Club PulseClubsAl Qadsiah
Al Qadsiah crest

YOUR CLUB. EVERY CHAPTER.

Al Qadsiah

Saudi-Arabia · Pro League · Est. 1967

Al Qadsiah is a football club based in Saudi-Arabia. The club was founded in 1967. It competes in Pro League. Its listed home ground is Prince Saud bin Jalawi Stadium.

THE SEASON SO FARPro League2026
League position3
Points25
Matches played10
Recent league form
WDWWW

Last five results

Updated

  • Pro League · Full time
  • Pro League · Full time
    Al Qadsiah2 – 1AbhaW
  • AFC Champions League Elite · Full time
    Pakhtakor1 – 1Al QadsiahD
  • Pro League · Full time
    Al Kholood0 – 5Al QadsiahW
  • AFC Champions League Elite · Full time
    Al Qadsiah2 – 1Al-Wasl FCW

Upcoming fixtures

Updated

  • Pro League · Scheduled
  • AFC Champions League Elite · Scheduled
    Al QadsiahvsAl Sadd
  • Pro League · Scheduled
    Al RiyadhvsAl Qadsiah
  • AFC Champions League Elite · Scheduled
    Al-GharafavsAl Qadsiah
  • Pro League · Scheduled
    Al QadsiahvsAl-Fayha
All Al Qadsiah match updates

Season statistics

Updated

Pro League · season 2026

Played
10
Won
8
Drawn
1
Lost
1
Goals scored
24
Goals conceded
9
Clean sheets
4
Failed to score
1
Last five league results · oldest to newest
WDWWW

Al Qadsiah have played 10 matches in this competition: won 8, drawn 1 and lost 1.

Pro League · season 2026 home and away
VenuePlayedWDLGFGA
Home5311118
Away5500131

League table

Updated

Pro League · 2026
PosClubPWDLGDPts
1Al Hilal109012127
2Al Nassr108111525
3Al Qadsiah118121425
4Al Ittihad107211023
5Al Ahli107031421
6NEOM11614719
7Al Ettifaq11533118
8Al Diriyah11434-215
9Al Kholood10334-712
10Al Khaleej Saihat11263-712
11Al Riyadh10334-812
12Al Shabab10253011
13Al-Hazm11245-410
14Al-Fayha11155-78
15Al-Faisaly FC10145-97
16Al-Fateh11137-136
17Al Taawoun11047-144
18Abha9027-112

Club overview

Updated

Prince Saud bin Jalawi Stadium
Prince Saud bin Jalawi Stadium
Country
Saudi-Arabia
Founded
1967
Stadium
Prince Saud bin Jalawi Stadium
City
Khobar
Capacity
20,100
Coach
Brendan Rodgers

Al Qadsiah is a football club based in Saudi-Arabia. The club was founded in 1967. Its listed home ground is Prince Saud bin Jalawi Stadium in Khobar.

Head coachBrendan Rodgers

Current squad

Updated

31 players listed in the provider’s current squad. Shirt numbers and selection can change.

Goalkeeper: 4Defender: 9Midfielder: 12Attacker: 6

Goalkeepers 4

  • Wafi Al Aklabi
    Wafi Al AklabiShirt 60 · Age 18
  • Ahmed Al Kassar
    Ahmed Al KassarShirt 28 · Age 34
  • K. Casteels
    K. CasteelsShirt 1 · Age 33
  • Meshari Sunyur
    Meshari SunyurShirt 50 · Age 24

Defenders 9

  • Abdulah Abdulaziz Al Jwayzan
    Abdulah Abdulaziz Al JwayzanShirt 13 · Age 19
  • Abdulaziz Al Qarawi
    Abdulaziz Al QarawiShirt 42 · Age —
  • Yasir Al Shahrani
    Yasir Al ShahraniShirt 12 · Age 33
  • G. Álvarez
    G. ÁlvarezShirt 17 · Age 25
  • Badra Diabbate Ali
    Badra Diabbate AliShirt 26 · Age 19
  • Nacho
    NachoShirt 6 · Age 35
  • Mohammed Qassem
    Mohammed QassemShirt 24 · Age 30
  • Jehad Abdullatif Ahm
    Jehad Abdullatif AhmShirt 4 · Age 24
  • N. Nández
    N. NándezShirt 8 · Age 30

Midfielders 12

  • A. Al Siyahi
    A. Al SiyahiShirt 35 · Age 20
  • Mohammed Abu Al Shamat
    Mohammed Abu Al ShamatShirt 2 · Age 23
  • Turki Al Ammar
    Turki Al AmmarShirt 7 · Age 26
  • Abdulmalik Al-Jaber
    Abdulmalik Al-JaberShirt 18 · Age 22
  • Musab Al Juwayr
    Musab Al JuwayrShirt 10 · Age 22
  • Mohammed Al Qahtani
    Mohammed Al QahtaniShirt 15 · Age 23
  • Ali Abdullah Hazzazi
    Ali Abdullah HazzaziShirt 11 · Age 31
  • E. Houssa
    E. HoussaShirt 27 · Age 19
  • T. Reijnders
    T. ReijndersShirt 14 · Age 27
  • S. Suleiman
    S. SuleimanShirt 70 · Age 19
  • J. Weigl
    J. WeiglShirt 5 · Age 30
  • C. Bonsu Baah
    C. Bonsu BaahShirt 22 · Age 21

Attackers 6

  • Abdullah Al-Rashidi
    Abdullah Al-RashidiShirt 42 · Age 28
  • Abdullah Al Salem
    Abdullah Al SalemShirt 9 · Age 33
  • Haitham Asiri
    Haitham AsiriShirt 19 · Age 24
  • J. Quiñones
    J. QuiñonesShirt 33 · Age 28
  • M. Retegui
    M. ReteguiShirt 32 · Age 26
  • M. Sangare
    M. SangareShirt 30 · Age 18

Player contributions

Updated

Pro League · 2026 · ranked by goals, assists, then minutes
PlayerAppsMinutesGoalsAssists
M. Retegui1073962
T. Reijnders865351
Mohammed Abu Al Shamat1077744
J. Quiñones981043
C. Bonsu Baah1085613
Musab Al Juwayr1074412
Turki Al Ammar1013111
Mohammed Al Qahtani1019110
G. Álvarez1090001
Nacho869901
M. Kudus05501
J. Weigl981000

Season totals can include players who have since left. A dash means the provider supplied no value.

Recorded transfers

Updated

Latest recorded moves in the last 12 months
DatePlayerMoveFromToFee / type
2026-10-01Naif Al Ghamdi↗ DepartureAl QadsiahDamacLoan
2026-09-19S. Haroun↗ DepartureAl QadsiahAl EttifaqLoan
2026-09-18B. Al Omair↗ DepartureAl QadsiahAl UlaFree agent
2026-09-17B. Al Omair↗ DepartureAl QadsiahAl UlaFree agent
2026-09-07Cameron Puertas↗ DepartureAl QadsiahAl-Wasl FCLoan
2026-09-05Ibrahim Mahnashi↗ DepartureAl QadsiahAl TaawounTransfer
2026-09-05M. Sangare↙ ArrivalManchester City U21Al QadsiahTransfer
2026-09-05S. Suleiman↙ ArrivalRB LeipzigAl QadsiahTransfer
2026-09-05Abdulmalik Al-Jaber↙ ArrivalAl NassrAl QadsiahLoan
2026-09-04Ibrahim Mahnashi↗ DepartureAl QadsiahAl TaawounTransfer
2026-09-04Carlos Jiménez↗ DepartureAl QadsiahJeddah ClubLoan
2026-09-04M. Sangare↙ ArrivalManchester City U21Al QadsiahTransfer
2026-09-04S. Suleiman↙ ArrivalRB LeipzigAl QadsiahTransfer
2026-09-03Otávio↗ DepartureAl QadsiahAl-Rayyan SCLoan
2026-09-03Badra Diabbate Ali↙ ArrivalSamsunsporAl QadsiahTransfer
2026-09-02Badra Diabbate Ali↙ ArrivalSamsunsporAl QadsiahTransfer
2026-09-01Iker Almena↗ DepartureAl QadsiahDinamo ZagrebLoan
2026-08-31S. El Karouani↗ DepartureAl QadsiahBenficaLoan
2026-08-30S. El Karouani↗ DepartureAl QadsiahEl Karouani SouffianFree agent
2026-08-26Aarón↗ DepartureAl QadsiahKalamataTransfer
2026-08-25Aarón↗ DepartureAl QadsiahKalamataTransfer
2026-08-19M. Carvalho↗ DepartureAl QadsiahChapecoense-scTransfer
2026-08-19Gabriel Carvalho↗ DepartureAl QadsiahShakhtar DonetskLoan
2026-08-18T. Reijnders↙ ArrivalManchester CityAl QadsiahTransfer
2026-08-17J. Afriyie↗ DepartureAl QadsiahGenkUndisclosed
2026-08-17T. Reijnders↙ ArrivalManchester CityAl QadsiahTransfer
2026-08-16J. Afriyie↗ DepartureAl QadsiahGenkUndisclosed
2026-08-09Abdulaziz Al Othman↗ DepartureAl QadsiahNEOMTransfer
2026-08-08Abdulaziz Al Othman↗ DepartureAl QadsiahNEOMTransfer
2026-08-07A. Vergaz↗ DepartureAl QadsiahAl-Ittihad KalbaTransfer
2026-07-31A. Kaabi↗ DepartureAl QadsiahAl JeelLoan
2026-07-29Guga↙ ArrivalAl KholoodAl QadsiahReturn from loan
2026-07-29Ali Harun Sultan↙ ArrivalAl RiyadhAl QadsiahTransfer
2026-07-29A. Al Siyahi↙ ArrivalAl RiyadhAl QadsiahTransfer
2026-07-29S. Haroun↙ ArrivalAl RiyadhAl QadsiahTransfer
2026-07-28A. Al Siyahi↙ ArrivalAl RiyadhAl QadsiahTransfer
2026-07-28S. Haroun↙ ArrivalAl RiyadhAl QadsiahTransfer
2026-07-21A. H. Al Harbi M.↗ DepartureAl QadsiahAl BukayriyahLoan
2026-07-21Mohammed Al Ibrahim↗ DepartureAl QadsiahAl Khaleej SaihatUndisclosed
2026-07-21S. El Karouani↙ ArrivalFC UtrechtAl QadsiahFree agent

Provider-recorded moves, separate from transfer rumours. Fees and move types are supplied by API-Football; undisclosed does not mean free. These are not player market valuations.

Al Qadsiah questions, answered

When is Al Qadsiah’s next match?

Al-Qadisiyah FC vs Al Sadd is scheduled for 26 Oct 2026 at 18:15 UTC in AFC Champions League Elite. Fixture dates can change. Data checked 23 Oct 2026 at 01:41 UTC.

View fixtures →

What was Al Qadsiah’s latest result?

The latest completed match in the saved results is Al Taawon 0–1 Al-Qadisiyah FC on 20 Oct 2026. Data checked 23 Oct 2026 at 01:41 UTC.

View results →

Where are Al Qadsiah in the league table?

In the saved Pro League table for season 2026, Al Qadsiah are in position 3 with 25 points. They have played 11 league matches. Data checked 26 Oct 2026 at 00:49 UTC.

View league table →

What is Al Qadsiah’s recent league form?

Al Qadsiah’s last 5 recorded Pro League results, from oldest to newest, are win, draw, win, win, win. Data checked 23 Oct 2026 at 01:41 UTC.

View season stats →

When was Al Qadsiah founded?

Al Qadsiah was founded in 1967.

View club details →

Where does Al Qadsiah play at home?

Al Qadsiah’s listed home ground is Prince Saud bin Jalawi Stadium in Khobar.

View club details →

What is the stadium capacity?

Prince Saud bin Jalawi Stadium has a listed capacity of 20,100.

View club details →

Who coaches Al Qadsiah?

API-Football currently lists Brendan Rodgers.

View club details →

Club and competition data: API-Football. Check the timestamps for freshness; fixture dates and lineups can change.

Some saved sections are more than two days old while updates are pending.

Subscribe to Al Qadsiah updates · Al Qadsiah match updates · Al Qadsiah transfer developments

How to read a transfer rumour · How reporting labels work

Al Qadsiah news

Browse all football stories.