Pachuca crest

YOUR CLUB. EVERY CHAPTER.

Pachuca

Mexico · Liga MX · Est. 1901

Pachuca is a football club based in Mexico. The club was founded in 1901. It competes in Liga MX. Its listed home ground is Estadio Hidalgo.

THE SEASON SO FARLiga MX2026
League position16
Points13
Matches played13
Recent league form
DLDLL

Last five results

Updated

  • Liga MX · Full time
  • Liga MX · Full time
  • Liga MX · Full time
    Pachuca3 – 3NecaxaD
  • Liga MX · Full time
  • Liga MX · Full time
    Pachuca2 – 2Club TijuanaD

Upcoming fixtures

Updated

All Pachuca match updates

Season statistics

Updated

Liga MX · season 2026

Played
13
Won
3
Drawn
4
Lost
6
Goals scored
20
Goals conceded
18
Clean sheets
3
Failed to score
2
Last five league results · oldest to newest
DLDLL

Pachuca have played 13 matches in this competition: won 3, drawn 4 and lost 6.

Liga MX · season 2026 home and away
VenuePlayedWDLGFGA
Home60331013
Away7313105

League table

Updated

Liga MX · 2026
PosClubPWDLGDPts
1Club America128311627
2Guadalajara14752926
3Toluca146531023
4Cruz Azul13724723
5Leon14644322
6Atlas13634-221
7Monterrey13625520
8Club Queretaro12624120
9Santos Laguna13616319
10Atletico San Luis14545-319
11Club Tijuana12453117
12Pumas UNAM14455-317
13Puebla13445-416
14Tigres UANL14365-415
15Atlante FC14356-614
16Pachuca13346213
17Necaxa14248-1110
18FC Juarez141211-245

Club overview

Updated

Estadio Hidalgo
Estadio Hidalgo
Country
Mexico
Founded
1901
Stadium
Estadio Hidalgo
City
Pachuca de Soto
Capacity
30,000
Coach
Benjamin Mora

Pachuca is a football club based in Mexico. The club was founded in 1901. Its listed home ground is Estadio Hidalgo in Pachuca de Soto.

Head coachBenjamin Mora

Current squad

Updated

34 players listed in the provider’s current squad. Shirt numbers and selection can change.

Goalkeeper: 3Defender: 10Midfielder: 12Attacker: 9

Goalkeepers 3

  • J. Eulogio
    J. EulogioShirt 31 · Age 21
  • C. Moreno
    C. MorenoShirt 25 · Age 27
  • J. Ramirez
    J. RamirezShirt 191 · Age 20

Defenders 10

  • S. Barreto
    S. BarretoShirt 2 · Age 26
  • J. Berlanga
    J. BerlangaShirt 13 · Age 22
  • Thomas Contreras
    Thomas ContrerasShirt 206 · Age 21
  • Eduardo Bauermann
    Eduardo BauermannShirt 4 · Age 29
  • J. Gamez
    J. GamezShirt 196 · Age 20
  • M. Isaís
    M. IsaísShirt 6 · Age 24
  • C. Sánchez
    C. SánchezShirt 14 · Age 23
  • E. Soto
    E. SotoShirt 195 · Age 18
  • F. Venegas
    F. VenegasShirt 15 · Age 27
  • P. Budib
    P. BudibShirt 32 · Age 21

Midfielders 12

  • Ulises Martinez
    Ulises MartinezShirt 221 · Age 18
  • A. Arroyo
    A. ArroyoShirt 28 · Age 23
  • Alán Ernesto Bautista Gutiérrez
    Alán Ernesto Bautista GutiérrezShirt 26 · Age 23
  • M. Fava
    M. FavaShirt 217 · Age 21
  • A. Padilla
    A. PadillaShirt 205 · Age 20
  • R. Pizarro
    R. PizarroShirt 7 · Age 31
  • C. Rivera
    C. RiveraShirt 16 · Age 29
  • S. Rodríguez
    S. RodríguezShirt 30 · Age 21
  • S. Santos
    S. SantosShirt 12 · Age 22
  • O. Idrissi
    O. IdrissiShirt 11 · Age 29
  • Kenedy
    KenedyShirt 29 · Age 29
  • N. Vallejo
    N. VallejoShirt 21 · Age 21

Attackers 9

  • G. Álvarez
    G. ÁlvarezShirt 187 · Age 19
  • A. Alcáraz
    A. AlcárazShirt 9 · Age 42
  • A. Domínguez
    A. DomínguezShirt 8 · Age 20
  • C. Hernandez
    C. HernandezShirt 211 · Age 18
  • I. Hernández
    I. HernándezShirt 19 · Age 25
  • D. Mendez
    D. MendezShirt 199 · Age 20
  • J. Ramirez
    J. RamirezShirt 191 · Age 19
  • S. Rondón
    S. RondónShirt 23 · Age 36
  • I. Zavala
    I. ZavalaShirt 207 · Age 20

Player contributions

Updated

Liga MX · 2026 · ranked by goals, assists, then minutes
PlayerAppsMinutesGoalsAssists
S. Rondón131089130
O. Idrissi1392813
E. Montiel751811
C. Moreno13117710
Eduardo Bauermann12103010
F. Venegas1190310
Alán Ernesto Bautista Gutiérrez1263710
Kenedy842410
R. Pizarro1267304
N. Vallejo1359103
C. Sánchez957702
S. Barreto12108701

Season totals can include players who have since left. A dash means the provider supplied no value.

Recorded transfers

Updated

Latest recorded moves in the last 12 months
DatePlayerMoveFromToFee / type
2026-10-10I. Zavala↙ ArrivalPachucaPachucaRaise
2026-09-09E. Montiel↗ DeparturePachucaAtlasTransfer
2026-09-08E. Montiel↗ DeparturePachucaAtlasTransfer
2026-09-08S. Santos↙ ArrivalLeonPachucaLoan
2026-09-08S. Santos↙ ArrivalClub LeonPachucaLoan
2026-08-31A. Mozo↗ DeparturePachucaGuadalajaraReturn from loan
2026-08-27A. Arroyo↙ ArrivalFortaleza FCPachucaLoan
2026-08-13A. Contreras↗ DeparturePachucaAtlante FCTransfer
2026-08-13I. Luna↗ DeparturePachucaPumas UNAMFree agent
2026-08-12A. Contreras↗ DeparturePachucaAtlante FCTransfer
2026-08-12I. Luna↗ DeparturePachucaPumas UNAMFree agent
2026-08-08E. Valencia↗ DeparturePachucaBoca JuniorsFree agent
2026-08-04Yoshimar Molina↗ DeparturePachucaAtletico San LuisTransfer
2026-08-03P. Budib↙ ArrivalLeonPachucaUndisclosed
2026-08-03P. Budib↙ ArrivalClub LeonPachucaUndisclosed
2026-07-26J. Cantú↗ DeparturePachucaCorrecaminos UatTransfer
2026-07-25J. Cantú↗ DeparturePachucaCorrecaminos UatTransfer
2026-07-25D. Collazo↗ DeparturePachucaAlebrijes de OaxacaUndisclosed
2026-07-24D. Collazo↗ DeparturePachucaAlebrijes de OaxacaUndisclosed
2026-07-19Jose Eduardo Castillo↗ DeparturePachucaDurangoTransfer
2026-07-15A. Alcaraz↙ ArrivalOlimpiaPachucaFree agent
2026-07-13C. Alfaro↗ DeparturePachucaAtlante FCTransfer
2026-07-12C. Alfaro↗ DeparturePachucaAtlante FCTransfer
2026-07-09Kenedy↙ ArrivalReal ValladolidPachucaTransfer
2026-07-06E. Valencia↗ DeparturePachucaValencia EnnerFree agent
2026-07-06E. Valencia↗ DeparturePachucaBoca JuniorsFree agent
2026-07-02N. Vallejo↙ ArrivalLeonPachucaUndisclosed
2026-07-02N. Vallejo↙ ArrivalClub LeonPachucaUndisclosed
2026-07-01N. Vallejo↙ ArrivalLeonPachucaUndisclosed
2026-06-30R. López↗ DeparturePachucaMonarcasUndisclosed
2026-06-30S. Homenchenko↗ DeparturePachucaClub QueretaroTransfer
2026-06-30R. Pizarro↙ ArrivalFC JuarezPachucaTransfer
2026-06-30F. Venegas↙ ArrivalClub QueretaroPachucaUndisclosed
2026-06-30M. Isaís↙ ArrivalTolucaPachucaUndisclosed
2026-06-30I. Hernández↙ ArrivalAtlante FCPachucaFree agent
2026-06-30L. Quiñones↗ DeparturePachucaAmerica de CaliFree agent
2026-06-30P. Achinulo↗ DeparturePachucaAlebrijes de OaxacaUndisclosed
2026-06-30P. Pedraza↗ DeparturePachucaNecaxaLoan
2026-06-30J. Sigala↗ DeparturePachucaFC JuarezLoan
2026-06-29R. López↗ DeparturePachucaMonarcasUndisclosed

Provider-recorded moves, separate from transfer rumours. Fees and move types are supplied by API-Football; undisclosed does not mean free. These are not player market valuations.

Pachuca questions, answered

When is Pachuca’s next match?

CF Pachuca vs Tigres UANL is scheduled for 31 Oct 2026 at 23:00 UTC in Liga MX. Fixture dates can change. Data checked 26 Oct 2026 at 00:30 UTC.

View fixtures →

What was Pachuca’s latest result?

The latest completed match in the saved results is CF Pachuca 1–2 Cruz Azul on 22 Oct 2026. Data checked 26 Oct 2026 at 00:30 UTC.

View results →

Where are Pachuca in the league table?

In the saved Liga MX table for season 2026, Pachuca are in position 16 with 13 points. They have played 13 league matches. Data checked 26 Oct 2026 at 00:30 UTC.

View league table →

What is Pachuca’s recent league form?

Pachuca’s last 5 recorded Liga MX results, from oldest to newest, are draw, loss, draw, loss, loss. Data checked 26 Oct 2026 at 00:30 UTC.

View season stats →

When was Pachuca founded?

Pachuca was founded in 1901.

View club details →

Where does Pachuca play at home?

Pachuca’s listed home ground is Estadio Hidalgo in Pachuca de Soto.

View club details →

What is the stadium capacity?

Estadio Hidalgo has a listed capacity of 30,000.

View club details →

Who coaches Pachuca?

API-Football currently lists Benjamin Mora.

View club details →

Club and competition data: API-Football. Check the timestamps for freshness; fixture dates and lineups can change.

Subscribe to Pachuca updates · Pachuca match updates · Pachuca transfer developments

How to read a transfer rumour · How reporting labels work

Pachuca news

Browse all football stories.