Club PulseClubsAl Ittihad
Al Ittihad crest

YOUR CLUB. EVERY CHAPTER.

Al Ittihad

Saudi-Arabia · Pro League · Est. 1927

Al Ittihad is a football club based in Saudi-Arabia. The club was founded in 1927. It competes in Pro League. Its listed home ground is King Abdullah Sports City.

THE SEASON SO FARPro League2026
League position4
Points23
Matches played10
Recent league form
WWLWW

THE CLUB PULSE

Latest from Al Ittihad

All stories
Preview image for Al Ittihad could beat Juventus to La Liga star
talkJuve · via OneFootball

Rumour

Al Ittihad could beat Juventus to La Liga star

Brahim Diaz has been on Juventus’ radar for some time, and the Bianconeri remain interested in signing the Real Madrid attacker as he approaches the end of his contract. However,...

Last five results

Updated

  • Pro League · Full time
    Al Ittihad2 – 0Al DiriyahW
  • Pro League · Full time
  • AFC Champions League Elite · Full time
    Al Ittihad1 – 2Shabab Al Ahli DubaiL
  • Pro League · Full time
  • AFC Champions League Elite · Full time
    Al Shamal1 – 1Al IttihadD

Upcoming fixtures

Updated

  • AFC Champions League Elite · Scheduled
    NeftchivsAl Ittihad
  • Pro League · Scheduled
  • AFC Champions League Elite · Scheduled
    Al IttihadvsAl Ain
  • Pro League · Scheduled
  • Pro League · Scheduled
    Al Khaleej SaihatvsAl Ittihad
All Al Ittihad match updates

Season statistics

Updated

Pro League · season 2026

Played
10
Won
7
Drawn
2
Lost
1
Goals scored
20
Goals conceded
10
Clean sheets
3
Failed to score
1
Last five league results · oldest to newest
WWLWW

Al Ittihad have played 10 matches in this competition: won 7, drawn 2 and lost 1.

Pro League · season 2026 home and away
VenuePlayedWDLGFGA
Home5410105
Away5311105

League table

Updated

Pro League · 2026
PosClubPWDLGDPts
1Al Hilal109012127
2Al Nassr108111525
3Al Qadsiah118121425
4Al Ittihad107211023
5Al Ahli107031421
6NEOM11614719
7Al Ettifaq11533118
8Al Diriyah11434-215
9Al Kholood10334-712
10Al Khaleej Saihat11263-712
11Al Riyadh10334-812
12Al Shabab10253011
13Al-Hazm11245-410
14Al-Fayha11155-78
15Al-Faisaly FC10145-97
16Al-Fateh11137-136
17Al Taawoun11047-144
18Abha9027-112

Club overview

Updated

King Abdullah Sports City
King Abdullah Sports City
Country
Saudi-Arabia
Founded
1927
Stadium
King Abdullah Sports City
City
Jeddah
Capacity
63,079
Coach
Jens Wissing

Al Ittihad is a football club based in Saudi-Arabia. The club was founded in 1927. Its listed home ground is King Abdullah Sports City in Jeddah.

Head coachJens Wissing

Current squad

Updated

31 players listed in the provider’s current squad. Shirt numbers and selection can change.

Goalkeeper: 3Defender: 10Midfielder: 12Attacker: 6

Goalkeepers 3

  • Mohammed Al Absi
    Mohammed Al AbsiShirt 50 · Age 23
  • Osama Al Mermesh
    Osama Al MermeshShirt 88 · Age 22
  • P. Rajković
    P. RajkovićShirt 1 · Age 30

Defenders 10

  • Ahmed Al Julaydan
    Ahmed Al JulaydanShirt 32 · Age 21
  • Saad Al Mosa
    Saad Al MosaShirt 6 · Age 23
  • Muhannad Al Shanqiti
    Muhannad Al ShanqitiShirt 13 · Age 26
  • Mohammed Barnawi
    Mohammed BarnawiShirt 66 · Age 20
  • Muath Faqeehi
    Muath FaqeehiShirt 42 · Age 23
  • Hassan Kadesh
    Hassan KadeshShirt 15 · Age 33
  • Ahmed Sharahili
    Ahmed SharahiliShirt 20 · Age 31
  • J. Šimić
    J. ŠimićShirt 4 · Age 20
  • F. Abdi
    F. AbdiShirt 25 · Age 26
  • Danilo Pereira
    Danilo PereiraShirt 2 · Age 34

Midfielders 12

  • A. Al Bishri
    A. Al BishriShirt 88 · Age 20
  • Hamed Al Ghamdi
    Hamed Al GhamdiShirt 80 · Age 26
  • Mukhtar Ali
    Mukhtar AliShirt 8 · Age 28
  • H. Aouar
    H. AouarShirt 10 · Age 27
  • Mohammed Fallatah
    Mohammed FallatahShirt 41 · Age 18
  • Rakan Kaabi
    Rakan KaabiShirt 60 · Age 23
  • D. Lopy
    D. LopyShirt 30 · Age 23
  • R. Rios
    R. RiosShirt 5 · Age 26
  • G. Wijnaldum
    G. WijnaldumShirt 23 · Age 35
  • Ahmed Al Ghamdi
    Ahmed Al GhamdiShirt 27 · Age 24
  • Farhah Al Shamrani
    Farhah Al ShamraniShirt 29 · Age 19
  • S. Bergwijn
    S. BergwijnShirt 34 · Age 28

Attackers 6

  • Nawaf Al Jadaani
    Nawaf Al JadaaniShirt 23 · Age 19
  • Marwan Al Sahafi
    Marwan Al SahafiShirt 22 · Age 21
  • Saleh Al Shehri
    Saleh Al ShehriShirt 11 · Age 32
  • Y. En-Nesyri
    Y. En-NesyriShirt 21 · Age 28
  • G. Ilenikhena
    G. IlenikhenaShirt 9 · Age 19
  • Roger Fernandes
    Roger FernandesShirt 78 · Age 20

Player contributions

Updated

Pro League · 2026 · ranked by goals, assists, then minutes
PlayerAppsMinutesGoalsAssists
Y. En-Nesyri1059470
G. Ilenikhena844363
S. Bergwijn969151
H. Aouar978412
G. Wijnaldum422510
R. Rios537802
Ahmed Al Ghamdi1056901
Muhannad Al Shanqiti743201
Marwan Al Sahafi1031901
Ahmed Al Julaydan625401
F. Abdi1083400
P. Rajković981000

Season totals can include players who have since left. A dash means the provider supplied no value.

Recorded transfers

Updated

Latest recorded moves in the last 12 months
DatePlayerMoveFromToFee / type
2026-09-05B. Ortega↗ DepartureAl IttihadMuharraqLoan
2026-09-05Abdulelah↗ DepartureAl IttihadAl EttifaqLoan
2026-09-05Fawaz Al Saqour↗ DepartureAl IttihadAl Khaleej SaihatLoan
2026-09-05G. Wijnaldum↙ ArrivalAl EttifaqAl IttihadFree agent
2026-09-02S. Keller↗ DepartureAl IttihadSK BeverenLoan
2026-09-01R. Rios↙ ArrivalBenficaAl IttihadLoan
2026-08-31M. Diaby↗ DepartureAl IttihadBayer LeverkusenTransfer
2026-08-31K. Kone↗ DepartureAl IttihadAlmeriaTransfer
2026-08-30M. Diaby↗ DepartureAl IttihadBayer LeverkusenTransfer
2026-08-30K. Kone↗ DepartureAl IttihadAlmeriaTransfer
2026-08-25Abdulrahman Al Obud↗ DepartureAl IttihadAl ShababFree agent
2026-08-25Uriel Rodriguez Isaias↗ DepartureAl IttihadAlmeriaFree agent
2026-08-24Uriel Rodriguez Isaias↗ DepartureAl IttihadAlmeriaFree agent
2026-08-23Fabinho↗ DepartureAl IttihadTrabzonsporFree agent
2026-08-16A. Al Rashidi↗ DepartureAl IttihadAl AnwarLoan
2026-08-14Mukhtar Ali↙ ArrivalAl EttifaqAl IttihadTransfer
2026-08-13Mukhtar Ali↙ ArrivalAl EttifaqAl IttihadTransfer
2026-08-11Faisal Al Ghamdi↗ DepartureAl IttihadNEOMLoan
2026-08-04D. Lopy↙ ArrivalAlmeriaAl IttihadTransfer
2026-08-03D. Lopy↙ ArrivalAlmeriaAl IttihadTransfer
2026-08-02F. Abdi↙ ArrivalNEOMAl IttihadTransfer
2026-08-01F. Abdi↙ ArrivalNEOMAl IttihadTransfer
2026-07-31Abdulaziz Al Bishi↗ DepartureAl IttihadAl-Faisaly FCFree agent
2026-07-30M. Mitaj↗ DepartureAl IttihadGenoaLoan
2026-07-26Hamed Abdullah Yousef↗ DepartureAl IttihadAl KholoodLoan
2026-07-22Awad Al Nashri↗ DepartureAl IttihadAl ShababFree agent
2026-07-21A. Al Obaid↗ DepartureAl IttihadAl KholoodUndisclosed
2026-07-21J. Šimić↙ ArrivalAnderlechtAl IttihadTransfer
2026-07-21S. Keller↙ ArrivalAELAl IttihadTransfer
2026-07-21Rakan Kaabi↙ ArrivalAl-FayhaAl IttihadFree agent
2026-07-20J. Šimić↙ ArrivalAnderlechtAl IttihadTransfer
2026-07-20Rakan Kaabi↙ ArrivalAl-FayhaAl IttihadFree agent
2026-06-30J. Šimić↙ ArrivalAnderlechtAl IttihadTransfer
2026-06-30S. Keller↙ ArrivalAELAl IttihadTransfer
2026-06-30R. Caraballo↗ DepartureAl IttihadFK SarajevoFree agent
2026-06-30K. Kone↙ ArrivalAl IttihadAl IttihadFree agent
2026-06-30K. Kone↙ ArrivalNantesAl IttihadFree agent
2026-06-29Marwan Al Sahafi↙ ArrivalRoyal AntwerpAl IttihadReturn from loan
2026-06-29Abdulaziz Al Bishi↗ DepartureAl IttihadAl Bishi AbdulazizFree agent
2026-06-29B. Ortega↙ ArrivalKhorfakkanAl IttihadReturn from loan

Provider-recorded moves, separate from transfer rumours. Fees and move types are supplied by API-Football; undisclosed does not mean free. These are not player market valuations.

Al Ittihad questions, answered

When is Al Ittihad’s next match?

Abha vs Al-Ittihad FC is scheduled for 30 Oct 2026 at 13:45 UTC in Pro League. Fixture dates can change. Data checked 26 Oct 2026 at 02:20 UTC.

View fixtures →

What was Al Ittihad’s latest result?

The latest completed match in the saved results is Al-Ittihad FC 2–0 Al Diriyah on 23 Oct 2026. Data checked 26 Oct 2026 at 02:20 UTC.

View results →

Where are Al Ittihad in the league table?

In the saved Pro League table for season 2026, Al Ittihad are in position 4 with 23 points. They have played 10 league matches. Data checked 26 Oct 2026 at 00:49 UTC.

View league table →

What is Al Ittihad’s recent league form?

Al Ittihad’s last 5 recorded Pro League results, from oldest to newest, are win, win, loss, win, win. Data checked 26 Oct 2026 at 02:20 UTC.

View season stats →

When was Al Ittihad founded?

Al Ittihad was founded in 1927.

View club details →

Where does Al Ittihad play at home?

Al Ittihad’s listed home ground is King Abdullah Sports City in Jeddah.

View club details →

What is the stadium capacity?

King Abdullah Sports City has a listed capacity of 63,079.

View club details →

Who coaches Al Ittihad?

API-Football currently lists Jens Wissing.

View club details →

Club and competition data: API-Football. Check the timestamps for freshness; fixture dates and lineups can change.

Subscribe to Al Ittihad updates · Al Ittihad match updates · Al Ittihad transfer developments

Latest story update on this page: . 1 of these 1 stories are labelled rumours. Repeated coverage is not independent confirmation.

Al Ittihad coverage at a glance

Across 2026-10-19 to 2026-10-25 (UTC), Kickjolly collected 1 reports tagged with Al Ittihad: 0 official-source updates, 0 publisher reports and 1 rumours. These count reports, not distinct events or verified claims.

See how we count coverage →

How to read a transfer rumour · How reporting labels work

Al Ittihad news

All current stories are in Latest from Al Ittihad above.