sebas↗ DepartureBastiaPAULoan
2026-08-31J. Janneh↗ DepartureBastiaDebreceni VSCTransfer
2026-08-31Nicolas Aiello↙ ArrivalBastiaBastiaFree agent
2026-08-30J. Janneh↗ DepartureBastiaDebreceni VSCTransfer
2026-08-23A. Aiki↗ DepartureBastiaKuPSFree agent
2026-08-22A. Aiki↗ DepartureBastiaKuPSFree agent
2026-08-13N. Parravicini↗ DepartureBastiaSS MonopoliFree agent
2026-08-12N. Parravicini↗ DepartureBastiaSS MonopoliFree agent
2026-08-11C. Melieres↙ ArrivalMetzBastiaLoan
2026-07-29T. Ducrocq↗ DepartureBastiaGuingampTransfer
2026-07-29I. Monnier↙ ArrivalLorientBastiaLoan
2026-07-28T. Ducrocq↗ DepartureBastiaGuingampTransfer
2026-07-28Erawan Garnier↙ ArrivalLensBastiaTransfer
2026-07-27Erawan Garnier↙ ArrivalLensBastiaTransfer
2026-07-20Z. Beltaief↗ DepartureBastiaDolomiti BellunesiTransfer
2026-07-19Z. Beltaief↗ DepartureBastiaDolomiti BellunesiTransfer
2026-07-19T. De Percin↙ ArrivalAuxerreBastiaLoan
2026-07-11M. Merghem↗ DepartureBastiaDundee UnitedFree agent
2026-07-10M. Merghem↗ DepartureBastiaDundee UnitedFree agent
2026-07-07D. Basset↗ DepartureBastiaStade BriochinFree agent
2026-07-06D. Basset↗ DepartureBastiaStade BriochinFree agent
2026-07-01Juan José Guevara Possu↗ DepartureBastiaClub LeonTransfer
2026-07-01Juan José Guevara Possu↗ DepartureBastiaLeonTransfer
2026-06-30L. Gueho↗ DepartureBastiaCannesTransfer
2026-06-30A. Boutrah↗ DepartureBastiaBursasporTransfer
2026-06-30Z. Ariss↗ DepartureBastiaRizesporTransfer
2026-06-30F. Bohnert↗ DepartureBastiaHansa RostockFree agent
2026-06-30Juan José Guevara Possu↙ ArrivalFortaleza FCBastiaTransfer
2026-06-30I. Karamoko↗ DepartureBastiaRouenFree agent
2026-06-29L. Gueho↗ DepartureBastiaCannesTransfer
2026-06-29L. Gueho↙ ArrivalCannesBastiaReturn from loan
2026-06-29C. Rodrigues↙ ArrivalLe Puy FootBastiaReturn from loan
2026-06-29M. Loubatieres↙ ArrivalIstresBastiaReturn from loan
2026-06-29D. Guidi↗ DepartureBastiaGuidi DominiqueFree agent
2026-06-29Z. Ariss↗ DepartureBastiaRizesporTransfer
2026-06-29Juan José Guevara Possu↗ DepartureBastiaFortaleza FCReturn from loan
2026-06-29Juan José Guevara Possu↙ ArrivalFortaleza FCBastiaTransfer

Provider-recorded moves, separate from transfer rumours. Fees and move types are supplied by API-Football; undisclosed does not mean free. These are not player market valuations.

Bastia questions, answered

When is Bastia’s next match?

Bastia vs Quevilly is scheduled for 31 Oct 2026 at 13:45 UTC in Ligue 3. Fixture dates can change. Data checked 24 Oct 2026 at 01:36 UTC.

View fixtures →

What was Bastia’s latest result?

The latest completed match in the saved results is Concarneau 1–1 Bastia on 17 Oct 2026. Data checked 24 Oct 2026 at 01:36 UTC.

View results →

Where are Bastia in the league table?

In the saved Ligue 3 table for season 2026, Bastia are in position 13 with 12 points. They have played 10 league matches. Data checked 24 Oct 2026 at 01:36 UTC.

View league table →

What is Bastia’s recent league form?

Bastia’s last 5 recorded Ligue 3 results, from oldest to newest, are win, draw, loss, draw, draw. Data checked 24 Oct 2026 at 01:36 UTC.

View season stats →

When was Bastia founded?

Bastia was founded in 1905.

View club details →

Where does Bastia play at home?

Bastia’s listed home ground is Stade Armand-Césari in Furiani.

View club details →

What is the stadium capacity?

Stade Armand-Césari has a listed capacity of 17,000.

View club details →

Who coaches Bastia?

API-Football currently lists Laurent Peyrelade.

View club details →

Club and competition data: API-Football. Check the timestamps for freshness; fixture dates and lineups can change.

Some saved sections are more than two days old while updates are pending.

Subscribe to Bastia updates · Bastia match updates · Bastia transfer developments

How to read a transfer rumour · How reporting labels work

Bastia news

Browse all football stories.