Club PulseClubsRed Bull Bragantino
Red Bull Bragantino crest

YOUR CLUB. EVERY CHAPTER.

Red Bull Bragantino

Brazil · Serie A · Est. 1928

Red Bull Bragantino is a football club based in Brazil. The club was founded in 1928. It competes in Serie A. Its listed home ground is Estádio Nabi Abi Chedid.

THE SEASON SO FARSerie A2026
League position10
Points41
Matches played32
Recent league form
LDWDL

Last five results

Updated

Upcoming fixtures

Updated

All Red Bull Bragantino match updates

Season statistics

Updated

Serie A · season 2026

Played
32
Won
11
Drawn
8
Lost
13
Goals scored
39
Goals conceded
38
Clean sheets
8
Failed to score
8
Last five league results · oldest to newest
LDWDL

Red Bull Bragantino have played 32 matches in this competition: won 11, drawn 8 and lost 13.

Serie A · season 2026 home and away
VenuePlayedWDLGFGA
Home157352417
Away174581521

League table

Updated

Serie A · 2026
PosClubPWDLGDPts
1Palmeiras3220933469
2Flamengo3120743667
3Cruzeiro3216610554
4Athletico Paranaense3215981254
5Fluminense321499951
6Atletico Mineiro311489750
7Bahia3213118550
8Santos32121010246
9Sao Paulo3212713143
10Red Bull Bragantino3211813141
11Botafogo3210913-739
12Coritiba3110912-1139
13Vasco da Gama3110813-638
14Vitoria3210814-1138
15Mirassol3291013-837
16Internacional3281113-435
17Corinthians328915-833
18Gremio3171014-1031
19Remo3251116-1626
20Chapecoense-sc314918-3121

Club overview

Updated

Estádio Nabi Abi Chedid
Estádio Nabi Abi Chedid
Country
Brazil
Founded
1928
Stadium
Estádio Nabi Abi Chedid
City
Bragança Paulista, São Paulo
Capacity
17,128
Coach
Vágner Mancini

Red Bull Bragantino is a football club based in Brazil. The club was founded in 1928. Its listed home ground is Estádio Nabi Abi Chedid in Bragança Paulista, São Paulo.

Head coachVágner Mancini

Current squad

Updated

36 players listed in the provider’s current squad. Shirt numbers and selection can change.

Goalkeeper: 3Defender: 12Midfielder: 15Attacker: 6

Goalkeepers 3

  • Cleiton
    CleitonShirt 1 · Age 28
  • Gustavo
    GustavoShirt 56 · Age 20
  • Tiago Volpi
    Tiago VolpiShirt 18 · Age 35

Defenders 12

  • Alix
    AlixShirt 4 · Age 26
  • Breno
    BrenoShirt 4 · Age 17
  • Cauê Nascimento Santos
    Cauê Nascimento SantosShirt 51 · Age 18
  • Eduardo Santos
    Eduardo SantosShirt 3 · Age 28
  • Gustavo Marques
    Gustavo MarquesShirt 16 · Age 24
  • J. Hurtado
    J. HurtadoShirt 34 · Age 24
  • Juninho Capixaba
    Juninho CapixabaShirt 29 · Age 28
  • W. Vivas
    W. VivasShirt 54 · Age 19
  • Guzmán Rodríguez
    Guzmán RodríguezShirt 2 · Age 25
  • A. Sant'Anna
    A. Sant'AnnaShirt 23 · Age 28
  • Ryan Tavares
    Ryan TavaresShirt 52 · Age 18
  • Vanderlan
    VanderlanShirt 12 · Age 23

Midfielders 15

  • Bruninho
    BruninhoShirt 19 · Age 22
  • Eric Ramires
    Eric RamiresShirt 7 · Age 25
  • Fabinho
    FabinhoShirt 5 · Age 23
  • Gabriel
    GabrielShirt 6 · Age 33
  • Gustavinho
    GustavinhoShirt 22 · Age 21
  • Marcelinho Braz
    Marcelinho BrazShirt 57 · Age 21
  • Marcos
    MarcosShirt 6 · Age 18
  • Matheus Fernandes
    Matheus FernandesShirt 35 · Age 27
  • Patrick Silva
    Patrick SilvaShirt 28 · Age 21
  • Rodriguinho
    RodriguinhoShirt 20 · Age 21
  • I. Sosa
    I. SosaShirt 15 · Age 22
  • Yuri
    YuriShirt 41 · Age 19
  • Fernando
    FernandoShirt 11 · Age 26
  • Lucas Barbosa
    Lucas BarbosaShirt 21 · Age 24
  • Wallace
    WallaceShirt 47 · Age 20

Attackers 6

  • Eduardo Sasha
    Eduardo SashaShirt 8 · Age 33
  • J. Herrera
    J. HerreraShirt 32 · Age 22
  • Henry Mosquera
    Henry MosqueraShirt 30 · Age 24
  • Jhuan Nunes Coelho
    Jhuan Nunes CoelhoShirt 67 · Age 18
  • I. Pitta
    I. PittaShirt 9 · Age 26
  • Vinicius
    ViniciusShirt 17 · Age 21

Player contributions

Updated

Serie A · 2026 · ranked by goals, assists, then minutes
PlayerAppsMinutesGoalsAssists
Lucas Barbosa29250672
I. Pitta27174663
Juninho Capixaba27242432
Fernando18107031
J. Herrera26129021
Tiago Volpi24221720
Gabriel20133020
Eduardo Sasha23131920
Rodriguinho1691020
Gustavinho1873112
Gustavo Marques28236310
Pedro Henrique17130010

Season totals can include players who have since left. A dash means the provider supplied no value.

Recorded transfers

Updated

Latest recorded moves in the last 12 months
DatePlayerMoveFromToFee / type
2026-09-10I. Laquintana↗ DepartureRed Bull BragantinoVitoriaLoan
2026-09-10Patrick Silva↙ ArrivalAtletico MineiroRed Bull BragantinoLoan
2026-09-10Filipinho↗ DepartureRed Bull BragantinoAvaiLoan
2026-09-01Wallace↙ ArrivalFlamengoRed Bull BragantinoTransfer
2026-08-26Caetano↗ DepartureRed Bull BragantinoHercílio LuzLoan
2026-08-20João Neto↗ DepartureRed Bull BragantinoPacos FerreiraLoan
2026-07-29T. Borbas↗ DepartureRed Bull BragantinoAtletico MineiroLoan
2026-07-27S. Palacios↙ ArrivalPonte PretaRed Bull BragantinoReturn from loan
2026-07-08Caetano↙ ArrivalAzurizRed Bull BragantinoReturn from loan
2026-07-02Yuri Leles↗ DepartureRed Bull BragantinoFC LieferingLoan
2026-06-30Werik Popó↗ DepartureRed Bull BragantinoAvispa FukuokaTransfer
2026-06-30Gustavo Marques↙ ArrivalBenficaRed Bull BragantinoTransfer
2026-06-30Kevyn Monteiro↗ DepartureRed Bull BragantinoMoreirenseTransfer
2026-06-29T. Borbas↙ ArrivalReal OviedoRed Bull BragantinoReturn from loan
2026-06-29I. Laquintana↙ ArrivalHuescaRed Bull BragantinoReturn from loan
2026-06-29Werik Popó↗ DepartureRed Bull BragantinoAvispa FukuokaTransfer
2026-06-29Werik Popó↙ ArrivalFagiano OkayamaRed Bull BragantinoReturn from loan
2026-06-29Gustavo Marques↗ DepartureRed Bull BragantinoBenficaReturn from loan
2026-06-29Riquelme↙ ArrivalFC LieferingRed Bull BragantinoReturn from loan
2026-06-29Kevyn Monteiro↗ DepartureRed Bull BragantinoMoreirenseTransfer
2026-06-29Kevyn Monteiro↙ ArrivalMoreirenseRed Bull BragantinoReturn from loan
2026-03-31Dija↗ DepartureRed Bull BragantinoXV de PiracicabaLoan
2026-03-30Dija↙ ArrivalCaxiasRed Bull BragantinoReturn from loan
2026-03-30Dudu↙ ArrivalItuanoRed Bull BragantinoUndisclosed
2026-03-09Pena Alexandre↗ DepartureRed Bull BragantinoAthletic BilbaoLoan
2026-03-08Pena Alexandre↙ ArrivalPouso AlegreRed Bull BragantinoReturn from loan
2026-02-18S. Palacios↗ DepartureRed Bull BragantinoPonte PretaLoan
2026-02-18Gustavo Henrique↗ DepartureRed Bull BragantinoNautico RecifeLoan
2026-02-04Arthur Sousa↗ DepartureRed Bull BragantinoHouston DynamoLoan
2026-02-01I. Laquintana↗ DepartureRed Bull BragantinoHuescaLoan
2026-02-01Kevyn Monteiro↗ DepartureRed Bull BragantinoMoreirenseLoan
2026-01-30Werik Popó↙ ArrivalFagiano OkayamaRed Bull BragantinoReturn from loan
2026-01-29J. Herrera↙ ArrivalFortalezaRed Bull BragantinoUndisclosed
2026-01-27Talisson↗ DepartureRed Bull BragantinoRapidTransfer
2026-01-27Jhon Jhon↗ DepartureRed Bull BragantinoZenitTransfer
2026-01-26Tiago Volpi↙ ArrivalGremioRed Bull BragantinoFree agent
2026-01-26Rodriguinho↙ ArrivalSao PauloRed Bull BragantinoTransfer
2026-01-25Rodriguinho↙ ArrivalSao PauloRed Bull BragantinoTransfer
2026-01-22Talisson↙ ArrivalAvaiRed Bull BragantinoReturn from loan
2026-01-22Luan Cândido↗ DepartureRed Bull BragantinoVitoriaLoan

Provider-recorded moves, separate from transfer rumours. Fees and move types are supplied by API-Football; undisclosed does not mean free. These are not player market valuations.

Red Bull Bragantino questions, answered

When is Red Bull Bragantino’s next match?

RB Bragantino vs Chapecoense-sc is scheduled for 28 Oct 2026 at 22:30 UTC in Serie A. Fixture dates can change. Data checked 26 Oct 2026 at 00:13 UTC.

View fixtures →

What was Red Bull Bragantino’s latest result?

The latest completed match in the saved results is Palmeiras 2–0 RB Bragantino on 24 Oct 2026. Data checked 26 Oct 2026 at 00:12 UTC.

View results →

Where are Red Bull Bragantino in the league table?

In the saved Serie A table for season 2026, Red Bull Bragantino are in position 10 with 41 points. They have played 32 league matches. Data checked 26 Oct 2026 at 00:13 UTC.

View league table →

What is Red Bull Bragantino’s recent league form?

Red Bull Bragantino’s last 5 recorded Serie A results, from oldest to newest, are loss, draw, win, draw, loss. Data checked 26 Oct 2026 at 00:13 UTC.

View season stats →

When was Red Bull Bragantino founded?

Red Bull Bragantino was founded in 1928.

View club details →

Where does Red Bull Bragantino play at home?

Red Bull Bragantino’s listed home ground is Estádio Nabi Abi Chedid in Bragança Paulista, São Paulo.

View club details →

What is the stadium capacity?

Estádio Nabi Abi Chedid has a listed capacity of 17,128.

View club details →

Who coaches Red Bull Bragantino?

API-Football currently lists Vágner Mancini.

View club details →

Club and competition data: API-Football. Check the timestamps for freshness; fixture dates and lineups can change.

Subscribe to Red Bull Bragantino updates · Red Bull Bragantino match updates · Red Bull Bragantino transfer developments

How to read a transfer rumour · How reporting labels work

Red Bull Bragantino news

Browse all football stories.