Club PulseClubsFC Utrecht
FC Utrecht crest

YOUR CLUB. EVERY CHAPTER.

FC Utrecht

Netherlands · Eredivisie · Est. 1970

FC Utrecht is a football club based in Netherlands. The club was founded in 1970. It competes in Eredivisie. Its listed home ground is Stadion Galgenwaard.

THE SEASON SO FAREredivisie2026
League position11
Points12
Matches played10
Recent league form
WLWWD

Last five results

Updated

Upcoming fixtures

Updated

  • KNVB Beker · Scheduled
    Kozakken BoysvsFC Utrecht
  • Eredivisie · Scheduled
    TelstarvsFC Utrecht
  • Eredivisie · Scheduled
  • Eredivisie · Scheduled
    FC UtrechtvsCambuur
  • Eredivisie · Scheduled
    ADO Den HaagvsFC Utrecht
All FC Utrecht match updates

Season statistics

Updated

Eredivisie · season 2026

Played
10
Won
3
Drawn
3
Lost
4
Goals scored
17
Goals conceded
27
Clean sheets
0
Failed to score
1
Last five league results · oldest to newest
WLWWD

FC Utrecht have played 10 matches in this competition: won 3, drawn 3 and lost 4.

Eredivisie · season 2026 home and away
VenuePlayedWDLGFGA
Home5122915
Away5212812

League table

Updated

Eredivisie · 2026
PosClubPWDLGDPts
1Feyenoord107302124
2Ajax106311621
3PSV Eindhoven106221520
4FC Twente10622920
5AZ Alkmaar10622820
6Fortuna Sittard10532018
7Heerenveen10433515
8Groningen10433315
9Go Ahead Eagles10352014
10Cambuur10334-312
11FC Utrecht10334-1012
12NEC Nijmegen10253-111
13Excelsior10325-311
14Sparta Rotterdam10235-79
15PEC Zwolle10226-128
16Telstar10136-96
17ADO Den Haag10136-106
18Willem II10028-222

Club overview

Updated

Stadion Galgenwaard
Stadion Galgenwaard
Country
Netherlands
Founded
1970
Stadium
Stadion Galgenwaard
City
Utrecht
Capacity
24,426
Coach
Anthony Correia

FC Utrecht is a football club based in Netherlands. The club was founded in 1970. Its listed home ground is Stadion Galgenwaard in Utrecht.

Head coachAnthony Correia

Current squad

Updated

30 players listed in the provider’s current squad. Shirt numbers and selection can change.

Goalkeeper: 4Defender: 11Midfielder: 8Attacker: 7

Goalkeepers 4

  • V. Barkas
    V. BarkasShirt 1 · Age 31
  • M. Eppink
    M. EppinkShirt 31 · Age 19
  • K. Gadellaa
    K. GadellaaShirt 33 · Age 22
  • S. Padt
    S. PadtShirt 22 · Age 35

Defenders 11

  • M. Didden
    M. DiddenShirt 3 · Age 24
  • S. Horemans
    S. HoremansShirt 2 · Age 27
  • P. Kloosterboer
    P. KloosterboerShirt 32 · Age 20
  • J. Medić
    J. MedićShirt 18 · Age 27
  • G. Offerhaus
    G. OfferhausShirt 6 · Age 24
  • N. Ogidi Nwankwo
    N. Ogidi NwankwoShirt 21 · Age 23
  • N. Panagiotou
    N. PanagiotouShirt 5 · Age 25
  • Viggo Plantinga
    Viggo PlantingaShirt 5 · Age 17
  • F. Pohl
    F. PohlShirt 6 · Age 18
  • J. Schuldes
    J. SchuldesShirt 3 · Age 18
  • A. Zagré
    A. ZagréShirt 92 · Age 24

Midfielders 8

  • N. Vesterlund
    N. VesterlundShirt 23 · Age 26
  • O. Agougil
    O. AgougilShirt 38 · Age 20
  • A. Engwanda
    A. EngwandaShirt 27 · Age 22
  • K. Paredes
    K. ParedesShirt 30 · Age 22
  • J. van Overeem
    J. van OvereemShirt 8 · Age 31
  • D. van den Berg
    D. van den BergShirt 34 · Age 25
  • Ángel Alarcón
    Ángel AlarcónShirt 11 · Age 22
  • Y. Cathline
    Y. CathlineShirt 10 · Age 23

Attackers 7

  • D. de Wit
    D. de WitShirt 20 · Age 27
  • N. Amrabat
    N. AmrabatShirt 39 · Age 38
  • A. Blake
    A. BlakeShirt 15 · Age 20
  • M. Broholm
    M. BroholmShirt 80 · Age 21
  • E. C. Owen
    E. C. OwenShirt 47 · Age 18
  • Artem Stepanov
    Artem StepanovShirt 9 · Age 18
  • S. van Duijn
    S. van DuijnShirt 17 · Age 21

Player contributions

Updated

Eredivisie · 2026 · ranked by goals, assists, then minutes
PlayerAppsMinutesGoalsAssists
Artem Stepanov745250
Ángel Alarcón1066630
Y. Cathline1063822
D. de Wit1086521
A. Blake1030421
M. Didden865420
S. van Duijn714310
A. Zagré1083202
N. Vesterlund971702
D. van den Berg1047002
O. Agougil323201
S. Horemans1080800

Season totals can include players who have since left. A dash means the provider supplied no value.

Recorded transfers

Updated

Latest recorded moves in the last 12 months
DatePlayerMoveFromToFee / type
2026-09-24L. Edhart↗ DepartureFC UtrechtDilaFree agent
2026-09-10S. Padt↙ ArrivalLudogoretsFC UtrechtFree agent
2026-09-05S. Padt↙ ArrivalLudogoretsFC UtrechtFree agent
2026-09-03C. Bozdoğan↗ DepartureFC UtrechtRizesporFree agent
2026-09-02Zidane Iqbal↗ DepartureFC UtrechtDundee UnitedTransfer
2026-09-02C. Bozdoğan↗ DepartureFC UtrechtRizesporFree agent
2026-09-01Zidane Iqbal↗ DepartureFC UtrechtDundee UnitedTransfer
2026-09-01N. Panagiotou↙ ArrivalOmonia NicosiaFC UtrechtTransfer
2026-08-31M. Brouwer↗ DepartureFC UtrechtSparta RotterdamTransfer
2026-08-31N. Amrabat↙ ArrivalWydad CasablancaFC UtrechtFree agent
2026-08-31N. Panagiotou↙ ArrivalOmonia NicosiaFC UtrechtTransfer
2026-08-31J. Medić↙ ArrivalNorwich CityFC UtrechtLoan
2026-08-30M. Brouwer↗ DepartureFC UtrechtSparta RotterdamTransfer
2026-08-30N. Amrabat↙ ArrivalWydad CasablancaFC UtrechtFree agent
2026-08-29D. Min↗ DepartureFC UtrechtArminia BielefeldLoan
2026-08-27S. van Duijn↙ ArrivalAZ AlkmaarFC UtrechtLoan
2026-08-21M. Eerdhuijzen↗ DepartureFC UtrechtKV MechelenTransfer
2026-08-20M. Eerdhuijzen↗ DepartureFC UtrechtKV MechelenTransfer
2026-08-19M. Broholm↙ ArrivalLilleFC UtrechtLoan
2026-08-17Emeka Adeile↗ DepartureFC UtrechtBurton AlbionLoan
2026-07-30R. El Arguioui↗ DepartureFC UtrechtCambuurLoan
2026-07-26Miguel Rodríguez↗ DepartureFC UtrechtAlavesTransfer
2026-07-25Miguel Rodríguez↗ DepartureFC UtrechtAlavesTransfer
2026-07-21S. El Karouani↗ DepartureFC UtrechtAl QadsiahFree agent
2026-07-20S. El Karouani↗ DepartureFC UtrechtAl QadsiahFree agent
2026-07-20E. Demircan↗ DepartureFC UtrechtTelstarLoan
2026-07-19J. van Overeem↙ ArrivalHeerenveenFC UtrechtTransfer
2026-07-18J. van Overeem↙ ArrivalHeerenveenFC UtrechtTransfer
2026-07-16N. Viereck↗ DepartureFC UtrechtTenerifeLoan
2026-07-10A. Zagré↙ ArrivalExcelsiorFC UtrechtFree agent
2026-07-05S. Haller↗ DepartureFC UtrechtSanfrecce HiroshimaFree agent
2026-06-30N. Viergever↗ DepartureFC UtrechtPEC ZwolleFree agent
2026-06-30T. de Graaff↗ DepartureFC UtrechtPEC ZwolleTransfer
2026-06-30M. van der Hoorn↗ DepartureFC UtrechtAEK LarnacaFree agent
2026-06-30S. El Karouani↗ DepartureFC UtrechtAl QadsiahFree agent
2026-06-30J. van de Haar↗ DepartureFC UtrechtWaalwijkTransfer
2026-06-30Gustav Arcos Sundqvist↗ DepartureFC UtrechtSparta Rotterdam IITransfer
2026-06-30Ángel Alarcón↙ ArrivalPortoFC UtrechtTransfer
2026-06-30G. Offerhaus↙ ArrivalTelstarFC UtrechtFree agent
2026-06-30E. C. Owen↙ ArrivalBayer LeverkusenFC UtrechtTransfer

Provider-recorded moves, separate from transfer rumours. Fees and move types are supplied by API-Football; undisclosed does not mean free. These are not player market valuations.

FC Utrecht questions, answered

When is FC Utrecht’s next match?

Kozakken Boys vs Utrecht is scheduled for 29 Oct 2026 at 17:45 UTC in KNVB Beker. Fixture dates can change. Data checked 26 Oct 2026 at 01:34 UTC.

View fixtures →

What was FC Utrecht’s latest result?

The latest completed match in the saved results is Utrecht 1–1 PEC Zwolle on 24 Oct 2026. Data checked 26 Oct 2026 at 01:34 UTC.

View results →

Where are FC Utrecht in the league table?

In the saved Eredivisie table for season 2026, FC Utrecht are in position 11 with 12 points. They have played 10 league matches. Data checked 26 Oct 2026 at 00:00 UTC.

View league table →

What is FC Utrecht’s recent league form?

FC Utrecht’s last 5 recorded Eredivisie results, from oldest to newest, are win, loss, win, win, draw. Data checked 26 Oct 2026 at 01:34 UTC.

View season stats →

When was FC Utrecht founded?

FC Utrecht was founded in 1970.

View club details →

Where does FC Utrecht play at home?

FC Utrecht’s listed home ground is Stadion Galgenwaard in Utrecht.

View club details →

What is the stadium capacity?

Stadion Galgenwaard has a listed capacity of 24,426.

View club details →

Who coaches FC Utrecht?

API-Football currently lists Anthony Correia.

View club details →

Club and competition data: API-Football. Check the timestamps for freshness; fixture dates and lineups can change.

Subscribe to FC Utrecht updates · FC Utrecht match updates · FC Utrecht transfer developments

How to read a transfer rumour · How reporting labels work

FC Utrecht news

Browse all football stories.