Estoril crest

YOUR CLUB. EVERY CHAPTER.

Estoril

Portugal · Primeira Liga · Est. 1939

Estoril is a football club based in Portugal. The club was founded in 1939. It competes in Primeira Liga. Its listed home ground is Estádio António Coimbra da Mota.

THE SEASON SO FARPrimeira Liga2026
League position18
Points2
Matches played8
Recent league form
LDLLL

Last five results

Updated

  • Taça de Portugal · After penalties
    Salgueiros1 – 1EstorilD
  • Primeira Liga · Full time
    Academico Viseu2 – 1EstorilL
  • Primeira Liga · Full time
    Estoril1 – 2Casa PiaL
  • Primeira Liga · Full time
    Braga1 – 0EstorilL
  • Primeira Liga · Full time

Upcoming fixtures

Updated

All Estoril match updates

Season statistics

Updated

Primeira Liga · season 2026

Played
8
Won
0
Drawn
2
Lost
6
Goals scored
4
Goals conceded
12
Clean sheets
1
Failed to score
4
Last five league results · oldest to newest
LDLLL

Estoril have played 8 matches in this competition: won 0, drawn 2 and lost 6.

Primeira Liga · season 2026 home and away
VenuePlayedWDLGFGA
Home402225
Away400427

League table

Updated

Primeira Liga · 2026
PosClubPWDLGDPts
1Porto99001727
2Benfica86111719
3Sporting CP95311018
4Santa Clara8530818
5Arouca9522517
6Academico Viseu9522217
7Gil Vicente9423114
8Alverca9324011
9Braga9324-211
10Moreirense9324-511
11Famalicao9243310
12Estrela9243-310
13Vitoria Guimaraes922508
14Maritimo9225-108
15Nacional9216-87
16Casa Pia9216-127
17Rio Ave9216-137
18Estoril9027-102

Club overview

Updated

Estádio António Coimbra da Mota
Estádio António Coimbra da Mota
Country
Portugal
Founded
1939
Stadium
Estádio António Coimbra da Mota
City
Estoril
Capacity
8,015
Coach
Vasco Matos

Estoril is a football club based in Portugal. The club was founded in 1939. Its listed home ground is Estádio António Coimbra da Mota in Estoril.

Head coachVasco Matos

Current squad

Updated

29 players listed in the provider’s current squad. Shirt numbers and selection can change.

Goalkeeper: 4Defender: 12Midfielder: 8Attacker: 5

Goalkeepers 4

  • Diogo Dias
    Diogo DiasShirt 23 · Age 23
  • Joel Robles
    Joel RoblesShirt 1 · Age 36
  • F. Smythe-Lowe
    F. Smythe-LoweShirt 43 · Age 18
  • M. Turk
    M. TurkShirt 16 · Age 22

Defenders 12

  • S. Amissah
    S. AmissahShirt 35 · Age 18
  • S. Andreou
    S. AndreouShirt 25 · Age 24
  • J. Arnolin
    J. ArnolinShirt 42 · Age 18
  • Pedro Carvalho
    Pedro CarvalhoShirt 22 · Age 23
  • Ferro
    FerroShirt 4 · Age 29
  • R. Jurišić
    R. JurišićShirt 21 · Age 24
  • Fernando Medrano
    Fernando MedranoShirt 3 · Age 26
  • N. Omerović
    N. OmerovićShirt 11 · Age 23
  • Tiago Parreira Parente
    Tiago Parreira ParenteShirt 55 · Age 22
  • Ricard Sánchez
    Ricard SánchezShirt 2 · Age 26
  • Isma Sierra
    Isma SierraShirt 15 · Age 23
  • A. Tsoungui
    A. TsounguiShirt 5 · Age 23

Midfielders 8

  • Tiago Brito
    Tiago BritoShirt 90 · Age 22
  • A. Camblan
    A. CamblanShirt 9 · Age 22
  • João Carvalho
    João CarvalhoShirt 12 · Age 29
  • Luís Maria Viegas Abreu Campos Gomes
    Luís Maria Viegas Abreu Campos GomesShirt 80 · Age 22
  • J. Holsgrove
    J. HolsgroveShirt 10 · Age 26
  • M. Robin
    M. RobinShirt 44 · Age 26
  • Xavi Sintes
    Xavi SintesShirt 6 · Age 24
  • Xeka
    XekaShirt 8 · Age 31

Attackers 5

  • Y. Begraoui
    Y. BegraouiShirt 14 · Age 25
  • Fabrício Garcia
    Fabrício GarciaShirt 98 · Age 25
  • R. Guitane
    R. GuitaneShirt 99 · Age 27
  • André Lacximicant
    André LacximicantShirt 7 · Age 25
  • Peixinho
    PeixinhoShirt 17 · Age 22

Player contributions

Updated

Primeira Liga · 2026 · ranked by goals, assists, then minutes
PlayerAppsMinutesGoalsAssists
Y. Begraoui763020
Ricard Sánchez860210
R. Guitane736810
João Carvalho871001
Fernando Medrano540601
J. Holsgrove538701
Pedro Carvalho812801
Joel Robles872000
Isma Sierra763000
Ferro651300
A. Tsoungui750300
André Lacximicant848200

Season totals can include players who have since left. A dash means the provider supplied no value.

Recorded transfers

Updated

Latest recorded moves in the last 12 months
DatePlayerMoveFromToFee / type
2026-09-08K. Edwards↗ DepartureEstorilEdwards KhayonFree agent
2026-09-06Gonçalo Costa↗ DepartureEstorilHNK GoricaLoan
2026-09-03Diogo Brasido↗ DepartureEstorilAVSTransfer
2026-09-03R. Jurišić↙ ArrivalNK OsijekEstorilTransfer
2026-09-03M. Robin↙ ArrivalLe MansEstorilTransfer
2026-09-02Diogo Brasido↗ DepartureEstorilAVSTransfer
2026-09-02R. Jurišić↙ ArrivalNK OsijekEstorilTransfer
2026-09-02A. Camblan↙ ArrivalBrestEstorilTransfer
2026-09-02M. Robin↙ ArrivalLe MansEstorilTransfer
2026-09-01A. Camblan↙ ArrivalBrestEstorilTransfer
2026-08-29S. Amissah↙ ArrivalFulhamEstorilLoan
2026-08-25Xavi Sintes↙ ArrivalCordobaEstorilFree agent
2026-08-24Jandro Orellana↗ DepartureEstorilCadizTransfer
2026-08-24Pedro Amaral↗ DepartureEstorilRio AveFree agent
2026-08-23Jandro Orellana↗ DepartureEstorilCadizTransfer
2026-08-17K. Lanquetin↗ DepartureEstorilEtoile du SahelTransfer
2026-08-16K. Lanquetin↗ DepartureEstorilEtoile du SahelTransfer
2026-08-05S. Andreou↙ ArrivalWidzew ŁódźEstorilLoan
2026-08-01F. Bacher↗ DepartureEstorilLyonTransfer
2026-07-31F. Bacher↗ DepartureEstorilLyonTransfer
2026-07-23Alejandro Marqués↗ DepartureEstorilGranadaFree agent
2026-07-23N. Lominadze↗ DepartureEstorilTorpedo KutaisiTransfer
2026-07-22N. Lominadze↗ DepartureEstorilTorpedo KutaisiTransfer
2026-07-21Bernardo Lourenço↗ DepartureEstorilAtlético CPFree agent
2026-07-20Bernardo Lourenço↗ DepartureEstorilAtlético CPFree agent
2026-07-03Ruben Silva-Richards↗ DepartureEstorilDinamo TiranaTransfer
2026-07-01Fran Pereira↗ DepartureEstorilSintrenseFree agent
2026-06-30F. Ondoa↗ DepartureEstorilMonzaTransfer
2026-06-30K. Boma↗ DepartureEstorilRed Bull SalzburgTransfer
2026-06-30Fernando Medrano↙ ArrivalMirandesEstorilFree agent
2026-06-29Isma Sierra↙ ArrivalVillarrealEstorilReturn from loan
2026-06-29Alejandro Marqués↗ DepartureEstorilMarques AlejandroFree agent
2026-06-29Alejandro Marqués↗ DepartureEstorilGranadaFree agent
2026-06-29Isra Sala↙ ArrivalEldenseEstorilReturn from loan
2026-06-29Fabrício Garcia↙ ArrivalAlvercaEstorilReturn from loan
2026-06-29Fran Pereira↙ ArrivalLusitano Évora 1911EstorilReturn from loan
2026-06-29F. Ondoa↙ ArrivalOliveirenseEstorilReturn from loan
2026-06-29Pedro Amaral↗ DepartureEstorilAmaral PedroFree agent
2026-06-29Pedro Amaral↗ DepartureEstorilRio AveFree agent
2026-06-29Diogo Brasido↙ ArrivalPolonia WarszawaEstorilReturn from loan

Provider-recorded moves, separate from transfer rumours. Fees and move types are supplied by API-Football; undisclosed does not mean free. These are not player market valuations.

Estoril questions, answered

When is Estoril’s next match?

FC Porto vs Estoril is scheduled for 31 Oct 2026 at 20:30 UTC in Primeira Liga. Fixture dates can change. Data checked 24 Oct 2026 at 01:31 UTC.

View fixtures →

What was Estoril’s latest result?

The latest completed match in the saved results is Salgueiros 1–1 Estoril on 18 Oct 2026. The match went to penalties; this is the match score, not the shootout score. Data checked 24 Oct 2026 at 01:31 UTC.

View results →

Where are Estoril in the league table?

In the saved Primeira Liga table for season 2026, Estoril are in position 18 with 2 points. They have played 9 league matches. Data checked 26 Oct 2026 at 02:05 UTC.

View league table →

What is Estoril’s recent league form?

Estoril’s last 5 recorded Primeira Liga results, from oldest to newest, are loss, draw, loss, loss, loss. Data checked 24 Oct 2026 at 01:31 UTC.

View season stats →

When was Estoril founded?

Estoril was founded in 1939.

View club details →

Where does Estoril play at home?

Estoril’s listed home ground is Estádio António Coimbra da Mota in Estoril.

View club details →

What is the stadium capacity?

Estádio António Coimbra da Mota has a listed capacity of 8,015.

View club details →

Who coaches Estoril?

API-Football currently lists Vasco Matos.

View club details →

Club and competition data: API-Football. Check the timestamps for freshness; fixture dates and lineups can change.

Some saved sections are more than two days old while updates are pending.

Subscribe to Estoril updates · Estoril match updates · Estoril transfer developments

How to read a transfer rumour · How reporting labels work

Estoril news

Browse all football stories.