Arouca crest

YOUR CLUB. EVERY CHAPTER.

Arouca

Portugal · Primeira Liga · Est. 1951

Arouca is a football club based in Portugal. The club was founded in 1951. It competes in Primeira Liga. Its listed home ground is Estádio Municipal de Arouca.

THE SEASON SO FARPrimeira Liga2026
League position5
Points17
Matches played9
Recent league form
DLDWW

Last five results

Updated

  • Primeira Liga · Full time
    Alverca0 – 1AroucaW
  • Taça de Portugal · After extra time
    CF Os Belenenses3 – 4AroucaW
  • Primeira Liga · Full time
    Arouca1 – 0EstrelaW
  • Primeira Liga · Full time
  • Primeira Liga · Full time

Upcoming fixtures

Updated

  • Primeira Liga · Scheduled
  • Primeira Liga · Scheduled
  • Primeira Liga · Scheduled
  • Primeira Liga · Scheduled
  • Primeira Liga · Scheduled
    Academico ViseuvsArouca
All Arouca match updates

Season statistics

Updated

Primeira Liga · season 2026

Played
9
Won
5
Drawn
2
Lost
2
Goals scored
12
Goals conceded
7
Clean sheets
5
Failed to score
2
Last five league results · oldest to newest
DLDWW

Arouca have played 9 matches in this competition: won 5, drawn 2 and lost 2.

Primeira Liga · season 2026 home and away
VenuePlayedWDLGFGA
Home430183
Away522144

League table

Updated

Primeira Liga · 2026
PosClubPWDLGDPts
1Porto99001727
2Benfica86111719
3Sporting CP95311018
4Santa Clara8530818
5Arouca9522517
6Academico Viseu9522217
7Gil Vicente9423114
8Alverca9324011
9Braga9324-211
10Moreirense9324-511
11Famalicao9243310
12Estrela9243-310
13Vitoria Guimaraes922508
14Maritimo9225-108
15Nacional9216-87
16Casa Pia9216-127
17Rio Ave9216-137
18Estoril9027-102

Club overview

Updated

Estádio Municipal de Arouca
Estádio Municipal de Arouca
Country
Portugal
Founded
1951
Stadium
Estádio Municipal de Arouca
City
Arouca
Capacity
7,000
Coach
Vasco Seabra

Arouca is a football club based in Portugal. The club was founded in 1951. Its listed home ground is Estádio Municipal de Arouca in Arouca.

Head coachVasco Seabra

Current squad

Updated

28 players listed in the provider’s current squad. Shirt numbers and selection can change.

Goalkeeper: 3Defender: 8Midfielder: 6Attacker: 11

Goalkeepers 3

  • I. de Arruabarrena
    I. de ArruabarrenaShirt 12 · Age 29
  • M. Duarte
    M. DuarteShirt 71 · Age 22
  • J. Vinarčík
    J. VinarčíkShirt 1 · Age 21

Defenders 8

  • Mario Climent
    Mario ClimentShirt 37 · Age 24
  • José Fontán
    José FontánShirt 3 · Age 26
  • O. Lebedenko
    O. LebedenkoShirt 18 · Age 27
  • Diogo Monteiro
    Diogo MonteiroShirt 4 · Age 21
  • B. Popović
    B. PopovićShirt 5 · Age 26
  • Javi Sánchez
    Javi SánchezShirt 15 · Age 29
  • L. Shahar
    L. ShaharShirt 2 · Age 18
  • Tiago Esgaio
    Tiago EsgaioShirt 28 · Age 31

Midfielders 6

  • Mateo Flores
    Mateo FloresShirt 21 · Age 21
  • T. Fukui
    T. FukuiShirt 8 · Age 22
  • Pablo Gozálbez
    Pablo GozálbezShirt 10 · Age 25
  • Lee Hyun-Ju
    Lee Hyun-JuShirt 14 · Age 23
  • Pedro Santos
    Pedro SantosShirt 89 · Age 25
  • E. van Ee
    E. van EeShirt 6 · Age 23

Attackers 11

  • Mamadú Rachid Gomes Baldé
    Mamadú Rachid Gomes BaldéShirt 27 · Age 18
  • Barbero
    BarberoShirt 17 · Age 27
  • N. Djouahra
    N. DjouahraShirt 7 · Age 26
  • B. Mansilla
    B. MansillaShirt 24 · Age 24
  • F. Mayulu
    F. MayuluShirt 9 · Age 24
  • D. Nandín
    D. NandínShirt 23 · Age 24
  • S. Park
    S. ParkShirt 77 · Age 18
  • Kiko Bondoso
    Kiko BondosoShirt 97 · Age 30
  • Miguel Puche
    Miguel PucheShirt 11 · Age 25
  • G. Rukavina
    G. RukavinaShirt 20 · Age 21
  • A. Trezza
    A. TrezzaShirt 19 · Age 27

Player contributions

Updated

Primeira Liga · 2026 · ranked by goals, assists, then minutes
PlayerAppsMinutesGoalsAssists
Barbero963950
José Fontán978720
D. Nandín817120
T. Fukui977710
E. van Ee965310
N. Djouahra976005
Javi Sánchez869901
A. Trezza969701
Pablo Gozálbez730001
Lee Hyun-Ju522601
I. de Arruabarrena981000
Tiago Esgaio980800

Season totals can include players who have since left. A dash means the provider supplied no value.

Recorded transfers

Updated

Latest recorded moves in the last 12 months
DatePlayerMoveFromToFee / type
2026-09-03G. Rukavina↙ ArrivalHNK RijekaAroucaFree agent
2026-09-03L. Shahar↙ ArrivalNewcastle UnitedAroucaLoan
2026-09-02G. Rukavina↙ ArrivalHNK RijekaAroucaFree agent
2026-08-31R. Jansonas↗ DepartureAroucaUD OurenseLoan
2026-08-30N. Mantl↗ DepartureAroucaMantl NicoFree agent
2026-08-20V. Morozov↗ DepartureAroucaKolding IFTransfer
2026-08-19V. Morozov↗ DepartureAroucaKolding IFTransfer
2026-08-06O. Lebedenko↙ ArrivalVitoria GuimaraesAroucaTransfer
2026-08-05O. Lebedenko↙ ArrivalVitoria GuimaraesAroucaTransfer
2026-08-02Mario Climent↙ ArrivalCadizAroucaTransfer
2026-08-01Mario Climent↙ ArrivalCadizAroucaTransfer
2026-07-30M. Rocha↗ DepartureAroucaUnion Santa FeFree agent
2026-07-29M. Rocha↗ DepartureAroucaUnion Santa FeFree agent
2026-07-20Arnau Solà↙ ArrivalAroucaAroucaUndisclosed
2026-07-16A. Danté↗ DepartureAroucaZbrojovka BrnoTransfer
2026-07-15A. Danté↗ DepartureAroucaZbrojovka BrnoTransfer
2026-07-03João Valido↗ DepartureAroucaChavesFree agent
2026-07-03S. Park↙ ArrivalAsan MugunghwaAroucaTransfer
2026-07-02João Valido↗ DepartureAroucaChavesFree agent
2026-07-02S. Park↙ ArrivalAsan MugunghwaAroucaTransfer
2026-06-30Mateo Flores↙ ArrivalReal BetisAroucaTransfer
2026-06-30M. Duarte↙ ArrivalAmaranteAroucaFree agent
2026-06-29V. Morozov↙ ArrivalKolding IFAroucaReturn from loan
2026-06-29David Simão↗ DepartureAroucaSimao DavidEnd of career
2026-06-29N. Mantl↙ ArrivalFC BW LinzAroucaReturn from loan
2026-06-29Arnau Solà↙ ArrivalIbizaAroucaReturn from loan
2026-06-29Omar Fayed↗ DepartureAroucaFenerbahceReturn from loan
2026-06-29Mateo Flores↗ DepartureAroucaReal BetisReturn from loan
2026-06-29Mateo Flores↙ ArrivalReal BetisAroucaTransfer
2026-06-29R. Jansonas↙ ArrivalCF Os BelenensesAroucaReturn from loan
2026-06-29B. Kuipers↗ DepartureAroucaFC TwenteReturn from loan
2026-06-29M. Duarte↙ ArrivalAmaranteAroucaFree agent
2026-06-29José Silva↗ DepartureAroucaSporting CPReturn from loan
2026-06-29Jesús Santiago↗ DepartureAroucaHellas VeronaReturn from loan
2026-06-29Bruno Duarte↗ DepartureAroucaDuarte BrunoFree agent
2026-02-01Arnau Solà↗ DepartureAroucaIbizaLoan
2026-02-01R. Jansonas↗ DepartureAroucaCF Os BelenensesLoan
2026-02-01José Silva↙ ArrivalSporting CPAroucaLoan
2026-02-01F. Mayulu↙ ArrivalBristol CityAroucaTransfer
2026-01-27N. Mantl↗ DepartureAroucaFC BW LinzLoan

Provider-recorded moves, separate from transfer rumours. Fees and move types are supplied by API-Football; undisclosed does not mean free. These are not player market valuations.

Arouca questions, answered

When is Arouca’s next match?

Arouca vs Nacional is scheduled for 01 Nov 2026 at 15:30 UTC in Primeira Liga. Fixture dates can change. Data checked 26 Oct 2026 at 02:15 UTC.

View fixtures →

What was Arouca’s latest result?

The latest completed match in the saved results is Alverca 0–1 Arouca on 24 Oct 2026. Data checked 26 Oct 2026 at 02:15 UTC.

View results →

Where are Arouca in the league table?

In the saved Primeira Liga table for season 2026, Arouca are in position 5 with 17 points. They have played 9 league matches. Data checked 26 Oct 2026 at 02:05 UTC.

View league table →

What is Arouca’s recent league form?

Arouca’s last 5 recorded Primeira Liga results, from oldest to newest, are draw, loss, draw, win, win. Data checked 26 Oct 2026 at 02:15 UTC.

View season stats →

When was Arouca founded?

Arouca was founded in 1951.

View club details →

Where does Arouca play at home?

Arouca’s listed home ground is Estádio Municipal de Arouca in Arouca.

View club details →

What is the stadium capacity?

Estádio Municipal de Arouca has a listed capacity of 7,000.

View club details →

Who coaches Arouca?

API-Football currently lists Vasco Seabra.

View club details →

Club and competition data: API-Football. Check the timestamps for freshness; fixture dates and lineups can change.

Subscribe to Arouca updates · Arouca match updates · Arouca transfer developments

How to read a transfer rumour · How reporting labels work

Arouca news

Browse all football stories.