Molde crest

YOUR CLUB. EVERY CHAPTER.

Molde

Norway · Eliteserien · Est. 1911

Molde is a football club based in Norway. The club was founded in 1911. It competes in Eliteserien. Its listed home ground is Aker Stadion.

THE SEASON SO FAREliteserien2026
League position3
Points40
Matches played23
Recent league form
WWLDW

Last five results

Updated

  • Eliteserien · Full time
    Molde6 – 1StartW
  • Eliteserien · Full time
    Lillestrom2 – 2MoldeD
  • Friendlies Clubs · Full time
    Molde3 – 0Kristiansund BKW
  • Eliteserien · Full time
    Molde1 – 2AalesundL
  • NM Cupen · Full time
    Trygg/Lade0 – 5MoldeW

Upcoming fixtures

Updated

  • Eliteserien · Scheduled
    MoldevsFredrikstad
  • NM Cupen · Scheduled
    MoldevsStromsgodset
  • Eliteserien · Scheduled
    BrannvsMolde
  • Eliteserien · Scheduled
    SandefjordvsMolde
  • Eliteserien · Scheduled
All Molde match updates

Season statistics

Updated

Eliteserien · season 2026

Played
23
Won
12
Drawn
4
Lost
7
Goals scored
52
Goals conceded
35
Clean sheets
4
Failed to score
2
Last five league results · oldest to newest
WWLDW

Molde have played 23 matches in this competition: won 12, drawn 4 and lost 7.

Eliteserien · season 2026 home and away
VenuePlayedWDLGFGA
Home128133014
Away114342221

League table

Updated

Eliteserien · 2026
PosClubPWDLGDPts
1Bodo/Glimt2318233856
2Viking2318233756
3Molde2312471740
4Tromso2311751140
5Rosenborg2311481237
6Lillestrom231139136
7Brann239212329
8Fredrikstad238510-829
9KFUM Oslo238510-929
10Sarpsborg 08 FF23779-628
11Valerenga237511-826
12Ham-Kam237511-1526
13Sandefjord236611-824
14Aalesund23599-1224
15Kristiansund BK235414-2419
16Start234415-2916

Club overview

Updated

Aker Stadion
Aker Stadion
Country
Norway
Founded
1911
Stadium
Aker Stadion
City
Molde
Capacity
11,800
Coach
Sindre Tjelmeland

Molde is a football club based in Norway. The club was founded in 1911. Its listed home ground is Aker Stadion in Molde.

Head coachSindre Tjelmeland

Current squad

Updated

34 players listed in the provider’s current squad. Shirt numbers and selection can change.

Goalkeeper: 3Attacker: 9Defender: 12Midfielder: 10

Goalkeepers 3

  • P. Lervik
    P. LervikShirt 12 · Age 20
  • Mads Eikrem Myklebust
    Mads Eikrem MyklebustShirt 32 · Age 18
  • A. Posiadała
    A. PosiadałaShirt 22 · Age 22

Defenders 12

  • N. L. Bye
    N. L. ByeShirt 45 · Age 18
  • F. Dahl
    F. DahlShirt 27 · Age 26
  • David Ekishola Boluwatife
    David Ekishola BoluwatifeShirt — · Age —
  • S. Hansen
    S. HansenShirt 4 · Age 23
  • E. Haugan
    E. HauganShirt 19 · Age 28
  • S. Kabini
    S. KabiniShirt 26 · Age 21
  • M. Linnes
    M. LinnesShirt 25 · Age 34
  • M. Løvik
    M. LøvikShirt 8 · Age 22
  • D. Nakken
    D. NakkenShirt 49 · Age 17
  • B. Risa
    B. RisaShirt 33 · Age 27
  • Ulrik Skrede
    Ulrik SkredeShirt 55 · Age 16
  • D. Sylte
    D. SylteShirt 52 · Age 16

Midfielders 10

  • V. Bender
    V. BenderShirt 28 · Age 18
  • M. Møller Dæhli
    M. Møller DæhliShirt 17 · Age 30
  • D. Daga
    D. DagaShirt 30 · Age 18
  • S. Granaas
    S. GranaasShirt 23 · Age 19
  • E. Hestad
    E. HestadShirt 5 · Age 30
  • V. Hoff
    V. HoffShirt 15 · Age 29
  • N. Ødegård
    N. ØdegårdShirt 6 · Age 21
  • Liam Vangen
    Liam VangenShirt — · Age 17
  • C. Zady Sery
    C. Zady SeryShirt 11 · Age 26
  • S. Kilen
    S. KilenShirt 16 · Age 20

Attackers 9

  • E. Breivik
    E. BreivikShirt 10 · Age 25
  • J. Abdulai
    J. AbdulaiShirt 9 · Age 20
  • S. Diop
    S. DiopShirt 29 · Age 20
  • J. Fugelsnes
    J. FugelsnesShirt 43 · Age 18
  • I. Gosik
    I. GosikShirt 44 · Age 17
  • Trent Toure Kone Doherty
    Trent Toure Kone DohertyShirt 24 · Age 19
  • K. Lonebu
    K. LonebuShirt 20 · Age 19
  • O. Spiten-Nysæter
    O. Spiten-NysæterShirt 21 · Age 18
  • H. Stenevik
    H. StenevikShirt 18 · Age 25

Player contributions

Updated

Eliteserien · 2026 · ranked by goals, assists, then minutes
PlayerAppsMinutesGoalsAssists
E. Breivik23206499
E. Hestad16116182
Trent Toure Kone Doherty1962361
S. Kilen521541
F. Gulbrandsen1159040
S. Granaas20141934
J. Abdulai1598933
O. Spiten-Nysæter1674831
K. Lonebu419431
C. Zady Sery1779622
D. Daga1181521
S. Kabini17133511

Season totals can include players who have since left. A dash means the provider supplied no value.

Recorded transfers

Updated

Latest recorded moves in the last 12 months
DatePlayerMoveFromToFee / type
2026-08-27K. Lonebu↙ ArrivalAalesundMoldeTransfer
2026-08-26K. Lonebu↙ ArrivalAalesundMoldeTransfer
2026-08-17M. Enggård↗ DepartureMoldeMjallby AIFTransfer
2026-08-16M. Enggård↗ DepartureMoldeMjallby AIFTransfer
2026-08-11I. F. Gosik↙ ArrivalStromsgodsetMoldeReturn from loan
2026-08-09J. Christensen↗ DepartureMoldeSonderjyskeLoan
2026-08-03V. Lund↗ DepartureMoldeVejleLoan
2026-07-31N. Ødegård↙ ArrivalKristiansund BKMoldeTransfer
2026-07-30N. Ødegård↙ ArrivalKristiansund BKMoldeTransfer
2026-07-30I. F. Gosik↗ DepartureMoldeStromsgodsetLoan
2026-07-27I. Amundsen↗ DepartureMoldeFredrikstadTransfer
2026-07-26I. Amundsen↗ DepartureMoldeFredrikstadTransfer
2026-07-13F. Gulbrandsen↗ DepartureMoldeLillestromFree agent
2026-07-13C. Øyvann↗ DepartureMoldeTromsoTransfer
2026-07-13M. Løvik↙ ArrivalTrabzonsporMoldeTransfer
2026-07-13S. Diop↙ ArrivalRanheimMoldeTransfer
2026-07-12F. Gulbrandsen↗ DepartureMoldeLillestromFree agent
2026-07-12C. Øyvann↗ DepartureMoldeTromsoTransfer
2026-06-29M. Enggård↙ ArrivalVejleMoldeReturn from loan
2026-06-29V. Lund↙ ArrivalVejleMoldeReturn from loan
2026-06-29M. Løvik↙ ArrivalTrabzonsporMoldeTransfer
2026-05-10P. Lervik↗ DepartureMoldeAsaneLoan
2026-04-29P. Lervik↙ ArrivalAsaneMoldeReturn from loan
2026-04-13Mads Eikrem Myklebust↙ ArrivalMoldeMoldeUndisclosed
2026-04-13Mads Eikrem Myklebust↙ ArrivalStromsgodsetMoldeReturn from loan
2026-04-10P. Lervik↗ DepartureMoldeAsaneLoan
2026-04-04I. Reset-Kalland↗ DepartureMoldeAsaneUndisclosed
2026-04-03Mads Eikrem Myklebust↗ DepartureMoldeStromsgodsetLoan
2026-03-29K. Eriksen↗ DepartureMoldeBrannTransfer
2026-03-28K. Eriksen↗ DepartureMoldeBrannTransfer
2026-03-18Mathias Mork↗ DepartureMoldeTræffLoan
2026-03-07M. Fjørtoft Løvik↗ DepartureMoldeTræffLoan
2026-03-03J. Abdulai↙ ArrivalIF ElfsborgMoldeTransfer
2026-03-02J. Abdulai↙ ArrivalIF ElfsborgMoldeTransfer
2026-03-01V. Hoff↙ ArrivalLillestromMoldeFree agent
2026-02-26Trent Toure Kone Doherty↙ ArrivalLiverpoolMoldeTransfer
2026-02-16M. Eikrem↗ DepartureMoldeKFUM OsloUndisclosed
2026-02-15A. Tveiten↗ DepartureMoldeBrattvågLoan
2026-02-08A. Tveiten↙ ArrivalBrattvågMoldeTransfer
2026-01-29L. Juberg-Hovland↗ DepartureMoldeKongsvingerFree agent

Provider-recorded moves, separate from transfer rumours. Fees and move types are supplied by API-Football; undisclosed does not mean free. These are not player market valuations.

Molde questions, answered

When is Molde’s next match?

Molde vs Stromsgodset is scheduled for 28 Oct 2026 at 17:00 UTC in NM Cupen. Fixture dates can change. Data checked 24 Oct 2026 at 01:28 UTC.

View fixtures →

What was Molde’s latest result?

The latest completed match in the saved results is Molde 6–1 Start on 18 Oct 2026. Data checked 24 Oct 2026 at 01:28 UTC.

View results →

Where are Molde in the league table?

In the saved Eliteserien table for season 2026, Molde are in position 3 with 40 points. They have played 23 league matches. Data checked 24 Oct 2026 at 01:28 UTC.

View league table →

What is Molde’s recent league form?

Molde’s last 5 recorded Eliteserien results, from oldest to newest, are win, win, loss, draw, win. Data checked 24 Oct 2026 at 01:28 UTC.

View season stats →

When was Molde founded?

Molde was founded in 1911.

View club details →

Where does Molde play at home?

Molde’s listed home ground is Aker Stadion in Molde.

View club details →

What is the stadium capacity?

Aker Stadion has a listed capacity of 11,800.

View club details →

Who coaches Molde?

API-Football currently lists Sindre Tjelmeland.

View club details →

Club and competition data: API-Football. Check the timestamps for freshness; fixture dates and lineups can change.

Some saved sections are more than two days old while updates are pending.

Subscribe to Molde updates · Molde match updates · Molde transfer developments

How to read a transfer rumour · How reporting labels work

Molde news

Browse all football stories.