Club PulseClubsSan Lorenzo
San Lorenzo crest

YOUR CLUB. EVERY CHAPTER.

San Lorenzo

Argentina · Liga Profesional Argentina · Est. 1908

San Lorenzo is a football club based in Argentina. The club was founded in 1908. It competes in Liga Profesional Argentina. Its listed home ground is Estadio Pedro Bidegaín.

THE SEASON SO FARLiga Profesional Argentina2026
League position7
Points22
Matches played31
Recent league form
LLWWD

Last five results

Updated

  • Liga Profesional Argentina · Full time
  • Liga Profesional Argentina · Full time
  • Liga Profesional Argentina · Full time
    San Lorenzo1 – 0Deportivo RiestraW
  • Liga Profesional Argentina · Full time
    Defensa Y Justicia3 – 0San LorenzoL
  • Liga Profesional Argentina · Full time

Upcoming fixtures

Updated

All San Lorenzo match updates

Season statistics

Updated

Liga Profesional Argentina · season 2026

Played
31
Won
10
Drawn
10
Lost
11
Goals scored
23
Goals conceded
29
Clean sheets
15
Failed to score
13
Last five league results · oldest to newest
LLWWD

San Lorenzo have played 31 matches in this competition: won 10, drawn 10 and lost 11.

Liga Profesional Argentina · season 2026 home and away
VenuePlayedWDLGFGA
Home157351415
Away16376914

League table

Updated

Liga Profesional Argentina · 2026
PosClubPWDLGDPts
1Estudiantes169431231
2Boca Juniors168621330
3Velez Sarsfield16772628
4Talleres16754426
5Independiente16664424
6Lanus16664324
7San Lorenzo16574022
8Union Santa Fe16565421
9Instituto Cordoba16637021
10Defensa Y Justicia16475-319
11Gimnasia M.16547-819
12Platense16376-516
13Central Cordoba de Santiago16448-1016
14Newells Old Boys16367-1215
15Deportivo Riestra16187-711

Club overview

Updated

Estadio Pedro Bidegaín
Estadio Pedro Bidegaín
Country
Argentina
Founded
1908
Stadium
Estadio Pedro Bidegaín
City
Capital Federal, Ciudad de Buenos Aires
Capacity
43,494
Coach
Dario Insua Ruben

San Lorenzo is a football club based in Argentina. The club was founded in 1908. Its listed home ground is Estadio Pedro Bidegaín in Capital Federal, Ciudad de Buenos Aires.

Head coachDario Insua Ruben

Current squad

Updated

34 players listed in the provider’s current squad. Shirt numbers and selection can change.

Goalkeeper: 2Defender: 9Midfielder: 13Attacker: 10

Goalkeepers 2

  • F. Altamirano
    F. AltamiranoShirt 20 · Age 29
  • J. Devecchi
    J. DevecchiShirt 25 · Age 30

Defenders 9

  • E. Amor
    E. AmorShirt 19 · Age 30
  • D. Arboleda
    D. ArboledaShirt 2 · Age 30
  • O. Arias
    O. AriasShirt 30 · Age 20
  • Nicolas Blanco
    Nicolas BlancoShirt 54 · Age 18
  • A. Cordoba
    A. CordobaShirt 35 · Age 21
  • G. Corujo
    G. CorujoShirt 16 · Age 29
  • M. de Ritis
    M. de RitisShirt 6 · Age 22
  • Daniel Herrera
    Daniel HerreraShirt 36 · Age 21
  • F. Lorenzón
    F. LorenzónShirt 42 · Age 24

Midfielders 13

  • E. Herrera
    E. HerreraShirt 32 · Age 22
  • T. Rodríguez
    T. RodríguezShirt 3 · Age 20
  • N. Tripichio
    N. TripichioShirt 24 · Age 29
  • G. Abrego
    G. AbregoShirt 26 · Age 25
  • G. Alassia
    G. AlassiaShirt 62 · Age 21
  • Maximo Simon Atrio
    Maximo Simon AtrioShirt 34 · Age —
  • M. Cardillo
    M. CardilloShirt 15 · Age 22
  • Facundo Gulli
    Facundo GulliShirt 10 · Age 21
  • M. Insaurralde
    M. InsaurraldeShirt 8 · Age 26
  • U. Ojeda
    U. OjedaShirt 39 · Age 17
  • I. Perruzzi
    I. PerruzziShirt 5 · Age 20
  • Juan Rattalino
    Juan RattalinoShirt 13 · Age 21
  • M. Río
    M. RíoShirt 27 · Age 24

Attackers 10

  • F. Farías
    F. FaríasShirt 38 · Age 23
  • A. Ladstatter
    A. LadstatterShirt 14 · Age 20
  • J. Álvarez
    J. ÁlvarezShirt 22 · Age 29
  • R. Auzmendi
    R. AuzmendiShirt 29 · Age 24
  • N. Barrios
    N. BarriosShirt 28 · Age 27
  • A. Cuello
    A. CuelloShirt 9 · Age 25
  • D. Herazo
    D. HerazoShirt 18 · Age 29
  • M. Hernández
    M. HernándezShirt 28 · Age 20
  • E. Salas
    E. SalasShirt 44 · Age 19
  • G. del Prete
    G. del PreteShirt 21 · Age 29

Player contributions

Updated

Liga Profesional Argentina · 2026 · ranked by goals, assists, then minutes
PlayerAppsMinutesGoalsAssists
R. Auzmendi22164861
A. Cuello29240653
G. Rodríguez1459421
L. Vietto1149320
Facundo Gulli27139313
D. Herazo1021411
E. Herrera25210810
T. Rodríguez19134210
M. Insaurralde1388410
G. Corujo1061410
F. Farías756110
F. López632210

Season totals can include players who have since left. A dash means the provider supplied no value.

Recorded transfers

Updated

Latest recorded moves in the last 12 months
DatePlayerMoveFromToFee / type
2026-10-10M. Reali↗ DepartureSan LorenzoIndepend. RivadaviaTransfer
2026-10-09M. Reali↗ DepartureSan LorenzoIndepend. RivadaviaTransfer
2026-08-30U. Ojeda↙ ArrivalSan LorenzoSan LorenzoRaise
2026-08-27F. Farías↙ ArrivalEstudiantesSan LorenzoLoan
2026-08-25O. Gill↗ DepartureSan LorenzoLilleTransfer
2026-08-24O. Gill↗ DepartureSan LorenzoLilleTransfer
2026-08-22L. Montenegro↗ DepartureSan LorenzoAl Wahda FCTransfer
2026-08-21L. Montenegro↗ DepartureSan LorenzoAl Wahda FCTransfer
2026-08-13Valentin Escalante↗ DepartureSan LorenzoUnion MagdalenaLoan
2026-08-01J. Salcedo↙ ArrivalCerro PortenoSan LorenzoLoan
2026-07-31E. Amor↙ ArrivalDefensa Y JusticiaSan LorenzoFree agent
2026-07-30F. Perruzzi↗ DepartureSan LorenzoAldosiviFree agent
2026-07-30M. Zelaya↗ DepartureSan LorenzoZelaya Maximiliano AgustinFree agent
2026-07-30F. Bruera↗ DepartureSan LorenzoBarracas CentralLoan
2026-07-30D. Arboleda↙ ArrivalBanfieldSan LorenzoTransfer
2026-07-30E. Amor↙ ArrivalDefensa Y JusticiaSan LorenzoFree agent
2026-07-30M. Río↙ ArrivalTalleresSan LorenzoLoan
2026-07-30G. Rodríguez↗ DepartureSan LorenzoFBC MelgarReturn from loan
2026-07-29F. Perruzzi↗ DepartureSan LorenzoAldosiviFree agent
2026-07-29D. Arboleda↙ ArrivalBanfieldSan LorenzoTransfer
2026-07-27A. Vombergar↗ DepartureSan LorenzoAldosiviFree agent
2026-07-27G. del Prete↙ ArrivalAtlasSan LorenzoFree agent
2026-07-26G. del Prete↙ ArrivalAtlasSan LorenzoFree agent
2026-07-19J. Álvarez↙ ArrivalGimnasia M.San LorenzoFree agent
2026-07-18J. Álvarez↙ ArrivalGimnasia M.San LorenzoFree agent
2026-07-12G. Alassia↙ ArrivalAtletico DE RafaelaSan LorenzoUndisclosed
2026-07-07J. Romaña↗ DepartureSan LorenzoLeonTransfer
2026-07-06J. Romaña↗ DepartureSan LorenzoClub LeonTransfer
2026-06-29F. López↗ DepartureSan LorenzoDeportivo ArmenioReturn from loan
2026-06-29F. Bruera↙ ArrivalBarracas CentralSan LorenzoReturn from loan
2026-06-29L. Vietto↗ DepartureSan LorenzoVietto LucianoFree agent
2026-03-09R. Auzmendi↙ ArrivalBanfieldSan LorenzoLoan
2026-03-04J. Goyeneche↗ DepartureSan LorenzoGualberto Villarroel SJFree agent
2026-03-03J. Goyeneche↗ DepartureSan LorenzoGualberto Villarroel SJFree agent
2026-02-18F. Flores↗ DepartureSan LorenzoDeportivo MoronLoan
2026-02-18M. Pérez↗ DepartureSan LorenzoNueva ChicagoLoan
2026-02-15A. Lamosa↗ DepartureSan LorenzoCentral NorteLoan
2026-02-15R. Cecchini↗ DepartureSan LorenzoJuventudFree agent
2026-02-14R. Cecchini↗ DepartureSan LorenzoJuventudFree agent
2026-02-02E. Báez↗ DepartureSan LorenzoAtlanta UnitedTransfer

Provider-recorded moves, separate from transfer rumours. Fees and move types are supplied by API-Football; undisclosed does not mean free. These are not player market valuations.

San Lorenzo questions, answered

When is San Lorenzo’s next match?

Velez Sarsfield vs San Lorenzo is scheduled for 31 Oct 2026 at 22:15 UTC in Liga Profesional Argentina. Fixture dates can change. Data checked 26 Oct 2026 at 01:32 UTC.

View fixtures →

What was San Lorenzo’s latest result?

The latest completed match in the saved results is San Lorenzo 0–0 Newells Old Boys on 24 Oct 2026. Data checked 26 Oct 2026 at 01:32 UTC.

View results →

Where are San Lorenzo in the league table?

In the saved Liga Profesional Argentina table for season 2026, San Lorenzo are in position 7 with 22 points. They have played 16 league matches. Data checked 26 Oct 2026 at 00:20 UTC.

View league table →

What is San Lorenzo’s recent league form?

San Lorenzo’s last 5 recorded Liga Profesional Argentina results, from oldest to newest, are loss, loss, win, win, draw. Data checked 26 Oct 2026 at 01:32 UTC.

View season stats →

When was San Lorenzo founded?

San Lorenzo was founded in 1908.

View club details →

Where does San Lorenzo play at home?

San Lorenzo’s listed home ground is Estadio Pedro Bidegaín in Capital Federal, Ciudad de Buenos Aires.

View club details →

What is the stadium capacity?

Estadio Pedro Bidegaín has a listed capacity of 43,494.

View club details →

Who coaches San Lorenzo?

API-Football currently lists Dario Insua Ruben.

View club details →

Club and competition data: API-Football. Check the timestamps for freshness; fixture dates and lineups can change.

Subscribe to San Lorenzo updates · San Lorenzo match updates · San Lorenzo transfer developments

How to read a transfer rumour · How reporting labels work

San Lorenzo news

Browse all football stories.