Club PulseClubsTalleres
Talleres crest

YOUR CLUB. EVERY CHAPTER.

Talleres

Argentina · Liga Profesional Argentina · Est. 1913

Talleres is a football club based in Argentina. The club was founded in 1913. It competes in Liga Profesional Argentina. Its listed home ground is Estadio Mario Alberto Kempes.

THE SEASON SO FARLiga Profesional Argentina2026
League position4
Points26
Matches played30
Recent league form
WLLDL

Last five results

Updated

  • Liga Profesional Argentina · Full time
  • Liga Profesional Argentina · Full time
  • Liga Profesional Argentina · Full time
    Talleres0 – 1Belgrano CordobaL
  • Liga Profesional Argentina · Full time
    Instituto Cordoba3 – 1TalleresL
  • Liga Profesional Argentina · Full time
    Talleres2 – 1Union Santa FeW

Upcoming fixtures

Updated

  • Liga Profesional Argentina · Scheduled
    TalleresvsDefensa Y Justicia
  • Liga Profesional Argentina · Scheduled
    Deportivo RiestravsTalleres
  • Liga Profesional Argentina · Scheduled
All Talleres match updates

Season statistics

Updated

Liga Profesional Argentina · season 2026

Played
30
Won
9
Drawn
8
Lost
13
Goals scored
29
Goals conceded
34
Clean sheets
9
Failed to score
12
Last five league results · oldest to newest
WLLDL

Talleres have played 30 matches in this competition: won 9, drawn 8 and lost 13.

Liga Profesional Argentina · season 2026 home and away
VenuePlayedWDLGFGA
Home155461416
Away154471518

League table

Updated

Liga Profesional Argentina · 2026
PosClubPWDLGDPts
1Estudiantes169431231
2Boca Juniors168621330
3Velez Sarsfield16772628
4Talleres16754426
5Independiente16664424
6Lanus16664324
7San Lorenzo16574022
8Union Santa Fe16565421
9Instituto Cordoba16637021
10Defensa Y Justicia16475-319
11Gimnasia M.16547-819
12Platense16376-516
13Central Cordoba de Santiago16448-1016
14Newells Old Boys16367-1215
15Deportivo Riestra16187-711

Club overview

Updated

Estadio Mario Alberto Kempes
Estadio Mario Alberto Kempes
Country
Argentina
Founded
1913
Stadium
Estadio Mario Alberto Kempes
City
Ciudad de Córdoba, Provincia de Córdoba
Capacity
57,503
Coach
O. De Felippe

Talleres is a football club based in Argentina. The club was founded in 1913. Its listed home ground is Estadio Mario Alberto Kempes in Ciudad de Córdoba, Provincia de Córdoba.

Head coachO. De Felippe

Current squad

Updated

29 players listed in the provider’s current squad. Shirt numbers and selection can change.

Goalkeeper: 4Defender: 11Midfielder: 10Attacker: 4

Goalkeepers 4

  • S. Barbi
    S. BarbiShirt 1 · Age 20
  • J. Florentín
    J. FlorentínShirt 12 · Age 19
  • E. Unsain
    E. UnsainShirt 32 · Age 30
  • F. Yenerich
    F. YenerichShirt 40 · Age 19

Defenders 11

  • G. Báez
    G. BáezShirt 23 · Age 30
  • T. Baroni
    T. BaroniShirt 25 · Age 20
  • M. Catalán
    M. CatalánShirt 4 · Age 33
  • T. Chamorro
    T. ChamorroShirt 2 · Age 19
  • V. Fascendini
    V. FascendiniShirt 13 · Age 22
  • S. Fernández
    S. FernándezShirt 44 · Age 20
  • A. Maidana
    A. MaidanaShirt 3 · Age 20
  • J. Palomino
    J. PalominoShirt 19 · Age 35
  • R. Riquelme
    R. RiquelmeShirt 6 · Age 23
  • A. Schott
    A. SchottShirt 20 · Age 25
  • B. Trey
    B. TreyShirt 31 · Age 20

Midfielders 10

  • G. Baroni
    G. BaroniShirt 10 · Age 16
  • M. Caceres
    M. CaceresShirt 26 · Age 23
  • F. Cristaldo
    F. CristaldoShirt 19 · Age 29
  • F. Fattori
    F. FattoriShirt 8 · Age 33
  • M. Galarza
    M. GalarzaShirt 5 · Age 23
  • L. Ortiz
    L. OrtizShirt 39 · Age 18
  • J. Sforza
    J. SforzaShirt 15 · Age 23
  • V. Depietri
    V. DepietriShirt 11 · Age 25
  • J. Gallard
    J. GallardShirt 27 · Age 21
  • Rick
    RickShirt 37 · Age 26

Attackers 4

  • A. Álvarez
    A. ÁlvarezShirt 9 · Age 24
  • E. Chiavassa
    E. ChiavassaShirt 36 · Age 19
  • V. Dávila
    V. DávilaShirt 49 · Age 18
  • D. Valoyes
    D. ValoyesShirt 7 · Age 29

Player contributions

Updated

Liga Profesional Argentina · 2026 · ranked by goals, assists, then minutes
PlayerAppsMinutesGoalsAssists
Rick28194343
R. Martínez22158141
V. Depietri23117141
V. Dávila2789440
A. Schott29253230
A. Maidana1599030
A. Álvarez641521
F. Cristaldo21148112
M. Galarza29239011
S. Fernández19153910
M. Río918310
M. Catalán24203603

Season totals can include players who have since left. A dash means the provider supplied no value.

Recorded transfers

Updated

Latest recorded moves in the last 12 months
DatePlayerMoveFromToFee / type
2026-09-01B. Barticciotto↗ DepartureTalleresHuracanLoan
2026-08-31A. Martínez↗ DepartureTalleresNacional MontevideoLoan
2026-08-30A. Martínez↙ ArrivalHuracanTalleresReturn from loan
2026-08-30R. Martínez↗ DepartureTalleresVelez SarsfieldLoan
2026-08-18Rodrigo Guth↗ DepartureTalleresFortuna SittardLoan
2026-08-13A. Álvarez↙ ArrivalSassuoloTalleresLoan
2026-08-07A. Vigo↗ DepartureTalleresIndepend. RivadaviaUndisclosed
2026-08-06A. Vigo↗ DepartureTalleresIndepend. RivadaviaUndisclosed
2026-07-30M. Río↗ DepartureTalleresSan LorenzoLoan
2026-07-29J. Mosqueira↗ DepartureTalleresUnion Santa FeLoan
2026-07-28J. Rodríguez↗ DepartureTalleresEzeizaUndisclosed
2026-07-23B. Trey↙ ArrivalTalleresTalleresRaise
2026-07-22V. Fascendini↙ ArrivalUnion Santa FeTalleresTransfer
2026-07-21V. Fascendini↙ ArrivalUnion Santa FeTalleresTransfer
2026-07-12J. Mosqueira↙ ArrivalTigreTalleresReturn from loan
2026-07-10R. Riquelme↙ ArrivalArgentinos JRSTalleresTransfer
2026-07-10F. Fattori↙ ArrivalArgentinos JRSTalleresTransfer
2026-07-09G. Herrera↗ DepartureTalleresBahiaTransfer
2026-07-09R. Riquelme↙ ArrivalArgentinos JRSTalleresTransfer
2026-07-09F. Fattori↙ ArrivalArgentinos JRSTalleresTransfer
2026-07-08G. Herrera↗ DepartureTalleresBahiaTransfer
2026-07-01M. Portillo↗ DepartureTalleresFBC MelgarLoan
2026-06-30D. Ortegoza↗ DepartureTalleresRacing ClubTransfer
2026-06-30E. Unsain↙ ArrivalNecaxaTalleresTransfer
2026-06-29M. Portillo↙ ArrivalPlatenseTalleresReturn from loan
2026-06-29K. Mantilla↙ ArrivalIndependiente MedellinTalleresReturn from loan
2026-06-29D. Ortegoza↗ DepartureTalleresRacing ClubTransfer
2026-06-29J. Mosqueira↙ ArrivalTigreTalleresReturn from loan
2026-06-29E. Unsain↙ ArrivalNecaxaTalleresTransfer
2026-03-18M. Ortiz↗ DepartureTalleresFundacion AmigosFree agent
2026-03-15C. Ludueña↗ DepartureTalleres9 de Julio RafaelaUndisclosed
2026-03-14C. Ludueña↗ DepartureTalleres9 de Julio RafaelaUndisclosed
2026-03-08A. Maidana↙ ArrivalClub GuaraniTalleresTransfer
2026-03-01F. Cristaldo↙ ArrivalGremioTalleresFree agent
2026-02-28F. Cristaldo↙ ArrivalGremioTalleresFree agent
2026-02-16M. Navarro↗ DepartureTalleresColorado RapidsLoan
2026-02-14L. Alfonso↗ DepartureTalleresZalaegerszegi TETransfer
2026-02-13L. Alfonso↗ DepartureTalleresZalaegerszegi TETransfer
2026-02-08D. Zalazar↗ DepartureTalleresBanfieldLoan
2026-02-04L. Angulo↗ DepartureTalleresPenarolLoan

Provider-recorded moves, separate from transfer rumours. Fees and move types are supplied by API-Football; undisclosed does not mean free. These are not player market valuations.

Talleres questions, answered

When is Talleres’s next match?

Deportivo Riestra vs Talleres Cordoba is scheduled for 31 Oct 2026 at 20:00 UTC in Liga Profesional Argentina. Fixture dates can change. Data checked 24 Oct 2026 at 01:04 UTC.

View fixtures →

What was Talleres’s latest result?

The latest completed match in the saved results is Boca Juniors 2–1 Talleres Cordoba on 17 Oct 2026. Data checked 24 Oct 2026 at 01:04 UTC.

View results →

Where are Talleres in the league table?

In the saved Liga Profesional Argentina table for season 2026, Talleres are in position 4 with 26 points. They have played 16 league matches. Data checked 24 Oct 2026 at 00:17 UTC.

View league table →

What is Talleres’s recent league form?

Talleres’s last 5 recorded Liga Profesional Argentina results, from oldest to newest, are win, loss, loss, draw, loss. Data checked 24 Oct 2026 at 01:04 UTC.

View season stats →

When was Talleres founded?

Talleres was founded in 1913.

View club details →

Where does Talleres play at home?

Talleres’s listed home ground is Estadio Mario Alberto Kempes in Ciudad de Córdoba, Provincia de Córdoba.

View club details →

What is the stadium capacity?

Estadio Mario Alberto Kempes has a listed capacity of 57,503.

View club details →

Who coaches Talleres?

API-Football currently lists O. De Felippe.

View club details →

Club and competition data: API-Football. Check the timestamps for freshness; fixture dates and lineups can change.

Some saved sections are more than two days old while updates are pending.

Subscribe to Talleres updates · Talleres match updates · Talleres transfer developments

How to read a transfer rumour · How reporting labels work

Talleres news

Browse all football stories.