Club PulseClubsViktoria Plzen
Viktoria Plzen crest

YOUR CLUB. EVERY CHAPTER.

Viktoria Plzen

Czech-Republic · Czech Liga · Est. 1911

Viktoria Plzen is a football club based in Czech-Republic. The club was founded in 1911. It competes in Czech Liga. Its listed home ground is Doosan Aréna.

THE SEASON SO FARCzech Liga2026
League position9
Points16
Matches played12
Recent league form
LLWWL

Last five results

Updated

  • Czech Liga · Full time
    Viktoria Plzen1 – 2PardubiceL
  • UEFA Europa League · Full time
    Viktoria Plzen1 – 2Levski SofiaL
  • Czech Liga · Full time
    FK Jablonec2 – 3Viktoria PlzenW
  • UEFA Europa League · Full time
  • Czech Liga · Full time
    Viktoria Plzen3 – 0Mlada BoleslavW

Upcoming fixtures

Updated

All Viktoria Plzen match updates

Season statistics

Updated

Czech Liga · season 2026

Played
12
Won
4
Drawn
4
Lost
4
Goals scored
24
Goals conceded
21
Clean sheets
3
Failed to score
1
Last five league results · oldest to newest
LLWWL

Viktoria Plzen have played 12 matches in this competition: won 4, drawn 4 and lost 4.

Czech Liga · season 2026 home and away
VenuePlayedWDLGFGA
Home72231212
Away5221129

League table

Updated

Czech Liga · 2026
PosClubPWDLGDPts
1Slavia Prague128402028
2Sparta Prague127141222
3Mlada Boleslav12633521
4Sigma Olomouc12633421
5Slovan Liberec11623620
6FK Jablonec12624320
7Zbrojovka Brno12624020
8Teplice12534118
9Viktoria Plzen12444316
10Bohemians 190511443016
11Hradec Králové12435-415
12Pardubice12426-314
13Baník Ostrava11326-1111
14Artis11236-99
15Slovácko12147-127
16Zlin120210-152

Club overview

Updated

Doosan Aréna
Doosan Aréna
Country
Czech-Republic
Founded
1911
Stadium
Doosan Aréna
City
Plzeň
Capacity
12,500
Coach
R. Kováč

Viktoria Plzen is a football club based in Czech-Republic. The club was founded in 1911. Its listed home ground is Doosan Aréna in Plzeň.

Head coachR. Kováč

Current squad

Updated

31 players listed in the provider’s current squad. Shirt numbers and selection can change.

Goalkeeper: 4Defender: 12Midfielder: 7Attacker: 8

Goalkeepers 4

  • V. Baier
    V. BaierShirt 30 · Age 20
  • D. Ťapaj
    D. ŤapajShirt 1 · Age 21
  • M. Tvrdoň
    M. TvrdoňShirt 1 · Age 31
  • F. Wiegele
    F. WiegeleShirt 44 · Age 24

Defenders 12

  • R. Buchner
    R. BuchnerShirt 3 · Age 19
  • Merchas Doski
    Merchas DoskiShirt 14 · Age 26
  • S. Dweh
    S. DwehShirt 40 · Age 24
  • A. Gabriel
    A. GabrielShirt 29 · Age 24
  • V. Jemelka
    V. JemelkaShirt 21 · Age 30
  • Petr Kubín
    Petr KubínShirt 15 · Age 20
  • Z. Paidar
    Z. PaidarShirt 21 · Age 18
  • T. Pališčák
    T. PališčákShirt 2 · Age 18
  • Karel Spáčil
    Karel SpáčilShirt 5 · Age 22
  • D. Vavro
    D. VavroShirt 3 · Age 29
  • F. Prebsl
    F. PrebslShirt 98 · Age 22
  • C. Souaré
    C. SouaréShirt 19 · Age 23

Midfielders 7

  • L. Červ
    L. ČervShirt 6 · Age 24
  • P. Hrošovský
    P. HrošovskýShirt 17 · Age 33
  • T. Ladra
    T. LadraShirt 18 · Age 28
  • A. Memić
    A. MemićShirt 99 · Age 24
  • Jiří Maxim Panoš
    Jiří Maxim PanošShirt 20 · Age 18
  • S. Pirgić
    S. PirgićShirt 36 · Age 22
  • A. Sojka
    A. SojkaShirt 12 · Age 22

Attackers 8

  • D. Višinský
    D. VišinskýShirt 9 · Age 22
  • P. Adu
    P. AduShirt 80 · Age 22
  • B. Faal
    B. FaalShirt 23 · Age 22
  • C. Kabongo
    C. KabongoShirt 25 · Age 22
  • S. Lawal
    S. LawalShirt 7 · Age 22
  • A. Novak
    A. NovakShirt 20 · Age 17
  • M. Toure
    M. ToureShirt 10 · Age 20
  • M. Vydra
    M. VydraShirt 11 · Age 33

Player contributions

Updated

Czech Liga · 2026 · ranked by goals, assists, then minutes
PlayerAppsMinutesGoalsAssists
C. Kabongo1055950
A. Memić1182733
S. Dweh1199020
B. Faal59420
P. Hrošovský1194614
C. Souaré839312
D. Višinský941011
L. Červ1170910
T. Ladra950110
S. Pirgić1135110
P. Adu734410
D. Krčík320510

Season totals can include players who have since left. A dash means the provider supplied no value.

Recorded transfers

Updated

Latest recorded moves in the last 12 months
DatePlayerMoveFromToFee / type
2026-09-05S. Boháč↗ DepartureViktoria PlzenArtisTransfer
2026-09-04S. Boháč↗ DepartureViktoria PlzenArtisTransfer
2026-09-03D. Krčík↗ DepartureViktoria PlzenPardubiceTransfer
2026-09-02D. Krčík↗ DepartureViktoria PlzenPardubiceTransfer
2026-08-31T. Pališčák↙ ArrivalŽilinaViktoria PlzenTransfer
2026-08-30T. Pališčák↙ ArrivalŽilinaViktoria PlzenTransfer
2026-08-28D. Vavro↙ ArrivalWolfsburgViktoria PlzenFree agent
2026-08-27D. Vavro↙ ArrivalWolfsburgViktoria PlzenFree agent
2026-08-27A. Gabriel↙ ArrivalFC MidtjyllandViktoria PlzenTransfer
2026-07-30M. Valenta↗ DepartureViktoria PlzenHradec KrálovéTransfer
2026-07-30J. Chalupa↗ DepartureViktoria PlzenKladnoLoan
2026-07-29M. Valenta↗ DepartureViktoria PlzenHradec KrálovéTransfer
2026-07-29A. Kadlec↗ DepartureViktoria PlzenMlada BoleslavLoan
2026-07-23D. Suchy↗ DepartureViktoria PlzenTatran PrešovLoan
2026-07-21F. Ruzicka↗ DepartureViktoria PlzenKladnoLoan
2026-07-14Ricardinho↗ DepartureViktoria PlzenAsteras TripolisFree agent
2026-07-13Ricardinho↗ DepartureViktoria PlzenAsteras TripolisFree agent
2026-07-13M. Šilhavý↗ DepartureViktoria PlzenMalženiceLoan
2026-07-07J. Bello↗ DepartureViktoria PlzenKarvináLoan
2026-07-05I. Metsoko↗ DepartureViktoria PlzenDundee UnitedLoan
2026-07-02F. Prebsl↙ ArrivalKarvináViktoria PlzenTransfer
2026-07-01F. Prebsl↙ ArrivalKarvináViktoria PlzenTransfer
2026-07-01S. Boháč↙ ArrivalKarvináViktoria PlzenTransfer
2026-06-30D. Vašulín↗ DepartureViktoria PlzenZbrojovka BrnoTransfer
2026-06-30M. Jedlička↗ DepartureViktoria PlzenBaník OstravaTransfer
2026-06-30T. Slončík↗ DepartureViktoria PlzenHradec KrálovéTransfer
2026-06-30Adrian Zeljković↗ DepartureViktoria PlzenMTK BudapestLoan
2026-06-30S. Boháč↙ ArrivalKarvináViktoria PlzenTransfer
2026-06-30B. Faal↙ ArrivalKarpatyViktoria PlzenTransfer
2026-06-30S. Pirgić↙ ArrivalŽelezničar PančevoViktoria PlzenTransfer
2026-06-30J. Kucharik↗ DepartureViktoria PlzenPísekLoan
2026-06-29I. Metsoko↙ ArrivalSpartak TrnavaViktoria PlzenReturn from loan
2026-06-29J. Bello↙ ArrivalTáborskoViktoria PlzenReturn from loan
2026-06-29C. Kabongo↙ ArrivalMlada BoleslavViktoria PlzenReturn from loan
2026-06-29M. Jedlička↙ ArrivalBaník OstravaViktoria PlzenReturn from loan
2026-06-29T. Slončík↗ DepartureViktoria PlzenHradec KrálovéTransfer
2026-06-29Ricardinho↗ DepartureViktoria PlzenRicardinhoFree agent
2026-06-29Ricardinho↙ ArrivalKairat AlmatyViktoria PlzenReturn from loan
2026-06-29Adrian Zeljković↙ ArrivalMTK BudapestViktoria PlzenReturn from loan
2026-06-29D. Suchy↙ ArrivalČeské BudějoviceViktoria PlzenReturn from loan

Provider-recorded moves, separate from transfer rumours. Fees and move types are supplied by API-Football; undisclosed does not mean free. These are not player market valuations.

Viktoria Plzen questions, answered

When is Viktoria Plzen’s next match?

Vysočina Jihlava vs Plzen is scheduled for 28 Oct 2026 at 13:00 UTC in Cup. Fixture dates can change. Data checked 26 Oct 2026 at 02:21 UTC.

View fixtures →

What was Viktoria Plzen’s latest result?

The latest completed match in the saved results is Plzen 1–2 Pardubice on 25 Oct 2026. Data checked 26 Oct 2026 at 02:21 UTC.

View results →

Where are Viktoria Plzen in the league table?

In the saved Czech Liga table for season 2026, Viktoria Plzen are in position 9 with 16 points. They have played 12 league matches. Data checked 26 Oct 2026 at 02:21 UTC.

View league table →

What is Viktoria Plzen’s recent league form?

Viktoria Plzen’s last 5 recorded Czech Liga results, from oldest to newest, are loss, loss, win, win, loss. Data checked 26 Oct 2026 at 02:21 UTC.

View season stats →

When was Viktoria Plzen founded?

Viktoria Plzen was founded in 1911.

View club details →

Where does Viktoria Plzen play at home?

Viktoria Plzen’s listed home ground is Doosan Aréna in Plzeň.

View club details →

What is the stadium capacity?

Doosan Aréna has a listed capacity of 12,500.

View club details →

Who coaches Viktoria Plzen?

API-Football currently lists R. Kováč.

View club details →

Club and competition data: API-Football. Check the timestamps for freshness; fixture dates and lineups can change.

Subscribe to Viktoria Plzen updates · Viktoria Plzen match updates · Viktoria Plzen transfer developments

How to read a transfer rumour · How reporting labels work

Viktoria Plzen news

Browse all football stories.