Club PulseClubsAl Taawoun
Al Taawoun crest

YOUR CLUB. EVERY CHAPTER.

Al Taawoun

Saudi-Arabia · Pro League · Est. 1956

Al Taawoun is a football club based in Saudi-Arabia. The club was founded in 1956. It competes in Pro League. Its listed home ground is Al Taawon Club Stadium.

THE SEASON SO FARPro League2026
League position17
Points4
Matches played10
Recent league form
LLLDL

Last five results

Updated

  • Pro League · Full time
  • Pro League · Full time
    Al Diriyah1 – 1Al TaawounD
  • AFC Champions League Two · Full time
    Al Taawoun2 – 1Al-Rayyan SCW
  • Pro League · Full time
  • AFC Champions League Two · Full time
    Al-Nahda1 – 1Al TaawounD

Upcoming fixtures

Updated

  • Pro League · Scheduled
    Al RiyadhvsAl Taawoun
  • AFC Champions League Two · Scheduled
    Al FaisalyvsAl Taawoun
  • Pro League · Scheduled
  • AFC Champions League Two · Scheduled
    Al TaawounvsAl Faisaly
  • Pro League · Postponed
All Al Taawoun match updates

Season statistics

Updated

Pro League · season 2026

Played
10
Won
0
Drawn
4
Lost
6
Goals scored
4
Goals conceded
17
Clean sheets
3
Failed to score
7
Last five league results · oldest to newest
LLLDL

Al Taawoun have played 10 matches in this competition: won 0, drawn 4 and lost 6.

Pro League · season 2026 home and away
VenuePlayedWDLGFGA
Home503207
Away5014410

League table

Updated

Pro League · 2026
PosClubPWDLGDPts
1Al Hilal109012127
2Al Nassr108111525
3Al Qadsiah118121425
4Al Ittihad107211023
5Al Ahli107031421
6NEOM11614719
7Al Ettifaq11533118
8Al Diriyah11434-215
9Al Kholood10334-712
10Al Khaleej Saihat11263-712
11Al Riyadh10334-812
12Al Shabab10253011
13Al-Hazm11245-410
14Al-Fayha11155-78
15Al-Faisaly FC10145-97
16Al-Fateh11137-136
17Al Taawoun11047-144
18Abha9027-112

Club overview

Updated

Al Taawon Club Stadium
Al Taawon Club Stadium
Country
Saudi-Arabia
Founded
1956
Stadium
Al Taawon Club Stadium
City
Buraidah
Capacity
10,000
Coach
Zarko Lazetic

Al Taawoun is a football club based in Saudi-Arabia. The club was founded in 1956. Its listed home ground is Al Taawon Club Stadium in Buraidah.

Head coachZarko Lazetic

Current squad

Updated

32 players listed in the provider’s current squad. Shirt numbers and selection can change.

Goalkeeper: 4Defender: 11Midfielder: 11Attacker: 6

Goalkeepers 4

  • Abdul Rahman Al Ghamdi
    Abdul Rahman Al GhamdiShirt 39 · Age 19
  • Abdullah Al Jadani
    Abdullah Al JadaniShirt 30 · Age 34
  • A. Al Senaid
    A. Al SenaidShirt 25 · Age 19
  • Mailson
    MailsonShirt 1 · Age 29

Defenders 11

  • Nasser Al Haleel
    Nasser Al HaleelShirt 4 · Age 25
  • Adeeb Al Hassan
    Adeeb Al HassanShirt 27 · Age 21
  • Nawaf Mazen Al Hawairy
    Nawaf Mazen Al HawairyShirt 43 · Age 16
  • Mohammed Bassam Al Hurayji
    Mohammed Bassam Al HurayjiShirt 6 · Age 25
  • Muteb Al Mufarrij
    Muteb Al MufarrijShirt 32 · Age 29
  • Awn Al Saluli
    Awn Al SaluliShirt 93 · Age 27
  • Z. Belaïd
    Z. BelaïdShirt 5 · Age 27
  • J. Collahuazo
    J. CollahuazoShirt 55 · Age 19
  • A. Hendi
    A. HendiShirt 70 · Age 22
  • Ibrahim Mahnashi
    Ibrahim MahnashiShirt 40 · Age 26
  • M. Petkov
    M. PetkovShirt 88 · Age 22

Midfielders 11

  • Faris Al Ghamdi
    Faris Al GhamdiShirt 16 · Age 20
  • Abdulrahman Al Harbi
    Abdulrahman Al HarbiShirt 31 · Age 21
  • Mohammed Al Saedi
    Mohammed Al SaediShirt 45 · Age 20
  • Yousef Al Salem
    Yousef Al SalemShirt 91 · Age 18
  • Rakan Al Tulayhi
    Rakan Al TulayhiShirt 23 · Age 23
  • N. Bajrami
    N. BajramiShirt 10 · Age 26
  • O. Dorley
    O. DorleyShirt 19 · Age 27
  • A. El Mahdioui
    A. El MahdiouiShirt 18 · Age 29
  • M. Samb
    M. SambShirt 4 · Age 20
  • Mohammed Al Kuwaykibi
    Mohammed Al KuwaykibiShirt 7 · Age 31
  • Y. El Bahraoui
    Y. El BahraouiShirt 47 · Age 20

Attackers 6

  • Mohammed Al Aqel
    Mohammed Al AqelShirt 17 · Age 25
  • Bassem Al-Arini
    Bassem Al-AriniShirt 20 · Age 21
  • Luay Al Mohaimeed
    Luay Al MohaimeedShirt 94 · Age 18
  • P. Guiagon
    P. GuiagonShirt 8 · Age 24
  • A. Hamed Allah
    A. Hamed AllahShirt 9 · Age 35
  • Saif Rashad
    Saif RashadShirt 14 · Age 21

Player contributions

Updated

Pro League · 2026 · ranked by goals, assists, then minutes
PlayerAppsMinutesGoalsAssists
A. Hamed Allah870230
Mohammed Bassam Al Hurayji853610
M. Petkov1089501
Mohammed Al Kuwaykibi1062401
Y. El Bahraoui946001
Mailson1090000
A. El Mahdioui1090000
Z. Belaïd981000
Muteb Al Mufarrij973300
O. Dorley642100
P. Guiagon637700
N. Bajrami733800

Season totals can include players who have since left. A dash means the provider supplied no value.

Recorded transfers

Updated

Latest recorded moves in the last 12 months
DatePlayerMoveFromToFee / type
2026-09-20Ahmed Bahusayn↗ DepartureAl TaawounAl AnwarFree agent
2026-09-19Ahmed Bahusayn↗ DepartureAl TaawounAl AnwarFree agent
2026-09-05Fahad Al Rashidi↗ DepartureAl TaawounAl Khaleej SaihatLoan
2026-09-05Ibrahim Mahnashi↙ ArrivalAl QadsiahAl TaawounTransfer
2026-09-05Turki Al Jaadi↗ DepartureAl TaawounAl-FayhaLoan
2026-09-04M. Sembene↗ DepartureAl TaawounAl WahdaTransfer
2026-09-04M. Sembene↗ DepartureAl TaawounAl WahdaTransfer
2026-09-04Ibrahim Mahnashi↙ ArrivalAl QadsiahAl TaawounTransfer
2026-08-27Flávio↗ DepartureAl TaawounAl-Faisaly FCFree agent
2026-08-27M. Samb↙ ArrivalUS MonastirienneAl TaawounTransfer
2026-08-27M. Samb↙ ArrivalMonastirAl TaawounTransfer
2026-08-26M. Samb↙ ArrivalUS MonastirienneAl TaawounTransfer
2026-08-25P. Guiagon↙ ArrivalCharleroiAl TaawounTransfer
2026-08-24P. Guiagon↙ ArrivalCharleroiAl TaawounTransfer
2026-08-20O. Dorley↙ ArrivalSlavia PragueAl TaawounTransfer
2026-08-19O. Dorley↙ ArrivalSlavia PragueAl TaawounTransfer
2026-08-14Roger Martínez↗ DepartureAl TaawounAl ShababTransfer
2026-08-14A. Al Harbi↗ DepartureAl TaawounAl JabalainLoan
2026-08-14A. Al Marwani↗ DepartureAl TaawounAl JabalainLoan
2026-08-14Turki Al Shaifan↗ DepartureAl TaawounAl SaqerLoan
2026-08-09K. Al Karani↗ DepartureAl TaawounAbhaLoan
2026-08-09K. Al Qahtani↗ DepartureAl TaawounAbhaLoan
2026-08-02Z. Belaïd↙ ArrivalJS KabylieAl TaawounTransfer
2026-08-02Abdullah Al Jadani↙ ArrivalAbhaAl TaawounFree agent
2026-08-02N. Bajrami↙ ArrivalRangersAl TaawounLoan
2026-08-01Z. Belaïd↙ ArrivalJS KabylieAl TaawounTransfer
2026-08-01Abdullah Al Jadani↙ ArrivalAbhaAl TaawounFree agent
2026-07-31Abdulrahman Al Harbi↙ ArrivalAl TaawounAl TaawounUndisclosed
2026-07-30M. Barrow↗ DepartureAl TaawounAl Khaleej SaihatFree agent
2026-07-27Abdulquddus Atiah↗ DepartureAl TaawounAl UlaFree agent
2026-07-26Mohammed Mater Mohsin Mahzari↗ DepartureAl TaawounAl HilalTransfer
2026-07-26Abdulquddus Atiah↗ DepartureAl TaawounAl UlaFree agent
2026-07-25Mohammed Mater Mohsin Mahzari↗ DepartureAl TaawounAl HilalTransfer
2026-07-23Andrei Girotto↗ DepartureAl TaawounAl-Faisaly FCFree agent
2026-07-21Y. El Bahraoui↙ ArrivalAl TaawounAl TaawounTransfer
2026-07-21Y. El Bahraoui↙ ArrivalRenaissance BerkaneAl TaawounTransfer
2026-07-21A. Hendi↙ ArrivalAl OrubahAl TaawounTransfer
2026-07-21Turki Al Jaadi↙ ArrivalAl Arabi SCAl TaawounFree agent
2026-07-20Y. El Bahraoui↙ ArrivalRenaissance BerkaneAl TaawounTransfer
2026-07-20A. Hendi↙ ArrivalAl OrubahAl TaawounTransfer

Provider-recorded moves, separate from transfer rumours. Fees and move types are supplied by API-Football; undisclosed does not mean free. These are not player market valuations.

Al Taawoun questions, answered

When is Al Taawoun’s next match?

Al Faisaly vs Al Taawon is scheduled for 28 Oct 2026 at 18:15 UTC in AFC Champions League Two. Fixture dates can change. Data checked 23 Oct 2026 at 01:42 UTC.

View fixtures →

What was Al Taawoun’s latest result?

The latest completed match in the saved results is Al Taawon 0–1 Al-Qadisiyah FC on 20 Oct 2026. Data checked 23 Oct 2026 at 01:42 UTC.

View results →

Where are Al Taawoun in the league table?

In the saved Pro League table for season 2026, Al Taawoun are in position 17 with 4 points. They have played 11 league matches. Data checked 26 Oct 2026 at 00:49 UTC.

View league table →

What is Al Taawoun’s recent league form?

Al Taawoun’s last 5 recorded Pro League results, from oldest to newest, are loss, loss, loss, draw, loss. Data checked 23 Oct 2026 at 01:42 UTC.

View season stats →

When was Al Taawoun founded?

Al Taawoun was founded in 1956.

View club details →

Where does Al Taawoun play at home?

Al Taawoun’s listed home ground is Al Taawon Club Stadium in Buraidah.

View club details →

What is the stadium capacity?

Al Taawon Club Stadium has a listed capacity of 10,000.

View club details →

Who coaches Al Taawoun?

API-Football currently lists Zarko Lazetic.

View club details →

Club and competition data: API-Football. Check the timestamps for freshness; fixture dates and lineups can change.

Some saved sections are more than two days old while updates are pending.

Subscribe to Al Taawoun updates · Al Taawoun match updates · Al Taawoun transfer developments

How to read a transfer rumour · How reporting labels work

Al Taawoun news

Browse all football stories.