Olimpia crest

YOUR CLUB. EVERY CHAPTER.

Olimpia

Paraguay · Division Profesional - Clausura · Est. 1902

Olimpia is a football club based in Paraguay. The club was founded in 1902. It competes in Division Profesional - Clausura. Its listed home ground is Estadio UENO Osvaldo Domínguez Dibb.

THE SEASON SO FARDivision Profesional - Clausura2026
League position1
Points30
Matches played15
Recent league form
WWDDW

Last five results

Updated

  • Division Profesional - Clausura · Full time
    Olimpia3 – 02 de MayoW
  • Division Profesional - Clausura · Full time
    Rubio NU0 – 0OlimpiaD
  • Division Profesional - Clausura · Full time
    Olimpia1 – 1Nacional AsuncionD
  • Copa Paraguay · After penalties
    Olimpia1 – 1Sportivo LuquenoD
  • Division Profesional - Clausura · Full time
    Libertad Asuncion0 – 1OlimpiaW

Upcoming fixtures

Updated

  • Division Profesional - Clausura · Scheduled
    Sportivo AmelianovsOlimpia
  • Division Profesional - Clausura · Scheduled
  • Division Profesional - Clausura · Scheduled
    OlimpiavsDeportivo Recoleta
  • Division Profesional - Clausura · Scheduled
    Club GuaranivsOlimpia
  • Division Profesional - Clausura · Scheduled
    OlimpiavsSportivo Trinidense
All Olimpia match updates

Season statistics

Updated

Division Profesional - Clausura · season 2026

Played
15
Won
9
Drawn
3
Lost
3
Goals scored
25
Goals conceded
10
Clean sheets
6
Failed to score
4
Last five league results · oldest to newest
WWDDW

Olimpia have played 15 matches in this competition: won 9, drawn 3 and lost 3.

Division Profesional - Clausura · season 2026 home and away
VenuePlayedWDLGFGA
Home8521175
Away741285

League table

Updated

Division Profesional - Clausura · 2026
PosClubPWDLGDPts
1Olimpia159331530
2Libertad Asuncion16934730
3Sportivo Trinidense169341230
4Nacional Asuncion168531429
52 de Mayo15843128
6Club Guarani16673425
7Cerro Porteno15636421
8Sportivo Ameliano15474-119
9Sportivo Luqueno165110-1316
10Rubio NU16349-1213
11Deportivo Recoleta153210-1211
12Club Sp. San Lorenzo150411-194

Club overview

Updated

Estadio UENO Osvaldo Domínguez Dibb
Estadio UENO Osvaldo Domínguez Dibb
Country
Paraguay
Founded
1902
Stadium
Estadio UENO Osvaldo Domínguez Dibb
City
Asunción
Capacity
22,000
Coach
Pablo Sanchez

Olimpia is a football club based in Paraguay. The club was founded in 1902. Its listed home ground is Estadio UENO Osvaldo Domínguez Dibb in Asunción.

Head coachPablo Sanchez

Current squad

Updated

37 players listed in the provider’s current squad. Shirt numbers and selection can change.

Goalkeeper: 3Defender: 13Midfielder: 10Attacker: 11

Goalkeepers 3

  • S. Lentinelly
    S. LentinellyShirt 12 · Age 28
  • G. Olveira
    G. OlveiraShirt 1 · Age 32
  • Lucas Antonio Verza Martinez
    Lucas Antonio Verza MartinezShirt 13 · Age 24

Defenders 13

  • B. Bentaberry
    B. BentaberryShirt 2 · Age 28
  • R. Cáceres
    R. CáceresShirt 27 · Age 34
  • A. Chalá
    A. ChaláShirt 16 · Age 29
  • M. Gamarra
    M. GamarraShirt 15 · Age 25
  • E. Matus
    E. MatusShirt 23 · Age 23
  • C. Olmedo
    C. OlmedoShirt 21 · Age 22
  • T. Payne
    T. PayneShirt 4 · Age 31
  • L. Ramírez
    L. RamírezShirt 33 · Age 20
  • A. Rodríguez
    A. RodríguezShirt 30 · Age 25
  • C. Ruiz
    C. RuizShirt 36 · Age 17
  • G. Vargas
    G. VargasShirt 14 · Age 24
  • Julio Vargas
    Julio VargasShirt 3 · Age 19
  • J. Vera
    J. VeraShirt 22 · Age 26

Midfielders 10

  • J. Alfaro
    J. AlfaroShirt 5 · Age 26
  • J. Dominguez
    J. DominguezShirt 16 · Age 25
  • A. Franco
    A. FrancoShirt 8 · Age 24
  • R. Ortiz
    R. OrtizShirt 6 · Age 35
  • S. Quintana
    S. QuintanaShirt 18 · Age 22
  • R. Sánchez
    R. SánchezShirt 26 · Age 29
  • R. Benitez
    R. BenitezShirt 37 · Age 23
  • F. Cardozo
    F. CardozoShirt 7 · Age 25
  • E. Delmás
    E. DelmásShirt 20 · Age 18
  • I. Leguizamón
    I. LeguizamónShirt 29 · Age 23

Attackers 11

  • F. Alfonso
    F. AlfonsoShirt 35 · Age 23
  • G. Ávalos
    G. ÁvalosShirt 9 · Age 35
  • T. Caballero
    T. CaballeroShirt 24 · Age 20
  • S. Ferreira
    S. FerreiraShirt 11 · Age 27
  • D. González
    D. GonzálezShirt 10 · Age 31
  • R. Lezcano
    R. LezcanoShirt 19 · Age 21
  • C. Miño
    C. MiñoShirt 18 · Age 18
  • R. Redes
    R. RedesShirt 17 · Age 25
  • B. Romero
    B. RomeroShirt 31 · Age 34
  • H. Sandoval
    H. SandovalShirt 34 · Age 25
  • Pedro Zarza
    Pedro ZarzaShirt 33 · Age 18

Player contributions

Updated

Division Profesional - Clausura · 2026 · ranked by goals, assists, then minutes
PlayerAppsMinutesGoalsAssists
A. Alcaraz19104771
H. Sandoval1020940
R. Redes725530
H. Quintana18106723
F. Cardozo1389722
R. Benitez1383222
E. Delmás1376322
R. Ortiz1174122
G. Ávalos860720
A. Silva720820
A. Rodríguez1179212
F. Alfonso1348912

Season totals can include players who have since left. A dash means the provider supplied no value.

Recorded transfers

Updated

Latest recorded moves in the last 12 months
DatePlayerMoveFromToFee / type
2026-09-01T. Sanabria↗ DepartureOlimpia2 de MayoLoan
2026-08-27F. Barone↗ DepartureOlimpiaSportivo TrinidenseLoan
2026-08-27G. Ávalos↙ ArrivalIndependienteOlimpiaTransfer
2026-08-26G. Ávalos↙ ArrivalIndependienteOlimpiaTransfer
2026-08-26R. Redes↙ ArrivalLDU QuitoOlimpiaReturn from loan
2026-07-30C. Miño↙ ArrivalClub GuaraniOlimpiaFree agent
2026-07-30E. Matus↙ ArrivalA. ItalianoOlimpiaTransfer
2026-07-29C. Miño↙ ArrivalClub GuaraniOlimpiaFree agent
2026-07-29E. Matus↙ ArrivalA. ItalianoOlimpiaTransfer
2026-07-22D. Torres↗ DepartureOlimpiaChadormalu SCTransfer
2026-07-22A. Cantero↗ DepartureOlimpiaSportivo LuquenoLoan
2026-07-21D. Torres↗ DepartureOlimpiaChadormalu SCTransfer
2026-07-17R. Pérez↗ DepartureOlimpiaUnion La CaleraFree agent
2026-07-15A. Wlk↗ DepartureOlimpiaLanusTransfer
2026-07-15A. Alcaraz↗ DepartureOlimpiaPachucaFree agent
2026-07-14A. Wlk↗ DepartureOlimpiaLanusTransfer
2026-07-12A. Cantero↗ DepartureOlimpiaSportivo LuquenoLoan
2026-07-12T. Payne↙ ArrivalWellington PhoenixOlimpiaTransfer
2026-07-11L. Abreu↗ DepartureOlimpiaSportivo TrinidenseLoan
2026-07-07T. Caballero↗ DepartureOlimpiaBanfieldLoan
2026-07-06F. Lirussi↗ DepartureOlimpiaAl Wahda FCTransfer
2026-07-05F. Lirussi↗ DepartureOlimpiaAl Wahda FCTransfer
2026-06-30H. Quintana↗ DepartureOlimpiaIndependiente del ValleTransfer
2026-06-30A. Silva↗ DepartureOlimpiaDeportivo RecoletaFree agent
2026-06-30M. Arzamendia↗ DepartureOlimpiaDeportivo RiestraLoan
2026-06-30D. Duarte↗ DepartureOlimpiaInternacional de BogotaLoan
2026-06-30A. Páez↗ DepartureOlimpiaRubio NULoan
2026-06-30M. Gómez↗ DepartureOlimpia2 de MayoLoan
2026-06-30B. Romero↙ ArrivalVelez SarsfieldOlimpiaFree agent
2026-06-30A. Ledesma↗ DepartureOlimpiaRubio NULoan
2026-06-30J. Gamarra↗ DepartureOlimpiaSportivo TrinidenseLoan
2026-06-29S. Quintana↙ ArrivalSportivo LuquenoOlimpiaReturn from loan
2026-06-29A. Wlk↙ ArrivalDeportivo RecoletaOlimpiaReturn from loan
2026-06-29D. Torres↙ ArrivalChadormalu SCOlimpiaReturn from loan
2026-06-29M. Arzamendia↙ ArrivalClub GuaraniOlimpiaReturn from loan
2026-06-29L. Morales↗ DepartureOlimpiaNacional MontevideoReturn from loan
2026-06-29J. Romero↙ ArrivalInstituto CordobaOlimpiaReturn from loan
2026-06-29D. Duarte↙ ArrivalAVSOlimpiaReturn from loan
2026-06-29J. Dominguez↙ ArrivalAtletico TucumanOlimpiaReturn from loan
2026-06-29R. Benitez↗ DepartureOlimpiaAthletico ParanaenseReturn from loan

Provider-recorded moves, separate from transfer rumours. Fees and move types are supplied by API-Football; undisclosed does not mean free. These are not player market valuations.

Olimpia questions, answered

When is Olimpia’s next match?

Cerro Porteno vs Olimpia is scheduled for 01 Nov 2026 at 20:00 UTC in Division Profesional - Clausura. Fixture dates can change. Data checked 25 Oct 2026 at 00:57 UTC.

View fixtures →

What was Olimpia’s latest result?

The latest completed match in the saved results is Olimpia 3–0 2 de Mayo on 17 Oct 2026. Data checked 25 Oct 2026 at 00:57 UTC.

View results →

Where are Olimpia in the league table?

In the saved Division Profesional - Clausura table for season 2026, Olimpia are in position 1 with 30 points. They have played 15 league matches. Data checked 25 Oct 2026 at 00:09 UTC.

View league table →

What is Olimpia’s recent league form?

Olimpia’s last 5 recorded Division Profesional - Clausura results, from oldest to newest, are win, win, draw, draw, win. Data checked 25 Oct 2026 at 00:57 UTC.

View season stats →

When was Olimpia founded?

Olimpia was founded in 1902.

View club details →

Where does Olimpia play at home?

Olimpia’s listed home ground is Estadio UENO Osvaldo Domínguez Dibb in Asunción.

View club details →

What is the stadium capacity?

Estadio UENO Osvaldo Domínguez Dibb has a listed capacity of 22,000.

View club details →

Who coaches Olimpia?

API-Football currently lists Pablo Sanchez.

View club details →

Club and competition data: API-Football. Check the timestamps for freshness; fixture dates and lineups can change.

Subscribe to Olimpia updates · Olimpia match updates · Olimpia transfer developments

How to read a transfer rumour · How reporting labels work

Olimpia news

Browse all football stories.