Lanus crest

YOUR CLUB. EVERY CHAPTER.

Lanus

Argentina · Liga Profesional Argentina · Est. 1915

Lanus is a football club based in Argentina. The club was founded in 1915. It competes in Liga Profesional Argentina. Its listed home ground is Estadio Ciudad de Lanús - Néstor Díaz Pérez.

THE SEASON SO FARLiga Profesional Argentina2026
League position6
Points24
Matches played30
Recent league form
WWDWW

Last five results

Updated

  • Liga Profesional Argentina · Full time
    Banfield1 – 1LanusD
  • Liga Profesional Argentina · Full time
    Platense0 – 1LanusW
  • Liga Profesional Argentina · Full time
  • Liga Profesional Argentina · Full time
  • Liga Profesional Argentina · Full time

Upcoming fixtures

Updated

  • Liga Profesional Argentina · Scheduled
    LanusvsGimnasia M.
  • Liga Profesional Argentina · Scheduled
    Central Cordoba de SantiagovsLanus
All Lanus match updates

Season statistics

Updated

Liga Profesional Argentina · season 2026

Played
30
Won
13
Drawn
8
Lost
9
Goals scored
34
Goals conceded
26
Clean sheets
14
Failed to score
10
Last five league results · oldest to newest
WWDWW

Lanus have played 30 matches in this competition: won 13, drawn 8 and lost 9.

Liga Profesional Argentina · season 2026 home and away
VenuePlayedWDLGFGA
Home157531711
Away156361715

League table

Updated

Liga Profesional Argentina · 2026
PosClubPWDLGDPts
1Estudiantes169431231
2Boca Juniors168621330
3Velez Sarsfield16772628
4Talleres16754426
5Independiente16664424
6Lanus16664324
7San Lorenzo16574022
8Union Santa Fe16565421
9Instituto Cordoba16637021
10Defensa Y Justicia16475-319
11Gimnasia M.16547-819
12Platense16376-516
13Central Cordoba de Santiago16448-1016
14Newells Old Boys16367-1215
15Deportivo Riestra16187-711

Club overview

Updated

Estadio Ciudad de Lanús - Néstor Díaz Pérez
Estadio Ciudad de Lanús - Néstor Díaz Pérez
Country
Argentina
Founded
1915
Stadium
Estadio Ciudad de Lanús - Néstor Díaz Pérez
City
Lanús, Provincia de Buenos Aires
Capacity
46,619
Coach
M. Pellegrino

Lanus is a football club based in Argentina. The club was founded in 1915. Its listed home ground is Estadio Ciudad de Lanús - Néstor Díaz Pérez in Lanús, Provincia de Buenos Aires.

Head coachM. Pellegrino

Current squad

Updated

28 players listed in the provider’s current squad. Shirt numbers and selection can change.

Goalkeeper: 2Defender: 12Midfielder: 10Attacker: 4

Goalkeepers 2

  • N. Losada
    N. LosadaShirt 26 · Age 32
  • F. Petroli
    F. PetroliShirt 1 · Age 27

Defenders 12

  • R. De Jesús
    R. De JesúsShirt 35 · Age 24
  • T. Guidara
    T. GuidaraShirt 33 · Age 29
  • C. Izquierdoz
    C. IzquierdozShirt 24 · Age 37
  • T. Laplace
    T. LaplaceShirt 39 · Age 19
  • Tomás López
    Tomás LópezShirt 40 · Age 19
  • S. Marcich
    S. MarcichShirt 6 · Age 27
  • N. Morgantini
    N. MorgantiniShirt 3 · Age 31
  • G. Pérez
    G. PérezShirt 4 · Age 24
  • M. Ramirez
    M. RamirezShirt 43 · Age 19
  • L. Romero
    L. RomeroShirt 2 · Age 19
  • F. Sánchez
    F. SánchezShirt 27 · Age 20
  • J. Canale
    J. CanaleShirt 13 · Age 29

Midfielders 10

  • A. Cardozo
    A. CardozoShirt 30 · Age 28
  • R. Carrera
    R. CarreraShirt 23 · Age 32
  • R. Loaiza
    R. LoaizaShirt 15 · Age 31
  • M. Moreno
    M. MorenoShirt 10 · Age 30
  • A. Medina
    A. MedinaShirt 17 · Age 19
  • F. Peña
    F. PeñaShirt 5 · Age 24
  • M. Sepúlveda
    M. SepúlvedaShirt 16 · Age 26
  • F. Watson
    F. WatsonShirt 8 · Age 23
  • L. Besozzi
    L. BesozziShirt 77 · Age 22
  • E. Salvio
    E. SalvioShirt 11 · Age 36

Attackers 4

  • B. Acosta
    B. AcostaShirt 38 · Age 19
  • G. Lobos
    G. LobosShirt 42 · Age 19
  • Y. Valois
    Y. ValoisShirt 19 · Age 21
  • A. Wlk
    A. WlkShirt 20 · Age 22

Player contributions

Updated

Liga Profesional Argentina · 2026 · ranked by goals, assists, then minutes
PlayerAppsMinutesGoalsAssists
D. Aquino2091962
Y. Valois2282741
A. Wlk1379040
C. Izquierdoz26237931
M. Moreno1274631
F. Peña27142230
E. Salvio29204626
R. Carrera24139924
S. Marcich29253123
W. Bou1262420
R. Castillo536513
G. Lobos613310

Season totals can include players who have since left. A dash means the provider supplied no value.

Recorded transfers

Updated

Latest recorded moves in the last 12 months
DatePlayerMoveFromToFee / type
2026-09-01D. Aquino↗ DepartureLanusUnion Saint-GilloiseTransfer
2026-08-31M. Ramirez↙ ArrivalLanusLanusRaise
2026-08-31D. Aquino↗ DepartureLanusUnion Saint-GilloiseTransfer
2026-08-29P. Aranda↗ DepartureLanusSportivo AmelianoFree agent
2026-08-29T. Quiroz↗ DepartureLanusDeportivo La GuairaLoan
2026-08-17T. De Martis↗ DepartureLanusParmaLoan
2026-08-13M. Gerez↗ DepartureLanusMarkoLoan
2026-08-12W. Bou↗ DepartureLanusO'HigginsLoan
2026-08-12G. Lodico↗ DepartureLanusRacing ClubTransfer
2026-08-11G. Lodico↙ ArrivalInstituto CordobaLanusReturn from loan
2026-08-11G. Lodico↗ DepartureLanusRacing ClubTransfer
2026-08-10F. Pérez↗ DepartureLanusApoel NicosiaFree agent
2026-08-09F. Pérez↗ DepartureLanusApoel NicosiaFree agent
2026-08-09A. Segovia↗ DepartureLanusCerro LargoLoan
2026-07-30L. Morales↗ DepartureLanusTigreLoan
2026-07-15A. Wlk↙ ArrivalOlimpiaLanusTransfer
2026-07-14A. Wlk↙ ArrivalOlimpiaLanusTransfer
2026-07-05F. Orozco↗ DepartureLanusAsteras TripolisLoan
2026-06-30Lucas Acosta↗ DepartureLanusAldosiviFree agent
2026-06-30B. Cabrera↗ DepartureLanusSan Martin TucumanTransfer
2026-06-30Alexis González↗ DepartureLanusLos AndesLoan
2026-06-29F. Pérez↙ ArrivalLarisaLanusReturn from loan
2026-06-29Lucas Acosta↗ DepartureLanusAldosiviFree agent
2026-06-29A. Segovia↙ ArrivalAtletico TucumanLanusReturn from loan
2026-06-29F. Orozco↙ ArrivalNewells Old BoysLanusReturn from loan
2026-06-29L. Morales↙ ArrivalUCVLanusReturn from loan
2026-06-29B. Cabrera↗ DepartureLanusSan Martin TucumanTransfer
2026-03-15Y. Valois↙ ArrivalDeportivo PastoLanusTransfer
2026-03-14Y. Valois↙ ArrivalDeportivo PastoLanusTransfer
2026-03-02R. Castillo↗ DepartureLanusFluminenseTransfer
2026-02-28A. Canelo↗ DepartureLanusPueblaFree agent
2026-02-23L. Morales↗ DepartureLanusUCV La VictoriaLoan
2026-02-23L. Morales↗ DepartureLanusUCVLoan
2026-02-19A. Valdez Chamorro↗ DepartureLanusLos AndesLoan
2026-02-07B. Aguilar↙ ArrivalVenados FCLanusReturn from loan
2026-02-05F. Álvarez↗ DepartureLanusBanfieldFree agent
2026-01-31J. Rodriguez↗ DepartureLanusGimnasia ConcepciónFree agent
2026-01-29A. Segovia↗ DepartureLanusAtletico TucumanLoan
2026-01-25R. Ríos Novo↗ DepartureLanusInter MiamiTransfer
2026-01-25A. Balbuena↗ DepartureLanusSportivo LuquenoLoan

Provider-recorded moves, separate from transfer rumours. Fees and move types are supplied by API-Football; undisclosed does not mean free. These are not player market valuations.

Lanus questions, answered

When is Lanus’s next match?

Lanus vs Gimnasia M. is scheduled for 01 Nov 2026 at 23:45 UTC in Liga Profesional Argentina. Fixture dates can change. Data checked 25 Oct 2026 at 00:11 UTC.

View fixtures →

What was Lanus’s latest result?

The latest completed match in the saved results is Banfield 1–1 Lanus on 24 Oct 2026. Data checked 25 Oct 2026 at 00:11 UTC.

View results →

Where are Lanus in the league table?

In the saved Liga Profesional Argentina table for season 2026, Lanus are in position 6 with 24 points. They have played 16 league matches. Data checked 25 Oct 2026 at 00:11 UTC.

View league table →

What is Lanus’s recent league form?

Lanus’s last 5 recorded Liga Profesional Argentina results, from oldest to newest, are win, win, draw, win, win. Data checked 25 Oct 2026 at 00:11 UTC.

View season stats →

When was Lanus founded?

Lanus was founded in 1915.

View club details →

Where does Lanus play at home?

Lanus’s listed home ground is Estadio Ciudad de Lanús - Néstor Díaz Pérez in Lanús, Provincia de Buenos Aires.

View club details →

What is the stadium capacity?

Estadio Ciudad de Lanús - Néstor Díaz Pérez has a listed capacity of 46,619.

View club details →

Who coaches Lanus?

API-Football currently lists M. Pellegrino.

View club details →

Club and competition data: API-Football. Check the timestamps for freshness; fixture dates and lineups can change.

Subscribe to Lanus updates · Lanus match updates · Lanus transfer developments

How to read a transfer rumour · How reporting labels work

Lanus news

Browse all football stories.