Club PulseClubsFC Midtjylland
FC Midtjylland crest

YOUR CLUB. EVERY CHAPTER.

FC Midtjylland

Denmark · Superliga · Est. 1999

FC Midtjylland is a football club based in Denmark. The club was founded in 1999. It competes in Superliga. Its listed home ground is MCH Arena.

THE SEASON SO FARSuperliga2026
League position2
Points25
Matches played11
Recent league form
DWDWW

Last five results

Updated

  • UEFA Europa Conference League · Full time
    FC Midtjylland0 – 1St. TruidenL
  • Superliga · Full time
    Viborg1 – 2FC MidtjyllandW
  • UEFA Europa Conference League · Full time
    Egnatia Rrogozhinë1 – 1FC MidtjyllandD
  • Superliga · Full time
  • Superliga · Full time
    Odense1 – 1FC MidtjyllandD

Upcoming fixtures

Updated

  • Superliga · Scheduled
  • DBU Pokalen · Scheduled
  • Superliga · Scheduled
    FC NordsjaellandvsFC Midtjylland
  • UEFA Europa Conference League · Scheduled
  • Superliga · Scheduled
    FC MidtjyllandvsSonderjyske
All FC Midtjylland match updates

Season statistics

Updated

Superliga · season 2026

Played
11
Won
7
Drawn
4
Lost
0
Goals scored
21
Goals conceded
11
Clean sheets
2
Failed to score
0
Last five league results · oldest to newest
DWDWW

FC Midtjylland have played 11 matches in this competition: won 7, drawn 4 and lost 0.

Superliga · season 2026 home and away
VenuePlayedWDLGFGA
Home5410115
Away6330106

League table

Updated

Superliga · 2026
PosClubPWDLGDPts
1FC Copenhagen118121425
2FC Midtjylland117401025
3Viborg11623820
4FC Nordsjaelland11542419
5Brondby12615119
6AC Horsens11344-113
7Odense11344-513
8Silkeborg11254-411
9Randers FC12327-711
10Aarhus11164-39
11Sonderjyske11227-88
12Lyngby11155-98

Club overview

Updated

MCH Arena
MCH Arena
Country
Denmark
Founded
1999
Stadium
MCH Arena
City
Herning
Capacity
12,152
Coach
Mike Tullberg

FC Midtjylland is a football club based in Denmark. The club was founded in 1999. Its listed home ground is MCH Arena in Herning.

Head coachMike Tullberg

Current squad

Updated

30 players listed in the provider’s current squad. Shirt numbers and selection can change.

Goalkeeper: 3Defender: 9Midfielder: 10Attacker: 8

Goalkeepers 3

  • N. Bakker
    N. BakkerShirt 25 · Age 28
  • O. Ejeheri
    O. EjeheriShirt 30 · Age 22
  • E. Ólafsson
    E. ÓlafssonShirt 1 · Age 25

Defenders 9

  • V. Bak Jensen
    V. Bak JensenShirt 55 · Age 22
  • B. Dje Bi Dje
    B. Dje Bi DjeShirt 15 · Age 20
  • O. Diao
    O. DiaoShirt 4 · Age 21
  • M. Erlić
    M. ErlićShirt 6 · Age 27
  • M. Jensen
    M. JensenShirt 3 · Age 29
  • R. Kristensen
    R. KristensenShirt 5 · Age 28
  • A. Maxsø
    A. MaxsøShirt 2 · Age 31
  • N. A. Aziz
    N. A. AzizShirt 34 · Age 20
  • M. Bech
    M. BechShirt 22 · Age 26

Midfielders 10

  • P. Billing
    P. BillingShirt 8 · Age 29
  • P. Bravo
    P. BravoShirt 19 · Age 21
  • D. Castillo
    D. CastilloShirt 21 · Age 21
  • A. Djabi
    A. DjabiShirt 33 · Age 19
  • Hong Hyun-Seok
    Hong Hyun-SeokShirt 20 · Age 26
  • S. Johannesen
    S. JohannesenShirt 27 · Age 18
  • Joseph Okuaghare
    Joseph OkuaghareShirt 39 · Age 18
  • F. Vestergaard
    F. VestergaardShirt 42 · Age 17
  • K. Wätjen
    K. WätjenShirt 29 · Age 35
  • D. Martínez
    D. MartínezShirt 98 · Age 19

Attackers 8

  • Cho Gue-Sung
    Cho Gue-SungShirt 10 · Age 28
  • J. Emefile
    J. EmefileShirt 38 · Age 17
  • F. Etim
    F. EtimShirt 90 · Age 24
  • Mikel Johan Gogorza Krüger-Johnsen
    Mikel Johan Gogorza Krüger-JohnsenShirt 41 · Age 19
  • S. Iheanacho
    S. IheanachoShirt 18 · Age 20
  • Júnior Brumado
    Júnior BrumadoShirt 74 · Age 26
  • M. Rajović
    M. RajovićShirt 9 · Age 26
  • M. Uhre
    M. UhreShirt 17 · Age 31

Player contributions

Updated

Superliga · 2026 · ranked by goals, assists, then minutes
PlayerAppsMinutesGoalsAssists
F. Etim1169953
S. Iheanacho1049431
R. Kristensen1087520
D. Castillo1156520
P. Billing1194414
D. Osorio545012
V. Byskov419712
Cho Gue-Sung1057111
M. Bech758510
M. Jensen751410
M. Erlić644710
Franculino Djú427010

Season totals can include players who have since left. A dash means the provider supplied no value.

Recorded transfers

Updated

Latest recorded moves in the last 12 months
DatePlayerMoveFromToFee / type
2026-09-28A. Maxsø↙ ArrivalAl-Ittihad KalbaFC MidtjyllandFree agent
2026-09-06E. Chilufya↗ DepartureFC MidtjyllandHapoel KatamonLoan
2026-09-02Franculino Djú↗ DepartureFC MidtjyllandTrabzonsporTransfer
2026-09-01Franculino Djú↗ DepartureFC MidtjyllandTrabzonsporTransfer
2026-09-01Hong Hyun-Seok↙ ArrivalMainzFC MidtjyllandLoan
2026-09-01M. Rajović↙ ArrivalLegia WarsawFC MidtjyllandLoan
2026-08-31D. Osorio↗ DepartureFC MidtjyllandCrystal PalaceLoan
2026-08-31Dani Silva↗ DepartureFC MidtjyllandWidzew ŁódźLoan
2026-08-31Joseph Okuaghare↙ ArrivalEbedeiFC MidtjyllandFree agent
2026-08-31D. Martínez↙ ArrivalLos Angeles FCFC MidtjyllandTransfer
2026-08-30K. Mbabu↗ DepartureFC MidtjyllandSampdoriaFree agent
2026-08-30V. Byskov↗ DepartureFC MidtjyllandAZ AlkmaarTransfer
2026-08-30D. Martínez↙ ArrivalLos Angeles FCFC MidtjyllandTransfer
2026-08-29V. Byskov↗ DepartureFC MidtjyllandAZ AlkmaarTransfer
2026-08-27A. Gabriel↗ DepartureFC MidtjyllandViktoria PlzenTransfer
2026-08-27L. Selin↗ DepartureFC MidtjyllandIFK VarnamoLoan
2026-08-13Jonatan Holm Lindekilde↗ DepartureFC MidtjyllandFC FredericiaLoan
2026-08-07M. Jensen↙ ArrivalSonderjyskeFC MidtjyllandTransfer
2026-08-06M. Jensen↙ ArrivalSonderjyskeFC MidtjyllandTransfer
2026-08-02Lee Han-Beom↗ DepartureFC MidtjyllandClub BruggeTransfer
2026-08-01Lee Han-Beom↗ DepartureFC MidtjyllandClub BruggeTransfer
2026-07-21Lasse Overgaard↗ DepartureFC MidtjyllandMossFree agent
2026-07-20Lasse Overgaard↗ DepartureFC MidtjyllandMossFree agent
2026-07-19Paulinho↗ DepartureFC MidtjyllandBotafogoFree agent
2026-07-16M. Odekunle↗ DepartureFC MidtjyllandVysočina JihlavaTransfer
2026-07-15M. Odekunle↗ DepartureFC MidtjyllandVysočina JihlavaTransfer
2026-07-07A. Şimşir↗ DepartureFC MidtjyllandTrabzonsporTransfer
2026-07-06A. Şimşir↗ DepartureFC MidtjyllandTrabzonsporTransfer
2026-06-30D. Kristjánsson↗ DepartureFC MidtjyllandLyngbyTransfer
2026-06-30S. Iheanacho↙ ArrivalMafraFC MidtjyllandTransfer
2026-06-30R. Kristensen↙ ArrivalEintracht FrankfurtFC MidtjyllandTransfer
2026-06-30F. Etim↙ ArrivalFC FredericiaFC MidtjyllandTransfer
2026-06-30J. Arinze↗ DepartureFC MidtjyllandBravoTransfer
2026-06-30D. Beni↙ ArrivalMafraFC MidtjyllandFree agent
2026-06-30Gustav Bjerge↗ DepartureFC MidtjyllandEsbjergTransfer
2026-06-30N. Bakker↙ ArrivalHeerenveenFC MidtjyllandTransfer
2026-06-30B. Konteh Krubally↗ DepartureFC MidtjyllandVendsyssel FFLoan
2026-06-30M. Pimpong↗ DepartureFC MidtjyllandEintracht FrankfurtTransfer
2026-06-29J. Lössl↗ DepartureFC MidtjyllandLossl JonasEnd of career
2026-06-29K. Mbabu↗ DepartureFC MidtjyllandMbabu KevinFree agent

Provider-recorded moves, separate from transfer rumours. Fees and move types are supplied by API-Football; undisclosed does not mean free. These are not player market valuations.

FC Midtjylland questions, answered

When is FC Midtjylland’s next match?

FC Midtjylland vs Odense is scheduled for 29 Oct 2026 at 18:30 UTC in DBU Pokalen. Fixture dates can change. Data checked 24 Oct 2026 at 01:37 UTC.

View fixtures →

What was FC Midtjylland’s latest result?

The latest completed match in the saved results is FC Midtjylland 0–1 St. Truiden on 22 Oct 2026. Data checked 24 Oct 2026 at 01:37 UTC.

View results →

Where are FC Midtjylland in the league table?

In the saved Superliga table for season 2026, FC Midtjylland are in position 2 with 25 points. They have played 11 league matches. Data checked 25 Oct 2026 at 02:00 UTC.

View league table →

What is FC Midtjylland’s recent league form?

FC Midtjylland’s last 5 recorded Superliga results, from oldest to newest, are draw, win, draw, win, win. Data checked 24 Oct 2026 at 01:37 UTC.

View season stats →

When was FC Midtjylland founded?

FC Midtjylland was founded in 1999.

View club details →

Where does FC Midtjylland play at home?

FC Midtjylland’s listed home ground is MCH Arena in Herning.

View club details →

What is the stadium capacity?

MCH Arena has a listed capacity of 12,152.

View club details →

Who coaches FC Midtjylland?

API-Football currently lists Mike Tullberg.

View club details →

Club and competition data: API-Football. Check the timestamps for freshness; fixture dates and lineups can change.

Some saved sections are more than two days old while updates are pending.

Subscribe to FC Midtjylland updates · FC Midtjylland match updates · FC Midtjylland transfer developments

How to read a transfer rumour · How reporting labels work

FC Midtjylland news

Browse all football stories.