Al Ahli crest

YOUR CLUB. EVERY CHAPTER.

Al Ahli

Saudi-Arabia · Pro League · Est. 1937

Al Ahli is a football club based in Saudi-Arabia. The club was founded in 1937. It competes in Pro League. Its listed home ground is Prince Abdullah al-Faisal Stadium.

THE SEASON SO FARPro League2026
League position5
Points21
Matches played10
Recent league form
LWWWW

Last five results

Updated

  • Pro League · Full time
    Al Ahli4 – 1Al Khaleej SaihatW
  • Pro League · Full time
    Al-Fayha2 – 3Al AhliW
  • AFC Champions League Elite · Full time
    Al-Wasl FC1 – 3Al AhliW
  • Pro League · Full time
    Al-Fateh0 – 4Al AhliW
  • FIFA Intercontinental Cup · Full time

Upcoming fixtures

Updated

  • AFC Champions League Elite · Scheduled
    Al AhlivsAl-Gharafa
  • Pro League · Scheduled
  • AFC Champions League Elite · Scheduled
    Al SaddvsAl Ahli
  • Pro League · Scheduled
  • Pro League · Scheduled
    Al AhlivsAl-Faisaly FC
All Al Ahli match updates

Season statistics

Updated

Pro League · season 2026

Played
10
Won
7
Drawn
0
Lost
3
Goals scored
27
Goals conceded
13
Clean sheets
4
Failed to score
1
Last five league results · oldest to newest
LWWWW

Al Ahli have played 10 matches in this competition: won 7, drawn 0 and lost 3.

Pro League · season 2026 home and away
VenuePlayedWDLGFGA
Home4400162
Away63031111

League table

Updated

Pro League · 2026
PosClubPWDLGDPts
1Al Hilal109012127
2Al Nassr108111525
3Al Qadsiah118121425
4Al Ittihad107211023
5Al Ahli107031421
6NEOM11614719
7Al Ettifaq11533118
8Al Diriyah11434-215
9Al Kholood10334-712
10Al Khaleej Saihat11263-712
11Al Riyadh10334-812
12Al Shabab10253011
13Al-Hazm11245-410
14Al-Fayha11155-78
15Al-Faisaly FC10145-97
16Al-Fateh11137-136
17Al Taawoun11047-144
18Abha9027-112

Club overview

Updated

Prince Abdullah al-Faisal Stadium
Prince Abdullah al-Faisal Stadium
Country
Saudi-Arabia
Founded
1937
Stadium
Prince Abdullah al-Faisal Stadium
City
Jeddah
Capacity
27,000
Coach
Marino Pusic

Al Ahli is a football club based in Saudi-Arabia. The club was founded in 1937. Its listed home ground is Prince Abdullah al-Faisal Stadium in Jeddah.

Head coachMarino Pusic

Current squad

Updated

37 players listed in the provider’s current squad. Shirt numbers and selection can change.

Goalkeeper: 5Defender: 9Midfielder: 14Attacker: 9

Goalkeepers 5

  • Abdullah Abdo
    Abdullah AbdoShirt 62 · Age 23
  • S. Al Jadany
    S. Al JadanyShirt 72 · Age 21
  • Abdulrahman Al Sanbi
    Abdulrahman Al SanbiShirt 1 · Age 24
  • Ali Bakhashwin
    Ali BakhashwinShirt 22 · Age 17
  • É. Mendy
    É. MendyShirt 16 · Age 33

Defenders 9

  • Zakaria Al Hawsawi
    Zakaria Al HawsawiShirt 2 · Age 24
  • Saeed Baattia
    Saeed BaattiaShirt 15 · Age 25
  • Saad Yaslam
    Saad YaslamShirt 31 · Age 25
  • M. Demiral
    M. DemiralShirt 28 · Age 27
  • Rayane Hamidou
    Rayane HamidouShirt 46 · Age 23
  • Ibañez
    IbañezShirt 3 · Age 27
  • A. Kinteh
    A. KintehShirt 25 · Age 19
  • Ali Majrashi
    Ali MajrashiShirt 27 · Age 26
  • Mohammed Bakor
    Mohammed BakorShirt 5 · Age 21

Midfielders 14

  • Mohammed Yousef
    Mohammed YousefShirt 29 · Age 22
  • Waheb Saleh
    Waheb SalehShirt 47 · Age 23
  • Wael Al Johani
    Wael Al JohaniShirt — · Age —
  • Ziyad Al Johani
    Ziyad Al JohaniShirt 30 · Age 24
  • V. Atangana Edoa
    V. Atangana EdoaShirt 6 · Age 20
  • I. Azzam
    I. AzzamShirt 23 · Age 17
  • A. Bondarenko
    A. BondarenkoShirt 19 · Age 25
  • Makaya Ibrahima Diaby
    Makaya Ibrahima DiabyShirt 4 · Age 18
  • Faisal Fallatah
    Faisal FallatahShirt 25 · Age 20
  • Z. Mallah
    Z. MallahShirt 40 · Age 20
  • Naif Masoud
    Naif MasoudShirt 66 · Age 24
  • E. Spertsyan
    E. SpertsyanShirt 8 · Age 25
  • Matheus Gonçalves
    Matheus GonçalvesShirt 20 · Age 20
  • Trincão
    TrincãoShirt 7 · Age 26

Attackers 9

  • Meshal Al Mutairi
    Meshal Al MutairiShirt 11 · Age 26
  • S. Abdullah
    S. AbdullahShirt 49 · Age 17
  • R. Al Attar
    R. Al AttarShirt 87 · Age 19
  • Feras Al Brikan
    Feras Al BrikanShirt 9 · Age 25
  • O. Al Daghmah
    O. Al DaghmahShirt — · Age 17
  • F. Falatah
    F. FalatahShirt 25 · Age —
  • Galeno
    GalenoShirt 13 · Age 28
  • Abdullah Radif
    Abdullah RadifShirt 21 · Age 22
  • I. Toney
    I. ToneyShirt 17 · Age 29

Player contributions

Updated

Pro League · 2026 · ranked by goals, assists, then minutes
PlayerAppsMinutesGoalsAssists
I. Toney9774132
Trincão1081963
A. Bondarenko531830
E. Spertsyan1078924
Feras Al Brikan1042211
Ziyad Al Johani737310
Naif Masoud56210
Saad Yaslam852803
V. Atangana Edoa1086501
Waheb Saleh719801
Ibañez981000
M. Demiral868200

Season totals can include players who have since left. A dash means the provider supplied no value.

Recorded transfers

Updated

Latest recorded moves in the last 12 months
DatePlayerMoveFromToFee / type
2026-09-07B. Kabli↗ DepartureAl AhliAl AinLoan
2026-09-07B. Kabli↗ DepartureAl AhliAl AinLoan
2026-09-05Ricardo Mathias↗ DepartureAl AhliAl ShababLoan
2026-09-05Makaya Ibrahima Diaby↙ ArrivalCercle BruggeAl AhliTransfer
2026-09-05Saeed Baattia↙ ArrivalAl-FatehAl AhliTransfer
2026-09-04Makaya Ibrahima Diaby↙ ArrivalCercle BruggeAl AhliTransfer
2026-09-04Saeed Baattia↙ ArrivalAl-FatehAl AhliTransfer
2026-08-31R. E. Yami↗ DepartureAl AhliDamacFree agent
2026-08-30R. E. Yami↗ DepartureAl AhliDamacFree agent
2026-08-28F. Kessié↗ DepartureAl AhliAtalantaFree agent
2026-08-21M. Dams↗ DepartureAl AhliClub BruggeTransfer
2026-08-21E. Millot↗ DepartureAl AhliAl DiriyahLoan
2026-08-20M. Dams↗ DepartureAl AhliClub BruggeTransfer
2026-08-20A. Bondarenko↙ ArrivalShakhtar DonetskAl AhliLoan
2026-08-13Ayman Fallatah\t↗ DepartureAl AhliAl-Faisaly FCLoan
2026-08-13Y. Madani↗ DepartureAl AhliAl KholoodLoan
2026-08-12Eid Al Muwallad↗ DepartureAl AhliAl-Faisaly FCLoan
2026-08-08Abdulelah Al Khaibri↗ DepartureAl AhliAl-FatehLoan
2026-08-08Abdulelah Al Khaibari↗ DepartureAl AhliAl-FatehLoan
2026-08-07Abdullah Radif↙ ArrivalAl HilalAl AhliFree agent
2026-08-06Yaseen Al Zubaidi↗ DepartureAl AhliAl KholoodLoan
2026-08-06Abdullah Radif↙ ArrivalAl HilalAl AhliFree agent
2026-07-21A. Kinteh↙ ArrivalTromsoAl AhliTransfer
2026-07-21N. Masoud↙ ArrivalAl-FatehAl AhliTransfer
2026-07-21E. Spertsyan↙ ArrivalFC KrasnodarAl AhliTransfer
2026-07-20Firas Al-Ghamdi↗ DepartureAl AhliAbhaFree agent
2026-07-20A. Kinteh↙ ArrivalTromsoAl AhliTransfer
2026-07-20E. Spertsyan↙ ArrivalFC KrasnodarAl AhliTransfer
2026-07-17A. Kinteh↙ ArrivalTromsoAl AhliTransfer
2026-07-17Trincão↙ ArrivalSporting CPAl AhliTransfer
2026-07-16Trincão↙ ArrivalSporting CPAl AhliTransfer
2026-07-12M. Al Mutairi↙ ArrivalAbhaAl AhliUndisclosed
2026-07-12Wael Al Johani↙ ArrivalAl AhliAl AhliUndisclosed
2026-07-12F. Falatah↙ ArrivalAl AhliAl AhliUndisclosed
2026-07-12O. Al Daghmah↙ ArrivalAl AhliAl AhliUndisclosed
2026-07-03R. Mahrez↗ DepartureAl AhliMahrez RiyadFree agent
2026-06-29Ayman Fallatah\t↙ ArrivalNEOMAl AhliReturn from loan
2026-06-29Firas Al-Ghamdi↙ ArrivalAbhaAl AhliReturn from loan
2026-06-29F. Kessié↗ DepartureAl AhliKessie FranckFree agent
2026-06-29F. Kessié↗ DepartureAl AhliAtalantaFree agent

Provider-recorded moves, separate from transfer rumours. Fees and move types are supplied by API-Football; undisclosed does not mean free. These are not player market valuations.

Al Ahli questions, answered

When is Al Ahli’s next match?

Al-Ahli Jeddah vs Al-Gharafa is scheduled for 26 Oct 2026 at 16:00 UTC in AFC Champions League Elite. Fixture dates can change. Data checked 26 Oct 2026 at 00:51 UTC.

View fixtures →

What was Al Ahli’s latest result?

The latest completed match in the saved results is Al-Ahli Jeddah 4–1 Al Khaleej Saihat on 23 Oct 2026. Data checked 26 Oct 2026 at 00:51 UTC.

View results →

Where are Al Ahli in the league table?

In the saved Pro League table for season 2026, Al Ahli are in position 5 with 21 points. They have played 10 league matches. Data checked 26 Oct 2026 at 00:49 UTC.

View league table →

What is Al Ahli’s recent league form?

Al Ahli’s last 5 recorded Pro League results, from oldest to newest, are loss, win, win, win, win. Data checked 26 Oct 2026 at 00:51 UTC.

View season stats →

When was Al Ahli founded?

Al Ahli was founded in 1937.

View club details →

Where does Al Ahli play at home?

Al Ahli’s listed home ground is Prince Abdullah al-Faisal Stadium in Jeddah.

View club details →

What is the stadium capacity?

Prince Abdullah al-Faisal Stadium has a listed capacity of 27,000.

View club details →

Who coaches Al Ahli?

API-Football currently lists Marino Pusic.

View club details →

Club and competition data: API-Football. Check the timestamps for freshness; fixture dates and lineups can change.

Subscribe to Al Ahli updates · Al Ahli match updates · Al Ahli transfer developments

How to read a transfer rumour · How reporting labels work

Al Ahli news

Browse all football stories.